Legals: Dec. 15, 2021

Brandon Valley School District

_________ Minutes _________

A special Brandon Valley School District/District 10 and 25 Collaboration session meeting of the Brandon Valley Board of Education along with District 10 and 25 Legislative members was held at 7:30 a.m. on the 8th day of December, 2021 at the Bandon Valley High School Community Room, Brandon, SD, with the following members present: Renee Ullom, Gregg Ode, Ellie Saxer, Gregg Talcott, and Nick Scott.  Absent: None.  Also present were Superintendent Jarod Larson, Business Manager Paul J. Lundberg, District 10 Representative Doug Barthel, District 10 Representative Steve Haugaard, and District 10 Senator Margaret Sutton.

Motion by Ode, seconded by Talcott to approve the agenda as presented.

The purpose of this meeting was to hold a collaborative round-table with the District 10 and 25 Legislators.  No action was taken.

Motion by Saxer, seconded by Talcott to adjourn the collaboration session at 9:05 a.m.  Motion carried.

Signed 

Business Manager

Approved by the Board of Education this 10th day of January, 2022.

Signed 

Chairperson

Published once at the total approximate cost of $11.36.

Dec. 15, 2021

|

City of Brandon

_________ Minutes _________

The Brandon City Council met in a briefing session at 5:30 p.m. on Thursday, December 2, 2021, at the Council Chambers at 308 S Main Avenue, Brandon, South Dakota.  Present were Dana Clark, Vickie David, Barb Fish, Tim Jorgenson, David Kull and Mayor Jim Heinitz.  Present via phone was Jack Parliament. Other’s present were City Administrator, Bryan H Read; Finance Officer, Christina Smith; City Engineer, Tami Jansma; Police Chief, Jamie Steffel; Public Works Director, Rollie Hoeke and Golf Course Manager, Andrew Bauer.  Absent: None.

The Council discussed items on the agenda for the upcoming December 6, 2021, regular Council meeting. No formal action was taken. 

At 6:20 p.m., hearing no further business, the meeting adjourned.

Christina Smith

Municipal Finance Officer   Jim Heinitz 

Mayor

Published once at the total approximate cost of $8.90.

Dec. 15, 2021

 

|

City of Brandon

_________ Minutes _________

The Brandon City Council met in regular session at 6:00 p.m. on December 6, 2021 in the Council Chambers at 308 S. Main Avenue, Brandon, South Dakota.  Present were Dana Clark, Vickie David, Barb Fish, Tim Jorgenson, David Kull, Jack Parliament and Mayor Jim Heinitz. Others present were:  City Administrator, Bryan Read; Finance Officer, Christina Smith; City Engineer, Tami Jansma; Park Superintendent, Devin Coughlin; Golf Course Manager, Andrew Bauer and Public Works Director, Rollie Hoeke.  

Alderwoman Clark moved Alderman Parliament seconded to approve the agenda.  Motion carried.

Alderman Kull moved Alderman Jorgenson seconded to approve the minutes of the November 11, 2021 briefing meeting and the minutes of the November 15, 2021 regular meeting.  Motion carried.

Alderwoman Fish moved Alderwoman Clark seconded to approve the following claims. Motion carried.

VENDOR, DESCRIPTION, AMOUNT;

A-1 Septic, Professional Services, 150.00; AE2S, Professional Services, 156,361.06; AFLAC, November Premium, 1,013.21; Alternative HR, LLC, Professional Services, 3,315.00; Bierschbach Equipment, Rental, 820.00; Bluewater Concrete & Construction, Repairs, 1,448.98; Border States, Supplies, 224.31; Brandon Lumber, Supplies, 222.00; Brandon Plumbing & Heating, Improvements, 2,576.54; Brandon Volunteer Fire Department, Contribution, 120,635.00; Brite, Equipment, 36,640.00; BV School District, Fuel, 3,807.85; C & B Operations, Repairs, 1,225.09; Cardmember Services, Supplies, 4,285.74; Construction Development Investment, Improvements, 1,219.00; Corson Village Sanitary District, November Refund, 1,057.30; Dakota Custom Turf, Repairs, 75.85; Dakota Entertainment, Supplies, 1,593.75; Dakota Fluid Power, Supplies, 29.52; Dakota Pump Inc., Repairs, 13,904.41; Daktronics, Hired Repairs, 1,206.25; Delta Dental, December Premium, 2,950.60; DGR Engineering, Professional Services, 50,649.42; Direct Automation, Professional Services, 352.82; Direct Technologies, LLC, Software, 841.12; DirecTV, Utilities, 377.93; Fastenal, Supplies, 31.23; FedEx, Postage, 22.40; Fleetpride, Inc., Supplies, 241.34; Geotek Engineering, Professional Services, 6,750.00; Gerry’s Concrete, Improvements, 4,922.50; Hach Company, Supplies, 464.84; Hawkins, Chemicals, 3,913.25; Interstate Office Products, Supplies, 29.38; Istate Truck, Inc., Repairs, 7,481.79; Jack’s Uniforms & Equipment, Clothing, 7,904.75; KB Sprinklers, Improvements, 1,419.95; Lacey Rentals, Rentals, 115.00; Marv’s Sanitary Service, Utilities, 482.50; Menards, Supplies, 92.24; MidAmerican Energy, Utilities, 10.83; Mills & Miller, Inc., Supplies, 1,976.40; Minnehaha Community Water Corp., Utilities, 80.00; Modern Woodmen of America, December Contribution, 1,747.35; Motorola Solutions, Equipment, 5,560.04; Myrl & Roy’s Paving, Repairs, 214.48; Palisades Oil, Fuel, 1,596.37; Pfeifer’s Implement, Repairs, 194.02; Pitney Bowes, Lease Account, 181.23; Pitney Bowes, Meter Refill, 712.00; Pizza Ranch - Sioux Falls, GC Resale, 46.50; Prairie Wind Trailers, Repairs, 290.00; PrairieSons, Inc., Hired Repairs, 12,553.80; Rural Office of Community Services, Transit, 11,419.63; SD Dept. of Health, Professional Services, 828.00; SD One Call, Utilities, 178.08; SD State Plumbing Commission, Fees, 275.00; Sioux Falls Area Humane Society, Professional Services, 795.80; Sioux Falls Networks, Software, 355.00; Sioux Valley Energy, Improvements, 2,793.63; Sioux Valley Energy, Utilities, 36,084.24; Splitrock Landscaping & Nursery, Improvements, 6,222.22; Staples, Supplies, 349.99; Stockwell Engineers, Improvements, 17,870.90; Titleist, GC Resale, 617.25; Trav’s Outfitter, Equipment, 958.30; TSP, Inc., Improvements, 7,250.00; Two Way Solutions, Equipment, 1,132.90; Ulteig, Professional Services, 15,793.66; University of Louisville, Registration Fee, 1,017.23; Verizon, Utilities, 533.73; Verizon, Utilities, 494.30; VFW Post 4726, Rental, 1,500.00; Vogel Motors, Repairs, 831.25; Wellmark BC/BS, December Premium, 62,242.69; Xcel Energy, Utilities, 7,008.98; First National Bank Trust Department, GC Equipment Loan, 1,124.98; City Administration, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 3,485.67; Finance Office, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 4,432.82; Government Buildings, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 110.82; Engineer, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 2,225.47; Police, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 24,277.42; Building Inspections, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 3,450.30; Street Department, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 4,002.77; Park Department, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 4,564.75; Economic Development, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 608.61; Water Department, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 7,914.80; Sewer Department, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 3,183.61; Golf Course Grounds, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 3,786.38; Golf Course Lounge, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 1,694.69; Golf Course Pro Shop, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 2,564.27; Golf Course Community Room, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 720.32; 941 Payroll Taxes, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 20,642.44; Accounts Management, Inc, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 75.00; SDRS Supplemental Retirement Plan, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 827.50; SD Retirement System, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 23,191.90; TASC Flex Plan, November 10, 2021 Payroll, 937.95; Direct Pay Reimbursement, Direct Pay Reimbursement, 2,142.77;

Alderman Jorgenson moved Alderman Kull seconded to approve the consent calendar which contained the following items:  a plat of Lot 14 Block 6 Tallgrass Addition; a plat of Lot 6A Block 15 The Bluffs Addition; a plat of Lot 3A Block 17 Brandon Park Addition; a plat of Tracts 2B & 9 Grand View Heights Addition and a plat of Tract 1 Palisades Substation Addition.  Motion carried.

ORDINANCE #652

A public hearing was held, as advertised, to consider Ordinance #652.  Alderwoman Clark moved Alderman Jorgenson seconded to give first reading to Ordinance #652: TITLE: AN ORDINANCE OF THE CITY OF BRANDON, SD, AMENDING THE BRANDON ZONING ORDINANCE TO CLARIFY THE REGULATION OF DRIVEWAYS ASSOCIATED WITH COMMERCIAL AND INSTITUTIONAL LOTS, BY AMENDING CHAPTER 15-14-3(A)(8), ADDITIONAL USE REGULATIONS , OFF-STREET PARKING.  A roll call vote showed Clark, David, Fish, Jorgenson, Kull, Parliament aye.  Motion carried.

RESOLUTION #31-21

Discussion held on Resolution #31-21 – Ironwood Resolution of Necessity.  

Justin Oakland, 213 W. Holly Blvd. Suite B was present for discussion.  Justin has concerns with the lack of communication with neighboring property owners, as it pertains to this resolution.  

Cathy Buchheim, 1512 S. Sioux Blvd. was present for discussion.  Cathy was present to object to the Ironwood extension project, as proposed.  Cathy stated this would put a financial burden on the residents with the special assessments being proposed.  

Jerry Stark, 1604 S. Sioux Blvd. was present for discussion.  Jerry accesses his property off of Sioux Blvd and will not benefit from this Ironwood extension.  Jerry also has concerns with the extra traffic that will be generated if Ironwood is constructed east of Sioux Blvd.

Trent Bruce, DGR Engineering ,was present for discussion.  

Mike Coughlin was present for discussion.  Mike owns property south of Aspen Park.  Mike supports the road improvements, but is concerned with the assessment amounts being proposed towards his property and other residents in the area.  

Alderman Kull moved Alderwoman Fish seconded to approve Resolution #31-21 and directed staff to consult with DGR Engineering to look into expanding the area of assessment into Aspen Park.  A roll call vote showed Clark, David, Fish, Jorgenson, Kull, Parliament aye.  Motion carried.

RESOLUTION OF NECESSITY

RESOLUTION #31-21

BE IT RESOLVED, BY THE City Council of the City of Brandon, South Dakota, that the convenience and necessity has arisen to improve substantially a portion of Ironwood Street from Sioux Boulevard to the east approximately 1,350 linear feet to the westerly property line of Aspen Park, all in the City of Brandon, Minnehaha County, South Dakota, by the addition of an asphalt street, concrete curb & gutter, sidewalks and driveway approaches, and installation of sanitary sewer main and services, water main and services and drainage improvements all as more fully shown and specified in plans and specifications prepared by DGR Engineering on behalf of the City of Brandon.  

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the material to be used in the project shall be according to the details, plans, and specifications prepared by engineers for the City of Brandon, and on file in the office of the Municipal Finance Officer and open to public inspection and incorporated hereby during regular business hours.

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the following is a description of the classes of lots and the legal descriptions of the affected property fronting or abutting upon the affected streets which lots and property are to be assessed and levied by way of special assessment to pay for said improvement:

Lot 1 Petterson’s Addition to the City of Brandon; Lot 6 Tuntland’s Tract 1 to the City of Brandon; Tract 1 Fauth’s Addition to the City of Brandon; W120 E605 N360.17 & S66 NW ¼ SW ¼ & E605 S426.17 (EX W102 N360.17 & EX S66 NW1/4 SW1/4) 3-101-48 Brandon Unplatted & Lot 22 (EX H-1) Pearson’s Subd Part Tracts 2, 3 & 4 SEC 3-101-48 in Brandon; Lots 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9 Larson’s Tract 1 to the City of Brandon.

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the cost of said project shall be assessed against all assessable lots and tracts of land, whether platted or unplatted, fronting or abutting thereon, and the method of apportioning the benefits to the lots shall be according to the provisions of SDCL 9-43-79 as to each of such lots or tracts above stated. The total cost of the project shall include the labor and materials for the Concrete Curb & Gutter, Asphalt Pavement, Concrete Driveway Approaches, Concrete Driveways, Concrete Sidewalks, Aggregate Base Course (for pavement, curb and gutter, sidewalks, driveways and approaches), Gravel Surfacing, Sanitary Sewer Main, Sanitary Sewer Services, Water Main, Water Services, including any and all appurtenances associated with said items, and any other special items as required by the project or specifically requested by the property owner and all engineering, inspection, publication, fiscal, legal, land and other expenses incidental thereto. After determining the amount of the total cost of said project, the same shall be assessed according to the provisions of SDCL 9-43-79, and City of City of Brandon Ordinance #644, on an Area Method of Assessment basis for Street and Curb and Gutter Improvements, Sidewalk and Trail improvements, and related work incidental thereto, and on the Adjusted Front Footage Method of Assessment for Sanitary Sewer Improvements and Water Main Improvement, and related work incidental thereto; all based on the as-constructed quantities. Water service lines, sanitary sewer service lines, and driveway approaches will be assessed based the Per Each Method of Assessment for those receiving special benefit. The estimate of the total cost of the project is $1,870,000.00. The estimated cost of construction is based on the approximate unit prices as follows:

Aggregate Base Course - $22.00 / Ton

Gravel Surfacing - $25.00 / Ton

Asphalt Concrete Composite - $115.00 / Ton

Curb and Gutter - $25.00 / LF

6” Concrete Approach - $70.00 / Sq Yd

6” Concrete Driveway - $70.00 / Sq Yd

4” Concrete Sidewalk - $7.00 / Sq Ft

6” Concrete Sidewalk - $8.00 / Sq Ft

Sanitary Sewer Main and related items - $83.00 / LF

Sanitary Sewer Services - $50.00 / LF

Water Main and related items - $155.00 / LF

Water Services - $55.00 / LF                                  

All properties will be assessed based on actual as-constructed quantities associated with the proposed improvements as further defined herein. Costs for over width, over depth, over sizing and intersections will be paid by the City of Brandon.

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the assessments above described shall be determined immediately upon filing of the Assessment Roll in the office of the Municipal Finance Officer of the City of Brandon and divided into ten equal annual installments, which shall be payable under Plan One, with collection by the Minnehaha County Treasurer, as set forth in  SDCL 9-43-102, et seq, as amended, and that all deferred installments shall bear interest at such rate determined by the City Council, according to law.

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the Finance Officer is directed to take such action as is necessary to carry out the intent of the resolution.

Adopted this 6th day of December 2021.

THE COMMON COUNCIL OF THE 

OF BRANDON, SOUTH DAKOTA

Mayor Jim Heinitz

ATTEST:

Municipal Finance Officer Christina Smith

REDWOOD & CHESTNUT AREA ANNEXATION STUDY

Jared Larson, 300 S. Splitrock Blvd., Superintendent of the Brandon Valley School District, was present for discussion.  Mr. Larson discussed the School Districts plan to build an elementary school in the proposed annexation area.  

Ellie Saxer, 48384 Valley View Circle, Valley Springs, SD, Brandon Valley School Board City Liason, was present for discussion.  

Tom Brown, 48036 259th Street, Brandon, was present for discussion.  Tom discussed the conditions of E. Redwood Blvd. and the amount of traffic that travels this portion of roadway.  

Elizabeth Aaker, 2215 E. Redwood Blvd. was present for discussion.  Elizabeth discussed that there is a lot of traffic that utilized this road, other than just the neighboring properties who would be assessed.  

Aaron Hansen, 405 E. Chestnut Trail, was present for discussion.  Aaron has concerns with the lack of communication with residents in the proposed annexation area.  

David Rezac, 401 E. Chestnut Trail, lawyer with Davenport Evans, was present for discussion.  David expressed his concerns with the properties being assessed large amounts for 500+ cars per day, it’s not just the residents living in these homes generating the traffic. 

Dr. Matthew Helgeson, 2300 E. Oak Hill Circle, was present for discussion.  Matthew was concerned with the assessment costs being proposed, as the entire community would benefit from these road improvements.

Randy Nelson, 1624 E. Liberty Circle, was present for discussion.  Randy owns 17 acres in this proposed annexation area, all of which is a flood plain and another 36 acres of which 16 acres are able to be developed.  

Reece Almond, attorney with Davenport Evans Law Firm, was present representing the residents in the proposed annexation area.  Reece discussed statutes and laws that apply to “city forced, involuntary annexations.”  

Alderwoman Clark proposed having a work session to further discuss the annexation study.  

Alderman Kull recommended tabling the annexation study indefinitely.  Alderwoman Fish and Alderwoman David would like to discuss further in a work session.  Alderman Jorgenson agreed with Alderman Kull.  

A work session will be scheduled for Monday, December 13, 2021 at 5:30pm.  

GPS LEASE CONTRACT – RESOLUTION #32-21

The Golf Course Committee report was heard.  Alderman Parliament moved Alderman Jorgenson seconded to approve Resolution #32-21, as presented.  A roll call vote showed Clark, David, Fish, Jorgenson, Kull, Parliament aye.  Motion carried.

RESOLUTION #32-21

LEASE NO. 008-0787166-300

DATED AS OF NOVEMBER 10, 2021

A resolution authorizing the negotiation, execution, and delivery of Lease No. 008-0787166-300 dated November 10, 2021 (the “Lease”), in principal amount not to exceed $122,189.25, between City of Brandon, South Dakota, 2100 East Aspen Boulevard, Brandon, SD 57005 and The Huntington National Bank, 1405 Xenium Lane North (PCC180), Plymouth, MN 55441; and prescribing other details in connection therewith.

WHEREAS, City of Brandon, South Dakota, (the “Lessee”) is a political subdivision duly organized and existing pursuant to the Constitution and laws of the State of South Dakota; and

WHEREAS, Lessee is duly authorized by applicable law to acquire such items of personal property as are needed to carry out its governmental functions and to acquire such personal property by entering into lease-purchase agreements; and

WHEREAS, Lessee hereby finds and determines that the execution of a Lease for the purpose of leasing with the option to purchase the property designated and set forth in the Lease is appropriate and necessary to the function and operations of the Lessee; and

WHEREAS, The Huntington National Bank, (the “Lessor”) shall act as Lessor under said Lease; and

WHEREAS, the Lease shall not constitute a general obligation indebtedness of the Lessee within the meaning of the Constitution and laws of the State;

NOW, THEREFORE, BE IT RESOLVED BY THE GOVERNING BODY OF City of Brandon, South Dakota:

Section 1. The Lease, in substantially the form as presently before the governing body of the Lessee , is hereby approved, and the

_ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ _ of the Lessee, is hereby authorized to negotiate, enter into, execute, and deliver the Lease and related documents in substantially the form as presently before the governing body of the Lessee, with such changes therein as shall be approved by such officer, and which Lease will be available for public inspection at the offices of Lessee.

Section 2.   The Lessee shall, and the officers, agents and employees of the Lessee are hereby authorized and directed to take such further action and execute such other documents, certificates and instruments as may be necessary or desirable to carry out and comply with the intent of this Resolution, and to carry out, comply with and peiform the duties of the Lessee with respect to the Lease.

Section 3. The Lessee’s obligations under the Lease shall be expressly subject to annual appropriation by Lessee; and such obligations under the Lease shall not constitute a general obligation of Lessee or indebtedness of Lessee within the meaning of the Constitution and laws of the State of South Dakota.

Section 4. All other related contracts and agreements necessary and incidental to the Lease are hereby authorized, ratified and approved. Section 5. This resolution shall take effect immediately upon its adoption and approval.

CERTIFIED AS TRUE AND CORRECT this  6th day of December 2021.

Signature of Clerk, Secretary or Assistant Secretary

Printed Name of Clerk, Secretary or Assistant Secretary

SALARY REVIEW AND ADJUSTMENT

The Parks & Recreation Committee and Public Safety Committee reports were heard.  Alderwoman Clark moved Alderman Kull seconded to approve the annual salary adjustment for Joseph Reagan, to step 13-1 on the wage scale, $22.84 per hour, effective December 6, 2021.  Motion carried.

RESOLUTION #26-21

Alderwoman Clark moved Alderwoman Fish seconded to approve Resolution #26-21, as presented.  A roll call vote showed Clark, David, Fish, Jorgenson, Kull, Parliament aye.  Motion carried.

RESOLUTION #26-21

SETTING VALUATIONS FOR SQUARE FOOT COSTS USED TO DETERMINE BUILDING PERMIT VALUES AND SETTING CERTAIN FLAT FEES FOR BUILDING PERMITS

WHEREAS, Brandon Municipal Ordinance #15-18-2 authorizes the City to establish a schedule of fees, charges and expenses for building permits by resolution; and 

WHEREAS, the City determines the minimum value for residential construction based on the size of the proposed construction: and

WHEREAS, the City utilizes a standardized set of square foot values to determine the minimum value of residential construction used to calculate the fee of a building permit.

NOW THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED by the City Council of Brandon, South Dakota that the rates and fees in the attached table are hereby adopted.

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the above rates will be effective on January 1, 2022.

Dated this 6th day of December 2021.

ATTEST:

Jim Heinitz 

Mayor

Christina Smith

Municipal Finance Officer

(SEAL)

AUTHORIZE PARTICIPATION IN OPIATE LITIGATION

The Administration Committee report was heard.  Alderman Kull moved Alderman Parliament seconded to authorize staff to participate in the National Prescription Opiate Litigation, at no cost to the City.  Motion carried. 

GARBAGE HAULERS LICENSE RENEWALS FOR 2022

Alderwoman Clark moved Alderman Parliament seconded to approve the following Garbage Haulers License renewals for 2022.  Motion carried.

A-OK SANITARY SERVICE

PO Box 84912

Sioux Falls, SD    57118

605-331-1103

BOLTE’S SUNRISE SANITARY SERVICE

P.O. Box 7 - 47026 Boondocks Court 

Worthing, SD   57077

605-361-7936

MARV’S SANITARY SERVICE

P.O. Box 733 - 816 E. Redwood Blvd.

Brandon, SD 57005

605-582-6766

NOVAK SANITARY SERVICE

5000 W. 8TH Str. 

Sioux Falls, SD   57107

605-338-7126

RBS SANITATION, INC.

46914 Austin Street

Tea, SD 57064

605-213-3021

WASTE MANAGEMENT

2221 E. Rice Street

Sioux Falls, SD 57103

605-339-4970

SEWER CLEANING RENEWALS FOR 2022

Alderwoman Clark moved Alderman Parliament seconded to approve the following Sewer Cleaning License renewals for 2022.  Motion carried.

Benders Sewer & Drain

1217 Mitchell Blvd.

PO Box 362

Mitchell, SD 57301

605-999-6962

The Comfort Heroes

502 S. Cliff Avenue

Sioux Falls, SD  57103

605-202-2020

Hander Plumbing & Heating

2407 W. 5th Street

Sioux Falls, SD   57104 

605-339-9633

Mr. Rooter of Sioux Falls

515 N. Garfield Circle

Sioux Falls, SD  57104

605-338-5517

Roto-Rooter  

901 East 52nd Street North

P.O. Box 623 (57101)

Sioux Falls, SD   57104

605-336-8505

BID FOR HOUSE AT 303 E. ELM STREET

No bids were received for relocating the house at 303 E. Elm Street.  City will have it demolished during the Summer of 2022.  Alderman Jorgenson moved Alderwoman David seconded to allow the Brandon Police Department and Brandon Volunteer Fire Department to use for training purposes.  Motion carried.

HIRE ASSISTANT FINANCE OFFICER

Alderwoman David moved Alderman Kull seconded to approve the hiring of Tessa Wegner for the position of Assistant Finance Officer, starting at $24.08 per hour on January 3, 2022.  Motion carried.

2021/2022 ARPA FUNDS ALLOCATION

Alderwoman Fish moved Alderwoman Clark seconded to use the ARPA funds, $1,801,499.43, for the Westside Sewer Extension Project.  Motion carried.

SWEEPING CONTRACT WITH SDDOT

The Streets Committee report was heard.  Alderwoman David moved Alderwoman Clark seconded to approve the contract with SDDOT for the street sweeping along HWY 11 in Corson., at cost of $5,100.00.  Motion carried.

HIRE PUBLIC WORKS MAINTENANCE EMPLOYEE

Alderwoman David moved Alderman Jorgenson seconded to approve the hiring of Seth Goembel for the position of Public Works Maintenance, starting at $20.20 per hour on December 17, 2021.  Motion carried.

SALARY REVIEW AND ADJUSTMENT

The Water & Sewer Committee report was heard.  Alderwoman David moved Alderwoman Fish seconded to approve the annual salary adjustment for Larry Bixby, to step 14-6 on the wage scale, $27.70 per hour, effective October 16, 2021.  Motion carried.

RESOLUTION #27-21

Alderwoman Fish moved Alderwoman Clark seconded to approve Resolution #27-21.  A roll call vote showed Clark, David, Fish, Jorgenson, Kull, Parliament aye  Motion carried.

RESOLUTION #27-21

WHEREAS, Brandon Municipal Ordinance #14-10-3 states: “The rates, fees, and charges for the benefits and safety provided by the street lighting services furnished by the City shall be as determined by the City Council from time to time and on file in the office of the municipal Finance Officer.”

WHEREAS, rates need to be considered on a regular basis to keep increases to a minimum yet providing enough revenue to ensure that the Electrical Fund is operating in the black.

NOW THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED by the City Council of Brandon, South Dakota that the following user classifications and rates are hereby adopted:

User Classifications and Monthly Charge

All Single-Family Residential accounts with four units or less and Non-Residential accounts shall be charged the following rate: 

$6.18 per month

All Residential accounts with more than four units shall be charged using the following formula:

Total number of units divided by four multiplied by $6.18 = monthly rate

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the above rates will be effective beginning with the January 2022 utility bill.

Dated this 6th day of December 2021.

ATTEST:                                             

Jim Heinitz 

Mayor

Christina Smith

Municipal Finance Officer

(SEAL)

RESOLUTION #28-21

Alderman Kull moved Alderwoman Clark seconded to approve Resolution #28-21.  A roll call vote showed Clark, David, Fish, Jorgenson, Kull, Parliament aye  Motion carried.

RESOLUTION #28-21

SETTING WATER RATES

WHEREAS, Brandon Municipal Ordinance 14-4-2 authorizes the Brandon City Council to establish rates and charges for utility services provided by the city; and

WHEREAS, rates need to be considered on a regular basis to keep increases to a minimum yet providing enough revenue to ensure that the Water Fund is operating in the black.

NOW THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED by the City Council of Brandon, South Dakota that the following user classifications and rates are hereby adopted:

Monthly Base Rate

The monthly base rate will be charged regardless of the amount of water used.  The following monthly base rate is hereby set for the various meter sizes listed:

Meter Size        Monthly Base Rate

1” and smaller   $9.53

1 ½” $19.11

2” $38.21

3” $85.95

4” $152.75

6” $343.71

User Classifications and Volumetric Charges

All Single Family Residential accounts with four units or less shall be charged the following rates based upon the amount of water used as registered on the water meter:

Tier 1:  0 – 12,000 gallons shall pay $4.96 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 2:  12,001 – 24,000 gallons shall pay $6.20 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 3:  24,001 – 36,000 gallons shall pay $7.98 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 4:  36,001 gallons and above shall pay $11.37 per 1,000 gallons

All Residential accounts with more than four units shall be charged the following rates based upon the amount of water used as registered on the water meter:

Tier 1:  0 – 20,000 gallons shall pay $4.96 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 2:  20,001 – 60,000 gallons shall pay $6.20 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 3:  60,001 – 80,000 gallons shall pay $7.76 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 4:  80,001 gallons and above shall pay $11.17 per 1,000 gallons

All Non-Residential accounts shall be charged the following rates based upon the amount of water used as registered on the water meter:

Tier 1:  0 – 20,000 gallons shall pay $4.96 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 2:  20,001 – 60,000 gallons shall pay $5.74 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 3:  60,001 – 80,000 gallons shall pay $6.65 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 4:  80,001 gallons and above shall pay $8.43 per 1,000 gallons

All Non-Residential accounts that have a winter average consumption that is equal to or greater than 80,000 gallons shall be charged the following rate based upon the amount of water used as registered on the water meter:

$5.74 per 1,000 gallons

All Sprinkler Only accounts shall be charged the following rates based upon the amount of water used as registered on the water meter:

Tier 1:  0 – 24,000 gallons shall pay $6.50 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 2:  24,001 – 36,000 gallons shall pay $8.13 per 1,000 gallons

Tier 3:  36,001 gallons and above shall pay $$11.37 per 1,000 gallons

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the above rates will be effective beginning with the January 2022 utility bill.

Adopted this 6th day of December, 2021.

Jim Heinitz

Mayor

ATTEST:

Christina Smith

Municipal Finance Officer

(SEAL)

RESOLUTION #29-21

Alderman Jorgenson moved Alderman Parliament seconded to approve Resolution #29-21.  A roll call vote showed Clark, David, Fish, Jorgenson, Kull, Parliament aye  Motion carried.

RESOLUTION #29-21

ESTABLISHING RATES FOR WASTEWATER SERVICE CHARGES

WHEREAS, Ordinance #14-5-7 states that the charge for each billing period shall be established and may be amended by resolution of the City Council.

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED that the following rates are hereby established and become effective for residential, commercial and industrial users of the Brandon Wastewater System:

Beginning with the January 2022 utility bill;

Minimum monthly base charge of $9.69

Volume charge of $12.61 per one thousand gallons or fraction thereof of water usage as shown on the water meter

Surcharge of $4.36 per month shall be added to each account for debt service payments on the State Revolving Loan for the Big Sioux Lift Station

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED, that the monthly usage for billing shall be determined by averaging the usage from the months of November and December of the preceding year.  This average shall be used to compute the monthly wastewater service charges until a new average is determined the following year.  New accounts that have not established an average shall be billed the lesser of 100 gallons per person per day in the household or actual usage as shown on the water meter.

BE IT FURTHER RESOLVED, that rates need to be considered on a regular basis to keep increases to a minimum yet providing enough revenue to ensure that the Sewer Fund is operating in the black.

Dated this 6th day of December, 2021.

Jim Heinitz

Mayor

ATTEST:

Christina Smith

Municipal Finance Officer

(SEAL)

RESOLUTION #30-21

Alderwoman Clark moved Alderwoman David seconded to approve Resolution #30-21.  A roll call vote showed Clark, David, Fish, Jorgenson, Kull, Parliament aye  Motion carried.

RESOLUTION  #30-21

WHEREAS, the City of Brandon has contracted with the City of Sioux Falls for the treatment of wastewater under terms and conditions set forth in the Joint Powers Agreement for Use of Regional Wastewater System; and

WHEREAS, Section 21 of the Joint Powers Agreement for Use of Regional Wastewater System requires Brandon to pay Regional System Development Charges (“SDC”) to the City of Sioux Falls for each new sewer connection to the Brandon wastewater collection system: and

WHEREAS, the City of Sioux Falls has established SDC charges based upon the size of water meters as follows:

5/8” and 3/4” meter     $    2,391.00       

1” meter 5,978.00

1-1/2” meter 11,954.00

2” meter 19,127.00

3” meter 35,863.00

4” meter 60,000.00

6” meter 119,550.00

THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED, that the following System Development Charges shall be collected, effective January 1, 2022:

Per Lot Platting Fee to be Paid When a Plat is Filed with the City: $1,195.50

At the time a new water meter is issued for each new account:

5/8” and 3/4” meter   $1,195.50

1” meter 4,782.50

1-1/2” meter 10,758.50

2” meter 17,931.50

3” meter 34,667.50

4” meter 58,804.50

6” meter 118,354.50

Dated this 6th day of December, 2021.

Jim Heinitz

Mayor 

ATTEST

Christina Smith

Municipal Finance Officer

(SEAL)

At 8:04 p.m. on a motion by Alderwoman Clark seconded by Alderwoman David the meeting was adjourned.  Motion carried.

Melissa Labahn    

Municipal Recording Clerk

Jim Heinitz 

Mayor

Published once at the total approximate cost of $320.51.

Dec. 15, 2021

 

|

Minnehaha County

__________ Notice __________

NOTICE OF INTENTION TO TAKE TAX DEED and

NOTICE THAT RIGHT OF REDEMPTION WILL EXPIRE AND TAX DEED ISSUE.

TO:  The Unknown Personal Representatives, Heirs, Devisees and Legatees of Jean Quinlivan-Smith, deceased, an owner of record of the hereinafter described real property, and in whose name the property is taxed; Any Person in Possession of the herein described real property; Finance Officer, City of Sioux Falls; Norwest Mortgage; South Dakota Housing Development Authority; AAA Collections, Inc.; Rushmore Service Center; Accounts Management; State of South Dakota - Tax Lien; and to any other interested person pursuant to SDCL Ch. 10-25: 

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, That the following described real property situated in the County of Minnehaha, State of South Dakota, to wit:

Parcel # 44803 

LEGAL ADDRESS: The East Half (E1/2) of Lot 6 in Block 4 of Rogers Subdivision in the Southeast Quarter (SE1/4) of Section 28, Township 102 North, Range 49 West of the 5th P.M., Minnehaha County, South Dakota, according to the recorded plat thereof, was sold to Minnehaha County for taxes then due and delinquent for the year 2014 at tax sale, on December 21st, 2015, by the Treasurer of Minnehaha County, South Dakota for the sum of the unpaid real property taxes assessed against the property for the year 2014 plus penalty, interest and costs.  That Minnehaha County, South Dakota, is now the lawful owner and holder of tax sale certificate No. 1324.

NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN, That the right of redemption of said real property from said tax sale will expire sixty days from the date of the completed service of this notice as provided by law, and that unless redemption is made from said tax sale at the Office of the Minnehaha County Treasurer prior to the expiration of such time, a tax deed will be made and issued by the Minnehaha County Treasurer to Minnehaha County.

The said tax then due and delinquent with interest and costs accrued and in addition thereto, the cost of service of this notice by personal service or publication, attorney’s fees and cost of affidavit, costs of record search, together with such interest as may accrue after this date, which must be paid in order to redeem.

Dated this 30th Day of November, 2021

Minnehaha County, South Dakota 

Owner of tax sale certificate

Kelli Nyhof

Deputy Treasurer

Minnehaha County

 

NOTICE OF INTENTION TO TAKE TAX DEED and

NOTICE THAT RIGHT OF REDEMPTION WILL EXPIRE AND TAX DEED ISSUE.

TO:  The Unknown Personal Representatives, Heirs, Devisees and Legatees Donald D Graf, deceased, & Barbara S Graf, deceased, the owners of record of the hereinafter described real property, and in whose name the property is taxed; Any Person in Possession of the herein described real property; Finance Officer, City of Soux Falls; and to any other interested person pursuant to SDCL Ch. 10-25: 

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, That the following described real property situated in the County of Minnehaha, State of South Dakota, to wit:

Parcel # 45696 

LEGAL ADDRESS: Lot 8 in Block 2 of Schiller Park Addition to the City of Sioux Falls, according to the recorded plat thereof,

was sold to Minnehaha County for taxes then due and delinquent for the year 2011 at tax sale, on December 17th, 2012 by the Treasurer of Minnehaha County, South Dakota for the sum of the unpaid real property taxes assessed against the property for the year 2011 plus penalty, interest and costs.  That Minnehaha County, South Dakota, is now the lawful owner and holder of tax sale certificate No. 1265.

 NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN, That the right of redemption of said real property from said tax sale will expire sixty days from the date of the completed service of this notice as provided by law, and that unless redemption is made from said tax sale at the Office of the Minnehaha County Treasurer prior to the expiration of such time, a tax deed will be made and issued by the Minnehaha County Treasurer to Minnehaha County.

The said tax then due and delinquent with interest and costs accrued and in addition thereto, the cost of service of this notice by personal service or publication, attorney’s fees and cost of affidavit, costs of record search, together with such interest as may accrue after this date, which must be paid in order to redeem.

Dated this 30th Day of November, 2021

Minnehaha County, South Dakota 

Owner of tax sale certificate

Kelli Nyhof

Deputy Treasurer

Minnehaha County

 

NOTICE OF INTENTION TO TAKE TAX DEED and

NOTICE THAT RIGHT OF REDEMPTION WILL EXPIRE AND TAX DEED ISSUE.

TO:  The Unknown Personal Representatives, Heirs, Devisees and Legatees of Marilyn Andersen, deceased, the owner of record of the hereinafter described real property, and in whose name the property is taxed; Any Person in Possession of the Real Propery; Finance Officer, City of Sioux Falls; Department of Community Development; and to any other interested person pursuant to SDCL Ch. 10-25:

NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, That the following described real property situated in the County of Minnehaha, State of South Dakota, to wit:

Parcel # 26157 

LEGAL ADDRESS: The South 42 Feet of Lot 14 and the South 42 Feet of the West Half (W1/2) of Lot 13, Pettigrew’s Subdivision of Block 34 of Bennett’s Second Addition to the City of Sioux Falls, Minnehaha County, South Dakota, according to the recorded plat thereof, was sold to Minnehaha County for taxes then due and delinquent for the year 2015 at tax sale, on December 19th, 2016, by the Treasurer of Minnehaha County, South Dakota for the sum of the unpaid real property taxes assessed against the property for the year 2015 plus penalty, interest and costs.  That Minnehaha County, South Dakota, is now the lawful owner and holder of tax sale certificate No. 1064.

NOTICE IS FURTHER GIVEN, That the right of redemption of said real property from said tax sale will expire sixty days from the date of the completed service of this notice as provided by law, and that unless redemption is made from said tax sale at the Office of the Minnehaha County Treasurer prior to the expiration of such time, a tax deed will be made and issued by the Minnehaha County Treasurer to Minnehaha County.

The said tax then due and delinquent with interest and costs accrued and in addition thereto, the cost of service of this notice by personal service or publication, attorney’s fees and cost of affidavit, costs of record search, together with such interest as may accrue after this date, which must be paid in order to redeem.

Dated this 30th Day of November, 2021

Minnehaha County, South Dakota 

Owner of tax sale certificate

Kelli Nyhof

Deputy Treasurer

Minnehaha County

Published twice at the approximate cost of $132.62

Dec. 8 & Dec. 15, 2021

 

|

Minnehaha County

_________ Minutes _________

THE MINNEHAHA COUNTY COMMISSION CONVENED AT 9:00 A.M. December 7, 2021, pursuant to adjournment on November 23, 2021. Commissioners present were: Barth, Bender, Beninga, and Heiberger. Also present were Kym Christiansen, Commission Recorder, and Eric Bogue, Chief Civil Deputy State’s Attorney.

MOTION by Bender, seconded by Barth, to amend the agenda to remove item #13-Authorize Chair to Sign the 2022 Annual Lease Agreements with the Minnehaha County Historical Society, and the Sioux Genealogical Society and Minnehaha County and item #20-Consider Motion to Declare Highway Department Scrap Iron Materials as Surplus and Authorize Disposal by Recycling. 4 ayes.  

MOTION by Barth, seconded by Beninga, to approve the agenda as amended. 4 ayes. 

MOTION by Barth, seconded by Bender, to approve the November 23, 2021, Commission meeting minutes. 4 ayes. 

VOUCHERS TO BE PAID

MOTION by Barth, seconded by Beninga, to approve the following bills totaling $1,277,826.53. 4 ayes. 

 A&B Business Solut, Lease-Rental Agmt 408.13; A&B Business Solut, MaintContracts 228.75; A-1 Pumping & Excav, Bldg/Yard Repair & Maintenance 172.50; Abn Army Surplus Cor, Uniform Allowance 450.96; Advanced Moving, Homeless Initiatives 205.00; Advanced Pest Solut, MaintContracts 70.00; Airway Svc, Auto/Small Equip 1,611.20; Airway Svc, Gas Oil & Diesel 252.66; All Nations Interpr, Interpreters 6,140.80; Allen, Stephen L, Welfare Rent 335.00; Ambush, Uniform Allowance 138.50; Avera Mckennan, Hospitals 11,012.57; Avera Mckennan, Other Medical Svcs 179.13; Axis Forensic Toxic, Lab Costs 985.00; Ben Baxa, Taxable Meal Allowances 18.00; Boyer Ford Trucks, Auto/Small Equip 347.36; Braun, Mason, Investigators Exps 98.28; Brownells, Other Sups 299.96; Burns, Jason, Investigators Exps 121.80; CDW Government, Data Processing Equip 4,280.00; Center For Family, Professional Svcs 6.00; Century Business, MaintContracts 1,219.74; Century Business, Office Sups 225.00; Chagolla, Albert, Interpreters 175.01; Classic Convenience, Gas Oil & Diesel 69.05; Computer Forensic, Professional Svcs 10,810.00; Concrete Materials, Road Material Inventory 4,610.62; Construction Product, Small Tools & Shop Sups 386.95; Construction Sup, Road Maint & Material 112.00; Correctional Medical, Contract Svcs 362,962.04; Cranbrook, Katheryn, Professional Svcs 4,000.00; Creekstone Falls, Welfare Rent 500.00; Crescent Electric, Building Repairs & Maintenance 159.72; Dakota Fluid Power, Auto/Small Equip 657.13; Dakota Fluid Power, Heavy Equip Repairs & Maint 72.74; Dakota Riggers & Too, Heavy Equip Repairs & Maint 70.00; Dakota Sup Group, Jail Repairs & Maintenance 104.61; Darrell Jonas, Taxable Meal Allowances 28.00; Dedula, Carla F, Court Reporters 54.60; Dell Marketing, Data Processing Equip 149.00; Dematteo Law, Attorney Fees 504.90; Denherder Law, Attorney Fees 455.40; Douglas County Sher, Return Of Svc 50.00; DTN, Professional Svcs 2,520.00; Duffy, Bonnie, Bd Exp Fees (Minnehaha) 363.92; Dust Tex Svc, Janitorial Chemical Sups 21.12; Eich Law, Child Defense Attorney 1,782.00; Eide Bailly, Professional Svcs 8,000.00; Emma Top, Misc Revenue 300.00; English Law, Attorney Fees 6,000.00; Erin M Johnson, Bd Exp Fees (Minnehaha) 6,887.50; Erin M Johnson, Crisis Intervention Program 47.50; Family Svc, Donations 1,400.00; Family Svc, Insurance-Other Costs 490.00; Fastenal Company, Building Repairs & Maintenance 74.72; Fastenal Company, Jail Repairs & Maintenance 57.23; Force America Distr, Truck Repairs & Maint  31.50; G & R Controls, Heat, Vent & AC Repairs 135.00; G & R Controls, HHS Maint 527.20; Galls Quartermaster, Safety & Rescue Equip 21.30; Galls Quartermaster, Uniform Allowance 3,803.88; Gaslite Manor, Welfare Rent 154.87; Gaylord Bros, Program Activities 114.24; George, Aaron, Welfare Rent 500.00; Geotek Engineering, Architect, Engineers, and PMgt 4,464.00; Glen Kruger, Donations 31.91; Global Tel Link, Telephone 7.08; Golden Creek Invest, Welfare Rent 800.00; Golden West, Telephone 69.95; Graham Tire, Heavy Equip Repairs & Maint 103.72; Graham Tire, Truck Repairs & Maint  91.80; Grainger, Heat, Vent & AC Repairs 20.24; Grainger, Hwy Shop Repairs & Maintenance 267.72; Graybar Electric, Electrical Repairs & Maint 269.35; Guzman, Sandra V, Interpreters 150.00; Heimdal, Marie Ann, Court Reporters 32.20; Heise, Corey, Taxable Meal Allowances 18.00; Heritage Funeral, Burials 2,000.00; Hov Svcs, Microfilming 708.80; Humboldt Fire & Amb, Transportation 300.00; Ideal Yardware, Road Maint & Material 77.97; Ingram Book Group, Store Inventory 267.47; Intek, Contract Svcs 2,198.17; Interstate Office, Office Sups 2,847.81; Intoximeters, Testing Sups 218.50; ISI, Interpreters 180.00; JCLSolutions, Inmate Sups 1,028.70; JCLSolutions, JDC Custodial Sups 750.21; JCLSolutions, Kitchen/Cleaning Sups 2,540.50; JD Property Solution, Welfare Rent 500.00; Jeff Larson Law, Attorney Fees 267.30; Jefferson Partners, Transportation 999.00; JLG Architects, Administration Bldg 8,885.94; JLG Architects, Architect, Engineers, and PMgt 9,340.25; Johnson Feed, Road Material Inventory 39,386.38; Johnson Legal Nurs, Professional Svcs 742.59; Johnson, Katie, Bd Exp Fees (Minnehaha) 213.75; Johnson, Richard L, Attorney Fees 536.58; Kamrath, Lyndee, Business Travel 266.00; King’S Kourt Apt, Welfare Rent 500.00; Knecht, Andrew J, Attorney Fees 1,029.60; Konechne, Francis, Taxable Meal Allowances 28.00; Krista Leidholt, Donations 4.95; Kruse Law, Attorney Fees 2,666.00; Kyle Kuhnert, Taxable Meal Allowances 28.00; Kyra Enterprises, Motels 1,875.00; L & L Insulation, Outside Repair 2,320.00; Lamp, Interpreters 34.50; Lexisnexis Matthew B, Subscriptions 515.00; LG Everist, Bridge Repair & Maintenance 582.70; LG Everist, Road Maint & Material 429.90; Libengood, Anny, Business Travel 206.64; Lisa Carlson Report, Court Reporters 141.80; Lockwood & Zahrbock, Attorney Fees 668.25; Loving, Philip, Bd Evals (Minnehaha) 779.17; Luther, Jeff, Medical Director 2,500.00; Lutheran Social Svcs, Evening Report Center 5,319.69; Lutheran Social Svcs, Interpreters 25.00; Lutheran Social Svcs, Shelter Care/Reception Center 67,323.09; Maeschen, Joseph, Taxable Meal Allowances 160.00; Malloy Electric, Plumbing & Welding 45.07; Marsh & Mclennan, Notary Exp 50.00; Matheson Trigas, Small Tools & Shop Sups 48.79; Medstar Paramedic, Transportation 5,200.00; Menard, Building Repairs & Maintenance 135.65; Menard, Small Tools & Shop Sups 102.77; Menard, Special Projects 99.12; Metro Comm, Clinics - Auxiliary Svcs 620.00; Metro Comm, Misc Exp 240,948.99; Michael & Holly Rals, Sign Deposits 50.00; Midamerican Energy, Natural Gas 6,718.88; Midcontinent Comm, Amounts Held For Others 252.00; Midcontinent Comm, Telephone 108.33; Midland, Heat, Vent & AC Repairs 323.87; Midwest Wellness, Professional Svcs 4,425.00; Miller, Frances F, Bd Exp Fees (Minnehaha) 56.00; Minnehaha Community, Water - Sewer 30.00; Minnehaha County, Investigators Exps 171.28; Mohrhauser, Adam, Bd Exp Fees (Minnehaha) 395.00; Multicultural Center, Interpreters 105.00; North Dakota Sheriff, Education & Training 100.00; Nybergs Ace Hardware, Bldg/Yard Repair & Maintenance 24.90; Nybergs Ace Hardware, Other Sups 44.72; Ode, Doug, Bd Exp Fees (Minnehaha) 308.04; Old Orchard Cafe, MacArthur SJC Grant 112.86; Olson, Robert, Taxable Meal Allowances 14.00; Omalley,  John, Business Travel 46.00; Oreilly Auto Parts, Auto/Small Equip 105.79; Osborn, Roxane R, Court Reporters 1,422.25; Otis Elevator Compan, HHS Maint 3,265.80; Parsons Transportat, Truck Repairs & Maint 7,020.06; Patrick Hicks, Store Inventory 150.00; Phoenix Sup, Inmate Sups 1,511.00; Pioneer Enterprises, Burials 6,000.00; Pomps Tire Svc, Auto/Small Equip 1,030.54; Precision Kiosk Tech, Testing Sups 4,050.00; Prestox, Professional Svcs 61.00; Price, Thomas L, Professional Svcs 2,400.00; Purple Comm, Interpreters 285.00; QE, Welfare Rent 700.00; Qualified Presort, Postage 114.17; R&L Sup, Building Repairs & Maintenance 18.12; R&L Sup, Jail Repairs & Maintenance 88.96; Rac Rentals, Welfare Rent 1,600.00; Ralston, Michael, Bd Exp Fees (Minnehaha) 351.94; Randall, Rebecca, Bd Exp Fees (Minnehaha) 479.00; Redwood Toxicology, Blood/Chemical Analysis 125.00; Redwood Toxicology, Testing Sups 870.00; Reynolds Law, Child Defense Attorney 6,524.10; Ringing Shield,Nicho, Bd Evals (Minnehaha) 270.00; Safe Home, Misc Revenue-219.28; Safe Home, Notes Rec Safe Home -3,374.81; Safe Home, Rent Subsidies 12,111.00; Salem, Karla R, Bd Evals (Minnehaha) 275.00; Sams Club, Other Sups -6.69; Sams Club, Professional Svcs 98.76; Sams Club, Safe Home Donations 407.33; Sanford, Clinics - Auxiliary Svcs 8.91; Sanford, Hospitals 7,375.12; Sanford Clinic, Blood Withdrawal 60.00; Sanford Clinic, Contract Svcs 25,936.17; Sanford Clinic, Lab Costs 174.00; Sanford Clinic, Misc Exp 47.30; SD Assoc County High, Memberships 900.00; SD Assoc County Weed, Memberships 50.00; SD Human Svcs, Clinics - Auxiliary Svcs 13.60; SD State Bar, Memberships 18,025.00; Sherwin Williams, Building Repairs & Maintenance 190.26; Sioux Empire Fair, Misc Exp 12,500.00; Sioux Falls City, Electricity 11,317.30; Sioux Falls City, Misc Exp 1,273.00; Sioux Falls City, Professional Svcs 87,266.13; Sioux Falls City, Water - Sewer 14,114.87; Sioux Falls City, Welfare Utilities 118.66; Sioux Falls Developm, Misc Exp 510.00; Sioux Falls Rubber, Notary Exp 95.64; Sioux Falls Woman, Advertising 595.00; Sioux Valley Energy, Electricity 339.23; Sioux Valley Energy, Tea-Ellis Range 187.35; Sleep Inn, Motels 675.00; Snap-On, Small Tools & Shop Sups 480.40; Snoozy, Scott, Welfare Rent 500.00; Southeastern Behav, Misc Exp 42,367.00; Starlite Estates, Welfare Rent 400.00; State Of SD, Amts Held-Daily Scram 6,055.00; State Of SD, Amts Held-Remote Breath 1,975.00; State Of SD, County Cemetery 10.00; State Of SD, Data Comm 250.00; State Of SD, Misc Exp 28.00; State Of SD, Notary Exp 90.00; State Of SD, Outside Repair 7.35; State Of SD, Printing/Forms 235.82; State Of SD, Sign Sup Inventory 77.94; State Of SD, Telephone 502.50; Summit Food Svc, Board Of Prisoners-Meals 56,859.08; Summit Food Svc, Child Care Food 705.87; Summit Food Svc, COVID Exps 561.00; Summit Food Svc, Inmate Sups 389.34; Summit Food Svc, School Lunch Program 1,187.73; Tammen Auto & Tire, Gas Oil & Diesel 66.41; The Keg, Jury Fees 191.00; Thomas Therkelsen, Sign Deposits 50.00; Thomson Reuters, Books 60.20; Tiede, Pamela, Bd Exp Fees (Minnehaha) 64.00; Timothy Mccleish, Sign Deposits 50.00; Tomacelli’S Too, Jury Fees 120.95; Tower Of David, Welfare Rent 291.00; Truenorth Steel, Road Maint & Material 3,968.78; Trumble, Hank, Taxable Meal Allowances 28.00; Tschetter & Adams, Attorney Fees 770.15; Two Way Solutions, Comm Equip Repair 5,682.68; Tyler Business Forms, Printing/Forms 286.58; Tzadik Sioux Falls, Welfare Rent 2,195.00; Tzadik Sioux Falls, Welfare Rent 1,425.00; Tzadik Taylors Place, Welfare Rent 500.00; University Park Leg, Professional Svcs 1,575.00; US Foods, Other Sups 71.04; US Foods, Professional Svcs 975.64; Vandervliet, Ryan, Bd Exp Fees (Minnehaha) 497.04; Vernon Parish, Return Of Svc 50.00; Vuong Law, Attorney Fees 282.15; Vuong Law, Child Defense Attorney 366.30; Wall Lake Sanitary, Water - Sewer 90.00; Walter, Max, Child Defense Attorney 742.50; Wehde, A David, Welfare Rent 500.00; Whittier Apts, Welfare Rent 246.00; Winner Police Depart, Extradition & Evidence 134.40; Wol, Peter, Welfare Rent 1,400.00; Xcel Energy, Electricity 36,017.28; Xcel Energy, Welfare Utilities 320.33; Yankton Medical Clin, Physicians 394.95.

REPORTS

The following reports were received and placed on file in the Auditor’s Office: Planning Department Building Permits Report for November 2021, Regional Juvenile Detention Center Statistics for October 2021, and Minnehaha County Abandoned Cemetery Board Minutes for November 2021. 

PERSONNEL

MOTION by Barth, seconded by Beninga, to approve the following personnel actions. 4 ayes. 

New Hires

1. Clayton Dahl, Deputy State’s Attorney for the State’s Attorney’s Office, at $2,873.60/biweekly (12/3) effective 12/8/2021. 

2. Skylar Dickey, Legal Office Assistant for the State’s Attorney’s Office, at $17.13/hour (10/1) effective 12/13/2021.

3. Katie O’Leary, Deputy State’s Attorney for the State’s Attorney’s Office, at $2,873.60/biweekly (22/3) effective 12/13/2021. 

4. Corrine Torkelson, variable hour Tax and License Associate for the Treasurer’s Office, at $13.00/hour effective 12/8/2021. 

Promotions

1. To promote Jeanne Rivera, Correctional Officer for the Jail to Caseworker for the Human Services Department, at $23.03/hour (16/1) effective 12/11/2021.

2. To promote, Joy West, Caseworker for the Human Services Department to Safe Home Manager for Safe Home, at $2,539.20/biweekly (19/8) effective 12/11/2021. 

Step Increases 

1. Mark Honerman, Highway Maintenance Team Member for the Highway Department, at $20.35/hour (12/4) effective 12/19/2021. 

2. Jacob Maras, Senior Project Engineer for the Highway Department, at $3,332.00/biweekly (22/9) effective 12/19/2021. 

3. Melissa Beek, Human Resources Generalist for the Human Resources Office, at $28.06/hour (17/7) effective 11/26/2021.

4. Kasara Goldhorn, Corrections Systems Operator for the Jail, at $17.98/hour (10/3) effective 12/14/2021. 

5. Megan Carlson, Correctional Officer for the Jail, at $20.87/hour (13/3) effective 12/14/2021. 

6. William Schleich, Correctional Officer for the Jail, at $20.87/hour (13/3) effective 12/14/2021.

7. Alec Szczawinski, Correctional Officer for the Jail, at $20.87/hour (13/3) effective 12/14/2021. 

8. Nhan Tu, Correctional Officer for the Jail, at $20.87/hour (13/3) effective 12/14/2021.

9. Jesus Chagolla, Correctional Officer for the Jail, at $21.38/hour (13/4) effective 12/14/2021. 

10. Cole Rotert, Correctional Officer for the Jail, at $21.38/hour (13/4) effective 12/14/2021. 

11. Nathan Krueger, Correctional Officer for the Jail, at $27.37/hour (13/4) effective 10/4/2021. 

12. Joseph Schatz, Sergeant for the Jail, at $35.92/hour (20/11) effective 11/26/2021. 

13. Amanda Petersen, Pretrial Coordinator for the Jail, at $21.38/hour (12/6) effective 11/6/2021. 

14. Adam Nelson, Marketing Coordinator for the Museum, at $34.19/hour (17/15) effective 12/21/2021. 

15. Victoria Reker, Senior Deputy Public Advocate for the Public Advocate’s Office, at $3.588.00/biweekly (22/12) effective 12/1/2021. 

16. Benjamin Burns, Paralegal for the Public Defender’s Office, at $24.18/hour (16/3) effective 12/11/2021. 

17. Craig Butler, Sergeant for the Sheriff’s Office, at $38.67/hour (20/14) effective 10/31/2021. 

SPECIAL PERSONNEL ACTION 

To recognize the following significant employee anniversaries for December 2021: 5 years – Teresa Evans, 15 years – Melinda Storley, Kevin Keegan, Heather Richarz, Kurt Schaunaman, Craig Wittrock, Matthew Larson. 

To record volunteers in County Departments for November 2021. The list is on file at Human Resources.

MOTION by Bender, seconded by Beninga, to continue Extended Sick Leave Benefits for employees, after using 24 hours of Paid Time Off, for documented COVID-19 related absences through May 31, 2022. 4 ayes. 

ELECTED OFFICIAL SALARY

Carey Deaver, Human Resources Director, gave a briefing on elected official salary history and requested direction from the Commission for future action to be taken before December 21,2021. An elected official salary history, a comparison of department head salaries, and an elected official market summary and assistant department head salary were provided. Commissioners offered a recommendation a 5% increase for the Sheriff, State’s Attorney, Register of Deeds, Auditor and Treasurer. 

ABATEMENTS

Upon the request of Chris Lilla, Director of Equalization, MOTION by Barth, seconded by Beninga, to approve an abatement of Veteran Exemption PO 10-4-40, Parcel 13922, 2020 Property Taxes, $159.37. Roll Call vote: 4 ayes. 

NOTICES

Upon the request of Susan Beaman, Finance & Budget Officer, MOTION by Bender, seconded by Barth, to authorize the Auditor to post Notice of Hearing on December 28, 2021 to consider 2021 Budget Supplements from the General Fund to the Coroner, Juvenile Alternatives, Pre-Trial Services, Jail and Museum Operations and from the Domestic Abuse Fund to Domestic Abuse. 4 ayes. 

ALOHOL RENEWAL APPLICATION PUBLIC HEARING

Susan Beaman, Finance & Budget Officer, was present for the public hearing for a legal description change on an Alcohol Renewal Application Submitted by TDC Enterprises for the Laurel Ridge Wedding Barn. TDC Enterprises is requesting the following change to the legal description of the licensed premises on their existing alcohol license from Lot A Tract 1, Laurel Ridge Addition, SE ¼ SE ¼ Section 23 T102N-R49W to Lots A and B of Tract 1, Laurel Ridge Addition, located in the SE1/4SE1/4, Section 23, Township 102, Range 49 West of the 5th PM. Tyler Childress with TDC Enterprises was present to explain the request for change in the legal description. Mr. Childress explained that the both parcels are located on the adjacent parcels and would operate the same as the current license. The property is only allowed to be used as an event venue. It was the consensus of the Commission to review any future requests on the case by case basis.

MOTION by Beninga, seconded by Bender, to approve the request for the change in the legal description submitted by TDC Enterprises for Laurel Ridge Wedding Barn with the same restrictions as the current license. By roll call vote: 3 ayes Nay Barth. 

BUDGET SUPPLEMENT

Susan Beaman, Financial & Budget Officer, presented requests for authorization to supplement budget short-falls with personnel savings. The Auditor’s Office-Elections is requesting the use of approximately $3,000 in department personnel savings to cover the cost of the software/licensing line item and the Jail is asking to use an estimated $392,700 in personnel savings against the contract service budget line. MOTION by Beninga, seconded by Barth, to authorize unused Personnel Savings budget appropriation to be used for Operational Expenses in the Auditor’s Office-Elections and Jail. By roll call vote: 4 ayes. 

BRIEFING 

Judge Robin Houwman gave a briefing regarding the MacArthur Foundation’s Equitable Housing Demonstration Project which Minnehaha County has been selected by and received a personal invitation to submit a Letter of Interest to apply for $3.1 million dollars of grant funds to support an Equitable Housing Demonstration Project. The grant promotes and supports the work Minnehaha County is doing for criminal justice reform. The Commission was supportive of submitting a letter of interest to the MacArthur Foundation’s invitation to apply for grant funds.

BOARD APPOINTMENTS

Bill Hoskins, Museum Director, gave a briefing on the reappointment of member to the Siouxland Heritage Museum Board for a second 3-year term.  MOTION by Barth, seconded by Bender, to appoint Nikki Gronli to the Siouxland Heritage Museum Board for a Second Three-Year term beginning January 1, 2022. 4 ayes. 

Bill Hoskins, Museum Director, gave a briefing on application received for appointment to the Sioux Museum Board. Chris Brockevelt, 4404 S Hickory Hill Road, Sioux Falls, submitted application for appointment.  MOTION by Barth, seconded by Beninga, to appoint Chris Brockevelt to the Siouxland Heritage Museum Board for a Second Three-Year term beginning January 1, 2022. 4 ayes. 

GRANTS 

Jason Gearman, Emergency Management Director, requested approval to apply for the 2022 Homeland Security Grant. The grant program provides funding for the purposes of enhancing the ability of local, state, and federal agencies to prevent, respond, and recover from major events such as disasters, terrorist attacks, and other emergencies. The 2022 application includes purchases for the Minnehaha County Sheriff’s Office and Emergency Management. For the Sheriff’s Office and Emergency Management, the grant application would request funding for the purchase of P25 compliant radios as well as possible cybersecurity projects. MOTION by Barth, seconded by Beninga, to authorize the Minnehaha County Emergency Management Director to apply for the 2022 Homeland Security Grant with the South Dakota Office of Homeland Security. By roll call vote: 4 ayes.  

Steve Groen, Highway Superintendent, presented a resolution to the commission to authorize the Highway Department to submit applications to the South Dakota Department of Transportation for the 2022 Bridge Improvement Grant (BIG) Funds. The structures that would be considered for the grant application are as follows Structure No. 50-237-120, Structure No. 50-272-030, and Structure No. 50-330-026. MOTION by Beninga, seconded by Bender, to approve Resolution 21-66 to allow the Highway Department to submit applications to the South Dakota Department of Transportation. By roll call vote: 4 ayes. 

RESOLUTION MC21-66

WHEREAS, Minnehaha County wishes to submit applications for consideration of award for the following structures under the Bridge Improvement Grant Program: 

Structure No. 50-237-120 3.7 miles East and 6 miles South of Baltic on 256th St. 

Structure No. 50-272-030 6.8 miles East and 1.3 miles South of Dell Rapids on 247th 

Structure No. 50-330-026 3.4 miles North of Sherman on 487th Ave  

WHEREAS, Minnehaha County certifies that the project(s) are listed in the county’s Five-Year County Highway and Bridge Improvement Plan; and, 

WHEREAS, Minnehaha County agrees to pay the 20% match on the Bridge Improvement Grant funds; and, 

WHEREAS, Minnehaha County hereby authorizes the Bridge Improvement Grant application(s) and any required funding commitments. 

NOW THEREFORE BE IT RESOLVED that the South Dakota Department of Transportation be and hereby is requested to accept the attached Bridge Improvement Grant application(s).

Dated at Sioux Falls, SD this 7th of December, 2021

Approved by the Minnehaha County Commission:

Cindy Heiberger

Commission Vice-Chair

ATTEST:

Kym Christiansen

Deputy Auditor

Upon request of Steve Groen, Highway Superintendent, MOTION by Barth, seconded by Bender, to authorize Chair to sign the South Dakota DOT Bridge Improvement Grant Agreement for Preliminary Engineering for Structure No. 50-273-090. By roll call vote: 4 ayes.

Upon request of Steve Groen, Highway Superintendent, MOTION by Beninga, seconded by Barth, to authorize Chair to sign the South Dakota DOT Bridge Improvement Grant Agreement for Preliminary Engineering for Structure No. 50-330-159. By roll call vote: 4 ayes.

REQUEST FOR QUALIFICATIONS

Upon request of Tyler Klatt, Assistant Commission Administrative Officer, MOTION by Bender, seconded by Barth, to accept the request for qualifications from Chuck Sutton Auctioneer & Land Broker LLC for the Public Auction of 1900 W. Russell St. 4 ayes. 

AGREEMENT

Tyler Klatt, Assistant Commission Administrative Officer, presented a Consulting Agreement between Bill Garnos and Minnehaha County for the Juvenile Detention Center Population Trends and Projections. The scope of the proposal includes assessment of juvenile detention population trends and profile, development of regional juvenile detention population projections, development of a forecast of juvenile detention capacity requirements, and a final report. Per the agreement, the total cost of the agreement is $5,760. MOTION by Bender, seconded by Beninga, to authorize Chair to sign a Consulting Agreement between Bill Garnos and Minnehaha County for the JDC Population Trends and Projections Report. 4 ayes. 

LIASON REPORTS 

Commissioner Bender reported on the museum board meeting held last week.   

Commissioner Beninga reported on the meeting with Public Advocate Office and they are right track with their budget. 

Commissioner Heiberger reported on the joint city/county legislative meeting that was held. 

MOTION by Beninga, seconded by Barth, to recess at 9:55 a.m. until 10:00 a.m. 4 ayes. 

MOTION by Barth, seconded by Beninga, to enter into Executive Session pursuant to SDCL 1-25-2 (1), (3) and (4). 4 ayes.

MOTION by Bender, seconded by Beninga, to adjourn. 4 ayes.

The Commission adjourned until 9:00 a.m. on Tuesday, December 21, 2021.

APPROVED BY THE COMMISSION:

Dean Karsky

Chair

ATTEST:

Kym Christiansen

Commission Recorder 

Published once at the total approximate cost of $233.63.

Dec. 15, 2021

 

|

Minnehaha County

_________ Minutes _________

THE MINNEHAHA COUNTY BUILDING COMMITTEE CONVENED AT 8:00 A.M. December 7, 2021, pursuant to adjournment on November 2, 2021. Committee Members present were: Commissioners Barth, Bender, Beninga, and Heiberger; Commission Administrative Officer Muller. Also present were Kym Christiansen, Commission Recorder, and Eric Bogue, Chief Civil Deputy State’s Attorney.

MOTION by Bender, seconded by Beninga, to approve the November 2, 2021 Building Committee Meeting Minutes. 5 ayes.

ELECTION BALLOT DROP BOX PLACEMENT

Susan Beaman, Finance and Budget Officer, gave a briefing on the placement of the Election Ballot Drop Boxes for the 2022 election cycle. For the 2020 election cycle, the drop boxes were located on the westside of the Administration Building next to the center doors and the second drop box was located near the entrance to the Election Center Building, a.k.a the Extension Building. The criteria used to select a location for the Drop Boxes were security, accessibility, and visibility as well as the proximity to the Auditor’s Office. The Auditor’s Office is recommending that the ballot drop boxes be located in the following locations: Westside of the Administration Building, next to the center doors similar to 2020 and Westside of the Administration Building parking lot. The parking lot location was chosen for the following reasons: the Drop Box can be well secured with the use of concrete barriers to protect them, high visibility for the public on Minnesota Avenue which should also serve a security deterrent n a high trafficked street, easily visible from the Auditor’s Office, excellent camera visibility for security and monitoring, and traffic can be accommodated for a drive-up location. 

INSURANCE 

Todd Flickema, SilverStone Group Director of Professional Risk Services presented the 2022 property liability insurance policy rates from Travelers. Mr. Flickema reviewed a proposal that referenced the marketing of the County they did to obtain bids and the historical review of claims. The overall 2022 rate change would be 9.5% increase from 2021. Mr. Flickema did state that a higher deductible would lower the premium by $8,000 but any savings could be lost if there was a claim. 

MOTION by Barth, seconded by Bender, to adjourn. 5 ayes.

APPROVED BY THE BUILDING COMMITTEE:

Dean Karsky

Building Committee Chair

ATTEST:

Kym Christiansen

Commission Recorder  

Published once at the total approximate cost of $24.25.

Dec. 15, 2021

 

|

Minnehaha County

__________ Notice __________

NOTICE of DELINQUENT TAXES to PRINTER

Office of the Treasurer of Minnehaha County

Sioux Falls, South Dakota, December 8th, 2021

I, Kris Swanson of Minnehaha County, South Dakota do hereby certify that the taxes and special assessments on the following list of real property have become delinquent for the year 2020.

The amounts set forth below include interest, cost of advertising and certificate fees. Interest will continue to accrue until paid.

This list may not reflect changes in recorded ownership.

Witness my hand this 8th day of December, A. D. 2021.

Kris Swanson

Treasurer of Minnehaha County 

Note: Where lots and blocks are shown as from one certain number to another, this is understood to be inclusive unless otherwise indicated. 

Real Estate taxes paid after November 30th are subject to publication.

** Baltic City **

Kampmeyer, John E 020258 $1055.98 Lots 30 to 34 Block 1 Keyes Addn

Kuchta, Terrance L & Pamela J 071014 $688.48 Lot 5a Block 4 Keyes Addn

Kuchta, Terrance L & Pamela J 080142 $296.18 Tract 9 Railway Addn

Lakeview Loan Servicing LLC 020295 $752.35 E 1/2 Lot 11 & All Lot 12 Block 6 Langness 1st Addn 

Murphy, Randy R & Debbie M 020341 $133.13 Tract 3 Railway Addn

Porter, Ellen 073718 $139.16 (Ex N45’) Lot 2 Riswold Addn

Skancke, Heidi Belle 087011 $547.08 Lot 2 Skancke’s Addition

Wickham, Michael W & Carol E 066460 $2672.90 Lot 9 Block 3 Baltic Heights Addn

** Benton Township **

A&B Development LLC 082005 $2547.21 Lot 6a Block 1 Green Valley Addition Ne1/4 12-102-50

Peters, Bryan L 068599 $539.36 Lot 4a Block 4 Haugs 2nd Addn Se1/4 12-102-50

Peters, Bryan L 075676 $2533.99 Lot 2 Block 2 Haugs 2nd Addn Se1/4 12-102-50

Peters, Bryan L 076134 $120.14 Lot 3 Block 2 Haugs 2nd Addn Se1/4 12-102-50

Peters, Bryan L 076135 $691.21 Lot 4 Block 2 Haugs 2nd Addn Se1/4 12-102-50

Peters, Bryan L 076136 $2236.90 Lot 5 Block 2 Haugs 2nd Addn Se1/4 12-102-50

Prairie Commercial Land And 058458 $2208.02 Tract 5 Dawson’s Addn Se1/4 12 102 50

Rippentrop, Brian L & Michelle 015508 $614.51 Tract 1 Oyen Addition In Govt Lot 2 Ne1/4 4 102 50

Stansbury, Joseph & Eileen 073682 $6391.20 Lot 2 Block 2 Prairie View Addn S1/2 9 102 50

Thraen Properties LLC 076133 $1292.45 Tract 1 Thraen Addition Sw1/4 35 102 50

Williams Brothers LLC 015606 $1069.30 E 1/2 Sw 1/4 16 102 50

 ** Brandon City **

Alexander, Don 021217 $2467.08 Lot 7 Block 2 Richland Park Addn

Amble Properties LLC 089464 $392.90 Lot 2 Block 3 French Creek Addn

Archer, Becky Johansen 077987 $4583.98 Tract 2 Ridgeview Estates

Bloch, Jacob & 057625 $1323.86 Lot 9 Block 5 Brandon Park 2nd Addn

Darby, Forrest & Karen 020402 $2341.77 Lots 18 to 20 Block 2 Original Addn

Dejager, Berwin L & Glenda R 089713 $3352.67 Lot 9 Block 1 Brandon Industrial Park First Addn

Garcia, Felipino & Sandra I 021075 $69.07 (Ex S 135’) Lot 1 Lees Addn

Garcia, Felipino & Sandra I 021443 $5112.24 S134 Tr 6 C.A.S. Sw1/4 34 102 48 Unplatted

Geerdes, Bryan J & Dawn M 021297 $1347.29 Lot 4 Block 7 Richland Park Addn

Haas, Gary & Virginia 076374 $4525.37 Lot 6 Block 3 Westview Estates

Hansen, Aaron Paul 056208 $474.35 Tract B Block 5 Brandon Park Addn

Hoek, Randall D & Laurie A 021226 $1187.94 Lot 16 Block 2 Richland Park Addn

Jacobs, John L & Judith A 020472 $1306.95 Replat Lots 1 & 2 Lot 2a Block 3 Abrahams Subd of E M Lee’s Subd Tr 4 Nw Sw 34-102-48 

JKA Rental Property LLC 020432 $2272.51 N 1/2 of Lot 8 & All Lot 9 Block 6 Original Addn

Keystone Apartments 058087 $64401.27 Lot 6 Block 6 Brandon Park 2nd Addn

Kulbel, Allen E & Sharon K 020525 $1925.06 Lot 4 Block 7 Ames Subd

Lambertz, Laurie A 020818 $2678.68 Lot 7 Block 8 Brandon Terraces Addn

Nagorniuk, Lenoard & Elana 090618 $1223.37 Lot 6 Block 6 The Bluffs Addn

Ohlson Properties LLC 020536 $3960.14 Lot 1 Block 1 Brandon Park Addn

Ohlson Properties LLC 020595 $2444.77 Lot 5 Block 7 Brandon Park Addn

Ohlson Properties LLC 077312 $2776.56 Tract C1 Lot 1 Block 2 Traubs Addn

Ohlson Properties LLC 077313 $2897.31 Tract D1 Lot 1 Block 2 Traubs Addn

Ohlson Properties LLC 079520 $2913.04 Tract E Lot 1 Block 2 Traubs Addn

Ohlson Properties LLC 079521 $2870.31 Tract F Lot 1 Block 2 Traubs Addn

Over North LLC 077234 $329.09 Lot 9 Block 3 Heartland Business Park Addn

P J Brandon LLC 020411 $3780.16 Thu 11 (Ex H-1) Lot 15 Block 4 Original Addn

Padgett, Chad & Alisha 087325 $522.70 Lot 16 Block 8 Sunrise Estates Addn

Radermacher, Joseph & 086073 $5310.70 Lot 8 Block 3 Stone Ridge Estates

Saint Michael & Saint Gebriel 020392 $289.50 Lots 9 to 10 Block 1 Original Addn

Sherman, Jamie M 020773 $2737.24 Lot 16 Block 3 Brandon Terraces Addn

Sioux Empire Cleaning LLC 091210 $1304.87 Unit C-3 Northwest Storage Condomi Niums Lot 9 Block 3 Heartland Business Park Addn

Spinar, David A 021193 $1183.79 Lot 5 Block 1b Richland Park Addn

Truax, Roxie A 080842 $4266.83 Lot 26 Block 3 Country Club Heights 2nd Add

** Brandon Township **

Bacharach, J Michael 013795 $2016.91 Ne1/4 (Ex Zweep’s Addn & Ex Zweep’s 2nd Addn & Ex E300’ N435.6’) 8-102-48

Bacharach, J Michael & Andrea 013801 $2200.14 Nw1/4 9 102 48

Dover, Kayla A 014104 $954.66 Lots 1 & Lot 2 Block 3 Corson Fauskes Addn 102-48

Haug, Nicole B 013988 $2529.19 Tract 2a Free Rein Acres an Addn Sw1/4 Se1/4 26 102 48

Marsh, Michael W & Michelle M 065621 $1742.18 Ne1/4 Se1/4 Se1/4 (Ex H-1) 3 102 48

Sorenson, David A 013743 $6048.84 N1/2 Se1/4(Ex E1/2ne1/4ne1/4se1/4 & Ex H-1) & N 1/2 Sw 1/4 1-102-48

** Buffalo Township **

Brown, Jared C & 092266 $1941.35 Tract 1 Brown’s Addn Nw1/4 7-104-52

Fiegen Ordal, Jean Living Tr 019682 $1633.22 Se1/4 (Ex H1 & Ex Tr 1 Jacobs Addn) 20 104 52

Henjum, Marlene 019568 $2979.76 Se1/4 (Ex 1.51 A Road & Ex Tr 1 Henjum’s Addn & Ex Lots H3 & H4) 4 104 52

Hoefker, Ross O & Patricia 077697 $211.79 Lot 1 (Ex S208.71 W208.71) Kloxins Addn S1/2 Sw1/4 14 104 52

O’hara, Patrick 019763 $1512.39 E1/2 Se1/4 (Ex 2 Rds N Side & Ex Lot H2) 33 104 52

Ordal, Edward D & Jean L 054804 $587.52 Kloxins Addn S1/2 Sw1/4 14 104 52 Lot 2

Skotvold, Eugene A 019659 $762.31 Sw1/4 (Ex N1596.08 & Ex S28.5 Rds E50 Rds) 17 104 52

 ** Burk Township **

Hage, Wilburn H & Bernice 019289 $684.35 N1/2 E1/2 Ne1/4 Ne1/4 36 104 50

Haggar, Michele L 066431 $622.47 Tract 1 Hanson’s Addition E1/2 33 104 50

L & O Properties LLC 066439 $3274.89 Lot 6 Block 1 Dell Rapids Industrial Park Addn Se1/4 12-104-50 

Nold, Nancy L 019279 $2466.04 S753.49’ N2029.19’ W572.97’ Nw1/4 34 104 50

 ** Clear Lake Township **

Bowen, Jamie Perry & 086541 $264.82 Tract 4b Meyer’s Addition Nw1/4 15 103 52

Jones, Brian 086542 $761.71 Tract 4c Meyer’s Addition Nw1/4 15 103 52

Peterson, Dale 018203 $420.35 E1152.19 Tract 2 Hanish’s Addn Ne1/4 29 103 52

Soehl Electronics Inc 018100 $435.41 Tract 1 Sw1/4 9 103 52

 ** Colton City **

Brammer, Susan 021539 $1729.35 Lots 11 & Lot 12 Block 10 Colton 2nd Addition 

Bunde, Trevor W 021550 $764.59 W 68’ S 25’ Lot 6 & W 68’ Lot 7 Block 13 Colton 2nd Addition 

Holdren, Derek 021563 $813.74 Lot 10 Block 15 Colton 2nd Addition 

Michelet, Elaine 071756 $1476.75 N66 Lot 2 Block 1 Horizon Heights Addn

 ** Crooks City **

Hutchinson, Maryfe A & Brian E 075626 $1421.78 Lot 9 Block 6 Sunset Addn

Kirkvold, Rob 019987 $889.79 Lot 2 Block 3 Palmira Park Addn

Miller, Donald P Jr & Roberta 020033 $1946.08 Lot 14 Block 5 Palmira Park Addn

Niehus, Colin A & Paula K 092349 $319.91 Lot 4 Block 7 Sunset Addn

Peterman, Brian D & 074504 $1555.68 Lot 5 Block 5 Sunset Addn

Rinehart, Amber N & Ryan H 074517 $4323.62 Lot 61 Block 1 Sunset Addn

Sanderson, Lane & Stephanie 089530 $6714.53 Lot 39 Block 6 Sunset Addn

Thaler, Ryan S & Ella M Daae 019806 $1210.42 Lots 17 to 21 Block 5 Original Addn

 ** Dell Rapids City **

American Property Rentals LLC 089520 $268.17 Lot 6r Fiegen Development Park Addn

City of Dell Rapids 021946 $35.28 Lots 7 to 9 (Ex H-1) Block 17

Hanson, Greg L Living Trust 022102 $1554.73 Lot 18 Block 31

Hanson, Greg L Living Trust 022103 $396.02 Lot 19 Block 31

Hanson, Greg L Living Trust 022118 $2814.91 Lots 21 to 24 Block 32

Hanson, Greg L Living Trust 022182 $1272.66 N 1/2 Lots 11 & Lot 12 Block 38

Hanson, Greg L Living Trust 022579 $2293.41 Lot 1 & E 1/2 Lot 2 Block 2 Graves Addn

Hanson, Greg L Living Trust 022719 $3486.60 W 15’ Lot 3 & All Lot 2 Block 1 Lois Addn

Hanson, Greg L Living Trust 078633 $1771.85 Lot 5 Block 1 Mergens Addn

Hanson, Randy L 071099 $1219.91 Lot 3 Block 1 Mergens Addn

Heinemann, Steven G 089511 $412.25 Lot 6g Fiegen Development Park Addn

Heinemann, Steven G & Kristin 022392 $2183.60 Lot 3a Block 1 Charles Brown Addn

Heinricy, Patricia S & Noel E 022727 $3314.14 Lot 1 & N 1/2 Lot 2 Block 1 Northview Addn

Hohn, Jared & Megan 067603 $2910.52 Lot 4 Block 5 Spruce Glen Addn

Huebner, Thomas Jr 089508 $138.29 Lot 6d Fiegen Development Park Addn

Leuning, Dennis L 022830 $1744.77 Lot 17 Block 3 Peoples Addn

Majeres, John D & Alice 090607 $5917.16 Lot 9 Block 8 Timber Ridge Addition

Munk, Daryl E 022174 $1513.60 Lot 12 Block 37

Olson, Bradley L & 022609 $1235.54 Lot 4 Block 5 Graves Addn

Penning Properties LLC 078641 $2780.44 Lot 2 Haak Addition E1/2 16 104 49 Unplatted

Peters, James & Judy 021882 $31.14 S1/2 Vac Alley & Lot 10 Block 2

Peters, James R & Judy C 021877 $1061.75 N1/2 Vac Alley & S1/2 Lots 1 & 2 & Lot 3 Block 2

Richter, John 089507 $138.29 Lot 6c Fiegen Development Park Addn

Richter, Lance 089512 $298.60 Lot 6h Fiegen Development Park Addn

Schmidt, James M & Barbara L T 022003 $608.68 Lot 7 Block 24

Schutte-Dennis, Sharla J & 069395 $1263.48 E65.19 Lot 2 Tract C Edenburns Addn

Thomopson, Dale C & Judith L 059452 $4970.76 Lot 1 Block 1 Skellys Addn

Vietor, Karen A 022603 $1430.93 Lot 9 Block 4 Graves Addn

 ** Dell Rapids Township **

Dakota Ag Center Real Estate 089711 $2737.59 Tract 1 Rave’s Addition Ne1/4 25 104 49

Hansen, Gregory T 057380 $1983.08 Tract 1 Hansen’s Addition Ne1/4 7 104 49

Peterson, Lee C 057823 $4538.45 Tract 3 Weelborgs Addn Ne1/4 21 104 49

 ** Edison Township **

Bacharach, J Michael & Andrea 063260 $909.65 Tract 2 Johnson’s Addn Sw1/4 15 103 48

Inglis, Blaine L & Anna Mae 016666 $1441.97 Blys Trs 1 & 2 of E1/2 Sw1/4 1 103 48

Krogstad, Ordell & Doris 016710 $934.97 Ne 1/4 Se 1/4 6 103 48

Moschell, Carl 063600 $533.32 Tract 2 Johnson’s Addn S1/2 Ne1/4 22 103 48

 ** Garretson City **

Adams, James R 023288 $663.98 Lot 3 Block 12 Royces 4th Addn

Bonte, Tucker 065817 $4754.85 Tract A Bonte 2nd Addn

Brown, Bruce W 023145 $338.03 Lots 23 to 26 & W24.5’ Lot 27 Block 3 Royces 1st Addn

Brown, Bruce W 023146 $1369.33 E1.5’ Lot 27 & All Lots 28 to 31 Block 3 Royces 1st Addn

C&S Real Property LLC 023284 $1331.25 W104’ N26’ Lot 18 & W104’ lots 19 to 21 Block 11 Royces 4th Addn

Eide, Earnest A 023032 $750.06 Lot 18 Block 1 Harlow 1st Addn

Fink, Robert R 023156 $771.88 N1/2 Vac Alley Lying Adj & W13 Lot 13 & All Lots 14 to 16 Block 4 Royces 1st Addn

Garretson School District 023313 $170.75 All Block 14 & 1/2 Vac St & Block 15a (Ex Lots 8 to 10) Royces 4th Addn

Garretson School District 49-4 023348 $170.75 Tract 1 Garretson Sports Complex Addition Unplatted

Garretson School District 49-4 086558 $132.73 Lot 3 Tract 3 Nordstroms Addn

Lathrop, Collin & 059230 $274.52 W14’ S86’ Lot 11 & S86’ Lots 12 & 13 Block 1 Royces 3rd Addn

Matthiesen, Sheila M 023147 $897.49 Lots 32 to 35 Block 3 Royces 1st Addn

Matthiesen, Sheila M 062058 $97.56 Lot 36 Block 3 Royces 1st Addn

Reed, Sheldon A Iii 023007 $595.91 Lot 10 Block 6 Original Subd

Schleuter, Scott R & Kelli I 056288 $182.35 Lot 2 Block 1 Royces 3rd Addn

Stonepoint Propertes Inc 023242 $55.71 N1/2 Vac Alley Lying Adj & W1/2 Vac Alley Lying Adj & Lots 19 & Lot 20 Block 4 Royces 3rd Addn

Stonepoint Propertes Inc 023243 $53.88 W1/2 Vac Alley Lying Adj & Lots 21 & Lot 22 Block 4 Royces 3rd Addn

Strong Capital V Lp 071787 $78.02 Portion Bn & Sf Rr Row Located in Se1/4 Sw1/4 17 103 47 Unplatted

Vandeberg, Loren P & Lisa A 059656 $406.65 Lot 9 Block 1 Wiese Addn

Yocius, Callum Steven 023019 $923.91 Lot 12 Block 7 Original Subd

 ** Grand Meadow Township **

Nedved, Ronald J 057376 $1956.02 N1320 E1221.25 Nw1/4 19 103 51

Paulson Special Trust 088625 $3358.87 Sw1/4 (Ex Tr 1 Paulson Addn) 10 103 51

Paulson Special Trust By 017924 $1548.62 N1/2 Nw1/4 15 103 51

Rand, Ivan R 017881 $1301.20 Se1/4 Se1/4 & W1/2 Se1/4 9 103 51

Rand, Ivan R 017882 $193.90 Ne1/4 Se1/4 9 103 51

Rand, Ivan R 017930 $1396.28 E1/2 Ne1/4 16 103 51

 ** Hartford City **

A&B Concrete Inc 023565 $834.04 (Ex E 15’) Lot 1 Block 1 Mc Cartys Addn

Bier, Genevieve 082076 $5436.93 Lot 1 Block 4 Cresswood Addition

Bossman, Dennis & Della 023845 $2036.67 S1/2 Se1/4 Se1/4 Se1/4 & E50’ Sw1/4 Se1/4 Se1/4 21 102 51 Unplatted

Cheever, Jill 023746 $2824.87 Lot 5 Block 3 Replat Smith & Grovers Addn 

Cordell, Terry 023766 $1060.29 Vac Mundt Ave & Lot 1 Block 3 South Addn

Englund, Russell A 023702 $2289.67 Sub Lot 6 W1/2 (Ex N 128’) Block 4 Smith & Grovers Addn 

Fonkert, Dennis & Mary Sue 059152 $1938.83 Unit #108 Bechtold Estates Bldg #1 S133.3’ W193.6’ Ranney’s Tract 2 Ne1/4 22 102 51 Unplatted

Fuller, John G 074785 $273.43 Lot 2 Block 1 Fullers Addn

Groff, Carly & Matthew 023724 $1252.80 Lot 2 Block 1 Replat Smith & Grovers Addn 

Hartford Area Fire & Rescue 085050 $405.75 Lot 2 Fire Station Addition 

Korzan, John C & Karen 023576 $860.38 Lots 8 & Lot 9 Block 1 Menths Addn

Kuchta, David & Rhonda 087854 $160.75 Lot 1b Block 1 Maras Addition

Kunzweiler, Rickie L & Mike 059671 $2803.72 Lot 3 Block 4 Central Valley Addition

Maras, Drew 088184 $631.63 Lot 1 J.M. Addition In Lot 4 Smith & Grovers Addn 

O’Hara, David R & Abby L 086259 $5247.71 Lot 17 Block 1 Kelly Point Addn

Prunty, Cheryl And Adam 060636 $1523.52 N5 Lot 4 & All Lot 3 Gabberts Addn

Spade, Floyd E Aka Bud Spade 023623 $1367.72 Lot 7 Block 5 Oaks 2nd Addn

Thomas, Wade 059936 $7313.10 Tract 1 (Ex H-1) Sunnyside Estate Addn

Trefz, Eric Michael & 060624 $2368.71 Lot 3a Block 1 Bechtold Addn

Union Telephone Co 023419 $82.21 N26 W10 Lot 18 & Lots 8 & Lot 9 Block 9

Union Telephone Co 023500 $104.50 Lot 5 Block 8 Drakes Addn

Union Telephone Company 023499 $82.21 S58’ Lot 4 Block 8 Drakes Addn

 ** Hartford Township **

Bergh, Keith 061219 $2168.66 Lot 5 Block 2 Brower Addn Sw1/4 27-102-51

Johnson, Timothy W & Lorelei A 016149 $1627.20 Lot 4 Block 3 Hartford Heights Addn 25-102-51

LBL Enterprises 073027 $2694.88 E660’ W2053’ S702’ S1/2 Sw1/4 17-102-51

Reiners Family Trust By 088629 $422.07 S1/2 Ne1/4 (Ex W16 & Ex Kelley’s Addn) 3 102 51

Wollman, Phillip L & Charlotte 015949 $53.08 W550’ Cnw-Rr-Row E 1/2 18 102 51

Wollman, Phillip L & Charlotte 015954 $1468.11 W 550’ Pt Se 1/4 Lying S & W of H-1 & N & E of Ry Row 18 102 51

 ** Humboldt City **

Casilli, Todd & Lizette 063733 $246.55 Lot 8a Block 1 Jardings Addn

Derschan Properties LLC 023933 $122.37 S29 Lot 11 Block 1 Hansons Addn

Dschaak, Brianna K & 023920 $949.37 Lots 1 & Lot 2 Block 3 Genglers Addn

Langley, Joni M 023978 $1510.29 Lots 11 & Lot 12 Block 2 Hansons 2nd Addn

Lias, Michael J 023899 $2139.81 Lots 1 & Lot 2 Block 2 Buls 3rd Addn

N Rich LLC 024060 $2924.41 Lots 5 Thru Lot 9 Block 2 Uhrs Addn

N Rich LLC 055765 $2437.43 (Ex E566.5 & Lots 5a & 5b) Lot 5 Rehfeldt Addn

O’Gorman, John & Juanita 024106 $561.85 Co Aud Lot A of Ca Tract 3 Se1/4 (Ex Tract A Trapp’s Addn) & That Portion of Abandoned Rr Row Lying In Se1/4 Being North of Center Line of Main Track & Beginning From West Line Washington St Thence Running W To W Boundary Ca Lot A of Ca Tr 30 (Ex Tract A

O’Gorman, John & Juanita 069714 $722.25 Tract A Trapps Addn

O’Gorman, John & Juanita 069715 $1697.00 Tract B Trapps Addn

Perkins, David A & Carol F 024074 $613.76 S11 Lot 9 & All Lots 10, 11 & Lot 12 Block 5 Uhrs Addn

Svenson, Eric & Tymarie 089463 $435.19 Lot 13 Block 1 Rusmill Addn

** Humboldt Township **

Chamness, Isaac C & Brenda 016386 $1377.25 Se1/4 27 102 52

CKL Acres LLC 016340 $639.68 Tract 1 (Ex E660.33 N660.33) Stofferahns Addn Se1/4 19 102 52

CKL Acres LLC 016393 $646.40 W1/2 Nw1/4 29 102 52

Hendriks, Doug 016199 $49.08 CNW-RR-Row W1/2 Nw1/4 6 102 52

Rieck, Dave Or Diane 016376 $711.12 N 466.7’ W 466.7’ E 1292’ Ne 1/4 Ne 1/4 26 102 52

** Logan Township **

Sauls, Robert 018520 $1119.07 Tract 1 Merry’s 2nd Addition Sw1/4 17 104 48

 ** Lyons Township **

Benson, Laura 073535 $1736.65 Tract 1a Opland’s Addition (Ex Tr 1 Mendel’s Addn) N1/2 & Portion W1/2 Nw1/4 Lying East of Chicago, Milwaukee & St Paul Rr Row 16 103 50

Boer, Laverne R & Annamae 057822 $762.99 Tract 1 Burggraffs Addn Se1/4 & S33’ N1/2 Ne1/4 Sw1/4 17-103-50

Langenfeld, Michael W & 017544 $2071.37 N1/2 Se1/4 (Ex Lot H1) 10 103 50

Leuning, Lisa & Wayne 079436 $4339.70 Lot 3 Hanson Meadow Addn Nw1/4 28-103-50

Questad, Evelyn J 017670 $1742.92 Ne1/4 Nw1/4 (Ex H1) & Se1/4 Nw1/4 (Ex H1) 24 103 50

Skidmore, Valerie J 085778 $1309.15 Lot 2b In Tract 1 Alber’s Addition N1/2 Sw1/4 16 103 50

Sundermann, Cody & Kari 017488 $1180.41 Linge’s Tract (Ex H-1) E1/2 Nw1/4 3 103 50

Winter, Ryan 076222 $787.07 Sw1/4 Sw1/4 (Ex H-1 & Ex Winter’s Tract No 1) 33 103 50

 ** Mapleton Township **

Agri Research Inc 014573 $1673.58 Se1/4 (Ex Outlots A & B & Ex H-1 & Ex Tr 1 Shatter’s Addn & Ex Wheatstem’s Addn) & Tract 1 (Ex H-1 & Ex W500) Wheatstem Addition S1/2 Sw1/4 Se1/4 30-102-49

Agri Research Inc 059021 $1698.81 Tract 1 Shatter’s Addn Se1/4 30 102 49

Bartscher, Joel & Sara 092444 $1593.24 Tract 1 Rogness Addn Nw1/4 8-102-49

City of Sioux Falls 014240 $1557.83 N1/2 Ne1/4 (Ex H-1 & Ex Silver Creek Estates) 9 102 49

City of Sioux Falls 014242 $1115.93 E1/2 Nw1/4 (Ex 2 Rds On S Side & Ex N33’ Lying S and Adj To Lot 4 Ex E178.3 of Lot 4 Nessan’s Subd Tr 1 Cas 4-102-49) 9 102 49

City of Sioux Falls 014244 $605.12 Pt of W 1/2 Nw 1/4 E of Ry 9 102 49

City of Sioux Falls 057798 $31.10 Well Site No 1 W1/2 Sw1/4 4 102 49

Gunn, John P 015105 $1616.47 Tract 4a Janes Replat Part Nelsons Tract 23-102-49

Harkless, Randall & Debra R 014631 $3020.33 Tracts 1 & 2 (Ex H-1 & Ex Pt Tr 5a Therein) E1/2 Ne1/4 36 102 49

Hoffman-Degelau, Pamela L 068589 $10944.36 Tract 1 Degelau Addition S1/2 Ne1/4 7 102 49

Langdon, Robert 015316 $206.88 Lot 2 Block 3 Skyline Heights Addn 30-102-49

Lawrence, Misty 015150 $2433.49 Lot 33 North Side Gardens 27-102-49

Maple Grove Farms LLC 014270 $1686.08 N 494’ Nw1/4 Sw1/4 Ex Northview Add & Ex H-3) 10 102 49

Maple Grove Farms LLC 015158 $181.67 (Ex H-1) Lot 1 Block 1 Northview Addn 10-102-49

Maple Grove Farms LLC 015159 $296.48 Lot 2 Block 1 Northview Addn 10-102-49

Maple Grove Farms LLC 015160 $296.48 Lot 3 Block 1 Northview Addn 10-102-49

Maple Grove Farms LLC 015161 $296.48 Lot 4 Block 1 Northview Addn 10-102-49

Maple Grove Farms LLC 015162 $181.67 (Ex H-1) Lot 1 Block 2 Northview Addn 10-102-49

Maple Grove Farms LLC 015163 $289.73 Lot 2 Block 2 Northview Addn 10-102-49

Maple Grove Farms LLC 015164 $289.73 Lot 3 Block 2 Northview Addn 10-102-49

Maple Grove Farms LLC 015165 $289.73 Lot 4 Block 2 Northview Addn 10-102-49

Nagorniuk, Vladimir & Natalya 014464 $2106.55 Tr 32 Se1/4 Se1/4 21 102 49

Oberloh, Scott & Mary 015085 $2406.18 Tr 41 North Ne1/4 Se1/4 Meadow View Tracts 21-102-49

Peterson, Bill & Sherry 014328 $156.27 N 80’ Bliss Tr 1 Ne 1/4 Nw 1/4 & W 7’ N 230’ Bliss Tr 2 16 102 49

Peterson, Billy D & Sherry K 015177 $4000.02 Lot 1a Petersons 1st Addn 3-102-49

Prairie Commercial Land And 014212 $938.08 Tract 1 Johnson Tracts S1/2 Sw1/4 7 102 49

Prairie Commercial Land And 071696 $1144.25 Tract 2 Johnson Tracts S1/2 Sw1/4 7 102 49

Proehl, Brian Dieter 015453 $1642.17 Lot 30 Vintage Village Addn 102-49

Storm, William 014622 $270.17 E1/2 Tr 10 Co Aud Sub Nw 1/4 34 102 49

Vanwell, Brian 092273 $620.12 Peterson’s Second Addn Nw1/4 10-102 -49 Lot 1 Petersons Subd Nw1/4 10-102-49

Viste, Karen Jo & 015082 $127.12 S1/2 of Tr 38 North Ne1/4 Se1/4 Meadow View Tracts 21-102-49

Viste, Karen Jo & 015083 $2536.79 Tr 39 North Ne1/4 Se1/4 Meadow View Tracts 21-102-49

 ** Palisade Township **

Glasser Family Trust, The 016603 $2445.54 Garry Tr 1 Nw1/4 Ne1/4 & Ne1/4 Nw1/4 & Garry Tr 2 Nw1/4 Ne1/ 30 103 47

Risty, Berton & Barbara 055336 $2815.31 S247.5’ W440’ Sw1/4 4 103 47

Schneekloth, Terry D 016629 $1524.67 S1/2 N1/2 Nw1/4 & S1/2 Nw1/4 32 103 47

Schneekloth, Terry D 016630 $646.31 S1/2 N1/2 Ne1/4 Nw1/4 32 103 47

** Red Rock Township **

Brouwer Family Revocable Trust 013619 $364.38 Tract 3 Brouwer’s Addition E1/2 21 102 47

Sellin, Kassandra 079564 $83.62 Pt Vac St Lying Adj to Lot 6 Block 1 Red Rock Estates 31-102-47

 ** Sherman City **

Bakke, Guy L 024171 $88.68 Lots 13 & Lot 14 Block 6 Original Subd

Derchan, David 092657 $529.75 W50’ Lot 8 & W50’ S30.65’ Lot 9 Block 9 Original Subd

Ellis, Lee 024193 $82.52 S 1/2 Lot 4 Block 10 Original Subd

Smit, Leron J & Jeanette 024165 $54.59 Lot 5 Block 6 Original Subd

** Sioux Falls City **

321 North Duluth Ave LLC 025901 $4540.43 S1/2 2 & All Lot 3 Block 13 Bennett’s 1st Addn

5122 Holding Company LLC 073295 $4114.66 Unit 2 W 26th St Mall Condos Lot B Lot 2a Tract 1 St Michaels Addn

7523 Mpw LLC 071153 $3208.02 Lot 11 Block 7 Brady Estates East Addn

Aalberg Properties Ii LLC 034524 $2832.83 W 66’ Ne1/4 Block 2 Hayes Addn

Aalberg, Mary Janice & 046067 $1792.18 Anderson’s Sub Tract 45 Lot 6 Shamrock Tracts

Aanenson, Denton H 091956 $831.73 Lot 43 Block 9 Majestic Meadows Addition

Aasen, Kathryn D 045039 $384.07 Lot 2 Block 6 Rose Hill Addn

Abrahamson, Thomas D 091262 $1035.66 Unit 12 Field of Dreams Condominiums Lot 7a Block 1 Sycamore Green Addn

Adams, Jeremy L & Nichole L 080019 $3374.62 Lot 6 Block 15 Roosevelt Park Addn

Agri Research Inc 067048 $3655.83 W500 Tract 1 (Ex H-1) Wheatstem Addn

Albeno, Yadaris & Hector 052849 $2456.33 Lot 4 Block 22 Western Heights Addn

Albrecht, Aaron L & Michelle L 060409 $1880.27 Lot 8 Block 10 Rustic Hills Addn

Allen Homes Inc 089828 $1766.26 Lot 11 Block 11 Discovery Park Addition

Allis, Donna M 029156 $852.70 W 50’ E 96’ 17 & Lot 18 Block 27 Covell’s 2nd Addn

Allure Salon LLC 073294 $2704.99 Unit 1 W 26th St Mall Condos Lot B Lot 2a Tract 1 St Michaels Addn

Almont, Dale D & Gregory H & 039328 $305.00 Dennis Sub Tract 8 1 & Lot 2 Block 1 Mason’s Addn

Almont, Dale D & Gregory H & 039329 $724.82 Dennis Sub Tract 8 3 & Lot 4 Block 1 Mason’s Addn

Althoff, Rick & Mary 041122 $3021.63 E33 Vac Southeastern Ave Lying Adj & Tract 1 (Ex E240) Olsen Tracts 27-101-49

Anderson, Derek J 029669 $199.71 Lot 4 Block 4 Dakota Improvement Co’s 1st Addn

Anderson, Ruth 048827 $662.56 10 To 12 & N 4’ Lot 13 Block 11 Syndicate Addn

Anderson, Scott Eldon 044542 $1110.03 N 17.75’ 13 & S 30.5’ Lot 14 Block 12 Riverside Addn

Apostolic House of Deliverance 040265 $1186.02 Lot 9 Block 1 Mocking Bird Hill Addn

Araiza, Patricio 074582 $1446.82 N1/2 Vac W 5th St Lying Adj & Lot 15 Block 10 Meadow Ridge Addn

Arends, Vernon L 052656 $1869.15 Lot 2 Block 11 Western Heights Addn

Arneson, Leroy Ga 040103 $2365.97 7 & S 10’ Lot 8 Block 72 Meredith’s 2nd Addn

Arntz, Mary E & Joshua B 076196 $2885.29 Lot 23 Block 5 Cherry Creek Heights Ii Addn

Artz, Irene L 025921 $838.28 Lot 13 Block 14 Bennett’s 1st Addn

Artz, Irene L 049041 $653.83 S140.8’ Tract 15 Taylor’s Sub 3-101-49

Attema Properties LLC 029741 $545.48 Lot 8 Block 8 Dakota Improvement Co’s 1st Addn

Attema Properties LLC 029742 $3183.74 Lot 9 Block 8 Dakota Improvement Co’s 1st Addn

Avila, Julio & Elida E 040441 $2064.87 N 128’ Lot 1 Block 2 Morningside 1st Addn

Avp LLC 052205 $3442.04 Lot 4 Block 13 West Mesa Highlands 2nd Addn

Ayotte, David 032243 $892.82 S 50’ Tract 152 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

B & H Income Properties LLC 089712 $3349.19 Lot 2a Block 1 Mriden Addition

Bacharach, J Michael & Andrea 047774 $8966.09 Lot 8 Block 1 Spruceleigh Addn

Bacharach, J Michael & Andrea 047775 $2885.24 Lot 9 Block 1 Spruceleigh Addn

Backroad 177 LLC 077574 $1742.96 Unit 40 Villas At Sertoma Hills Lot 3 Block 1 Sertoma Hills Addn

Balt, David Alan & 061099 $54.27 W20’ Tract 1 Valley Oaks Addn

Bandi, Srinivas & Heather Jane 088675 $2083.76 Unit 211 Jones 421 Condominiums Lot 2 Block 1 Hazard Addition

Barry, Timothy George & 011900 $2238.16 Tract 1 Murphy Trs S 1/2 Nw 1/4 34-101-50 Unplatted

Batula, Aleksandar 064000 $3208.68 Lot 17 Block 2 Solar Gardens Addn

Bb Rentals LLC 043148 $1295.18 Lot 6 Block 12 Phillips Addn To East Sioux Falls

Beckman Development Company 091780 $1572.57 Lot 8a Block 1 River Ridge Addn

Beckman Development Company 092164 $801.23 Lot 8b Block 1 River Ridge Addn

Bell, Evan L 040812 $1034.42 E 1/2 Tract 18 Norton Tracts Subd

Bell, Evan L 040814 $453.81 W167.05 Tract 18 Norton Tracts Subd

Bell, Evan L 044813 $434.48 W1/2 Vac Wayland Ave Lying Adj & Tract 2 Rogness Addn S1/2 S1/2 S1/2 3-101-49

Bell, Evan L 044814 $373.70 E1/2 Vac Wayland Ave & W1/2 Vac N Blauvelt Ave Lying Adj & Tract 3 Rogness Addn S1/2 S1/2 S1/2 3-101-49

Benson, Elizabeth G 044575 $2758.21 Pattisons Sub Pt Lot 15 W 50’ Tract 2 & E 30’ Tract 3 Riverview Addn

Berghorst Akkerman, Arlinda S 039649 $1301.29 10 & Lot 11 Block 28 Mcclellan’s 2nd Addn To West Sioux Falls

Bernal, James & Kim 034675 $2090.79 Blackmans Sub S 1/2 S 72’ W1/2 5 & S 72’ Lot 6 Block 16 Hayes Addn

Bertelsen, Elwyn James 079380 $428.31 Lot 8 Block 6 Granite Valley Addn

Bertelsen, Paul D & Bonnie J 030257 $789.73 E1/2 W2/3 N 97’ Nw1/4 Block 5 East Sioux Falls Addn

Berzati, Burim & Trang 032519 $1521.70 Lot 9 Block 34 Gale’s 5th Addn 

Bgtg Properties LLC 059119 $14236.06 Tract A Lot 2 Block 5 Valhalla Addn

Biggins, John M 077561 $1727.33 Unit 27 Villas At Sertoma Hills Lot 3 Block 1 Sertoma Hills Addn

Billion Family Limited 054502 $1336.44 Tract 1 (Ex H1) Ne1/4 Nw1/4 24-101-50 Unplatted

Birhane, Emebet 039504 $2530.27 S 4’ Lot 4 & N 44’ Lot 5 Block 19 Mcclellan’s Addn To West Sioux Falls

Bixler, John D & Geraldine R 038358 $351.60 E1/2 W1/2 10 To Lot 12 Block 3 Lakeside Addn

Blair Masonry Inc 091644 $3136.77 Lot 1 Block 8 Mystic Creek Addition

Blank’libra, Janet D & Ross R 039714 $1541.39 Lot 25 Block 4 Mckennan Park Addn

Block, Danny R & Janette K 055573 $1762.12 Lot 15 Block 1 Rustic Hills Addn

Bluegill Inc 082544 $1450.85 Lot 1a Greenbrier Estates an Addn

Bochenek, Valerian S 037849 $1436.91 Lot 6 Block 7 Kingswood Estates Addn

Boe, Mark & Robert & Ardis 048183 $290.93 Lot 7 Block 13 Summit Addn

Bolton, Nicholas 025175 $2249.68 Lot 5 Norlin Sub Blk 12 Spicers 2nd Addn & Tract B Sub of Lot 1 Block 1 Bel Aire Addn

Bonacker, Jeffrey J & Lori G 039979 $734.19 7 & Lot 8 Block 53 Meredith’s 2nd Addn

Bonvillian, Pauline Rose 033982 $753.98 Lot 19 Block 2 Greater Sioux Falls Addn

Boomgarden, Barbara J 048237 $425.22 Lot 7 Block 17 Summit Addn

Boschee, Maria R 049347 $2776.39 Lot 8 Block 13b Terrace Lawn Addn

Bott, Christopher J & Janet L 043549 $2454.41 Lot 17 Block 3 Prospect Park Addn

Bousseta, Beverly J 049670 $3550.48 Lot 25 Block 5 Tomar Hills Addn

Bowar, Scott L 034907 $4309.18 1 & Lot 2 Block 1 Hayward Heights Addn

Bowden, Terri T Rev Liv Trust 049963 $10874.78 Lot 4 Block 8 The Park In Tuthill Highlands Addn

Boyce Park Partners I LLC 090760 $18858.73 Tract 2 Boyce Park Addition

Brandt, Julie 032628 $924.31 N 51’ Lot 13 Block 51 Gale’s 6th Addn 

Brooks, Thomas Joel & 027054 $1042.73 Lot 5 Block 5 Braley’s 1st Addn

Brown, Robert F & Laura K 063001 $4276.62 Lot 29 Block 2 Prairie Highlands Addn

Bruguier, Roberta 031160 $2448.54 Lot 12 Block 1 Fairlawn Addition

Brunz, Jonas & Torie M 078013 $1972.04 Lot 5 Block 6 Manifold Acres Addn

Brunz, Micah & Becky 039648 $1167.16 W 75’ 6 To Lot 9 Block 28 Mcclellan’s 2nd Addn To West Sioux Falls

Buckley, James J 040976 $272.39 Tract 114 (Ex W 47’ S 65’) Norton Tracts Subd

Buckley, Jeffrey & Ashley 047296 $2095.90 Lot 3 Block 8 Southlawn Subdivision

Buckley, Jeffrey & Ashley 047297 $2120.64 Lot 4 Block 8 Southlawn Subdivision

Buddi, Christine 038374 $1469.08 Lot 13 Block 4 Lakeside Addn

Burkard, Michael R 030607 $1233.96 Ronnings Sub Blk 3 & Pt Blk 4 Lot 7 Eastwood Addn

Burns Family Limited 067379 $4528.00 Tract 1 (Ex Lot H1) Burns Addition

Burrus, Beverly Jean Living 088896 $5029.20 Unit B Bldg 17 Canterbury Village Condominiums Tract 2 Canterbury Heights Addn

Buus, Jarred L & Jeffrey M 040934 $575.34 E 188 1/2’ Tract 89 Norton Tracts Subd

Buus, Richard L; Jarred L Buus 032116 $2393.41 S 75’ N 150’ Tract 79 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Cain, Chesley H & Natalya 056532 $3090.31 Lot 26 Block 6 Silver Valley Addn

Carda, Jonathan & Paige 078961 $2613.64 Lot 24 Block 3 Timberline Estates Addn

Carley, Susan M 050413 $1231.45 Dennis Sub Blks 9,10,23&24 Lot 7 Block 9 University Addn

Carlson, Joseph & 074442 $2259.19 Lot 1 Block 1 North Raegan Addn

Carlson, Paul & Crystal 080949 $19.58 Lot E-1 Lot 5 Block 1 Graceland Addn

Carrasco, Elmer T 036982 $1058.86 Hunters Ridge Sec Lot 3 Block 5 Huntington Hills Addn

Carter, Mary M 040706 $1425.81 Lot 5 Block 3 Nelson’s Addition

Cellular Inc Network Corp 075575 $2878.27 Tract J Lot 2 Sioux Empire Development Park Four Addn

Central Baptist Church of 024830 $89.82 Lot 6 Block 6 Arcadia Heights 2nd Addn

Cg Holdings LLC 057800 $13130.12 Lot 1a & N20’ Lot 2a Burlington Third Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 026313 $862.75 Troy Sub N1/2 Blk 19 & All Blk 20 Lot 7 Berry’s, Tom to South Sioux Falls

Chaks Properties LLC 026383 $933.80 N 61’ S 116’ E 130.5’ W 260.5’ Block 17 Berry’s, Tom to South Sioux Falls

Chaks Properties LLC 030638 $880.32 Leaders Sub Blks 11 & 12 Lot 15 Block 6 Eastwood Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 035838 $1596.50 Tabberts Sub Lot 1 Block 6 Hilltop Heights Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 038644 $696.18 N 10.5’ 7 & All Lot 8 Block 6 Leader’s Sunrise 2nd Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 044914 $1313.36 Lot 16 Block 5 Rolling Hills Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 048580 $1305.67 W 64’ E 68’ Lot 3 Block 9 Sunset Hill Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 049069 $1385.69 Lot 9 Block 1 Terrace Lawn Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 052001 $1791.63 Lot 25 Block 17 West Mesa Highlands Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 052057 $1610.29 Lot 25 Block 20 West Mesa Highlands Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 059316 $2438.38 Lot 9 Block 9 Brady Estates Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 063542 $1768.59 Lot 107a 15-101-49 Unplatted

Chaks Properties LLC 073183 $18812.26 Tract 5 Lot 2 Knochenmus Addn

Chaks Properties LLC 077914 $1695.34 Lot 12 Block 1 Songbird Addn

Chandrasekaran,Veeramanikandan 069154 $1518.85 Lot 11 Block 20 Roosevelt Park Addn

Chapin, Darryl E 065475 $3675.87 Lot 30 Block 7 Golden Valley Addn

Christensen, Ashley 056729 $3756.83 Lot 5 Block 9 Clearview Heights Addn

Christian Church (Disciples of 040437 $340.42 Tract B Block 1 Morningside 1st Addn

City of Sioux Falls 033361 $5807.16 Lots 7 Thru Lot 9 Block 27 Gerrish & Lord’s Addn

City of Sioux Falls 037396 $15163.58 Tract 1a Jacomets Tracts

City of Sioux Falls 037398 $8555.59 N 103’ Tracts 19 & 1b Jacomets Tracts

City of Sioux Falls 051013 $2499.00 Tripp’s Subd Lot 3, Replat Lots 3-8 Lot A Block 9 Valley Park 2nd Addn

City of Sioux Falls 051016 $2254.35 Beckman’s Replat of Lots 3 Thru 8 Lot 5a Block 9 Valley Park 2nd Addn

City of Sioux Falls 051303 $921.14 Lot 3 Block 2 Vista Gardens Addn

City of Sioux Falls 051310 $1378.19 Lot 11 Block 2 Vista Gardens Addn

City of Sioux Falls 051324 $1526.73 Lot 3 Block 3 Vista Gardens Addn

City of Sioux Falls 051887 $2429.93 Lot 36 Block 11 West Mesa Highlands Addn

City of Sioux Falls 052857 $3044.41 Lot 1 Block 23 Western Heights Addn

City of Sioux Falls 052858 $1793.59 Lot 2a Block 23 Western Heights Addn

City of Sioux Falls 053628 $1417.03 Lot 7 Tract 1 Co Aud Subd Nw1/4 11-101-49 Unplatted

City of Sioux Falls 060850 $1849.48 Beckman’s Replat of Lots 3 Thru 8 Lot 5b Block 9 Valley Park 2nd Addn

City of Sioux Falls 064142 $573.17 Lot 1 Block 1 Willow Addition

City of Sioux Falls 092161 $1521.77 Tract 1 Lined Snake Addition

Clark Properties LLC 043135 $6320.32 1 Thru Lot 3 Block 11 Phillips Addn to East Sioux Falls

Clark, Andrew 052472 $1063.04 Lot 5 Block 1 West Sioux Falls Addn

Clay, Ryan D & Amy L 052251 $3343.66 Lot 11 Block 15 West Mesa Highlands 2nd Addn

CLCHMJ LLC 043090 $17025.95 Lots 1 & Lot 2 Block 28 J L Phillips Addn

CLH Properties LLC 031355 $6920.14 Lot 9 Block 8 Fairway Park Addn 

Cline, Mark D 061905 $820.35 Newport Village Lot 25 Silver Park Place Blk 9 Silver Valley 3rd Add 

Coacher, Keith B & Rebecca M 033745 $1787.99 Lots 24 Thru Lot 26 Block 12 Grandview Park Addn

Coffee, Caleb & Kayla 030299 $1994.97 E 44’ S 88’ Se1/4 Block 9 East Sioux Falls Addn

Coffee, Caleb & Kayla 051368 $1311.98 Lot 1a Block 2 Vista Ridge Addn

Collins, Jerome Robert 039641 $331.03 E2/3 N2/5 14 & E2/3 Lot 15 Block 27 Mcclellan’s 2nd Addn to West Sioux Falls

Comfort Storage LLC 047423 $11074.02 Lots 3 to 6 Block 2 Southern Addn

Conn, Chase 047994 $1343.63 E 80’ S1/2 Tract 15 Suburban Acres

Constantino, Laura Josefina 041006 $1207.08 N 187.5’ S 212.5’ Tract 132 Norton Tracts Subd

Coral-Hernandez, Martha 032099 $2634.43 N 150’ Tract 72 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Corban Investments LLC 024704 $1247.18 E 76’ N 33’ Vac Old Bailey St & E 76’ Block 2 Airport 2nd Addn

Corban Investments LLC 024705 $1220.22 W69 E145 N1/2 Vac Bailey St & W69 E145 Block 2 Airport 2nd Addn

Corban Investments LLC 024706 $1219.77 N 22.5’ Vac Old Bailey St Adj Blk 2 & E 73.3’ W 1/2 Block 2 Airport 2nd Addn

Corban Investments LLC 024707 $1263.53 N22.5’ Vac Old Bailey St Adj & That Part Blk 2 Lying W of Alley (Ex E73.3’) Block 2 Airport 2nd Addn

Corban Investments LLC 040740 $1234.47 E 76’ 3 & 4 & E 76’ N 14’ Lot 5 Block 1 North Park Addn

Corban Investments LLC 040741 $1260.98 W 84’ 3 & 4 & W 84’ N 14’ Lot 5 Block 1 North Park Addn

Corban Investments LLC 040752 $1317.30 S 43.5’ Vac Old Bailey St & N1/2 Lot 16 Block 7 North Park Addn

Corban Investments LLC 050582 $958.27 Lot 23 Block 18 University Addn

Cosand Construction Company 014873 $3887.52 Lots 18 & Lot 19 Block 4 Highland Park Subd

Cosand Properties LLC 080360 $1947.77 Tract H Lot 4a Sioux Empire Development Park Four Addn

Coster, Crystal 033393 $737.29 S 8’ Vac St & 1 & N 17’ Lot 2 Block 4 Gibboney’s R. R. Addn

Coy, Robert & Bonita 092168 $5664.35 Lot 8b Block 3 Westview Estates Addition

Crofutt, Larry Gene 032052 $1221.40 N 125’ Tract 46 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Cronin, Jason 048348 $1381.31 Lot 8 Block 2 Sunny View Acres

Cup O’Dirt LLC 011608 $1439.48 N373 E340 Nw1/4 Ne1/4 (Ex Hy & Lot H1) 14-101-50 Unplatted

Curtin, Juanita 054158 $6565.43 S 217.8’ N 746.5’ E 200’ W 824.78’ S1/2 Sw1/4 26-101-49 Unplatted

DAC Investment Group LLC 050833 $1271.93 Lot 14 Block 4 Valley Park Addn

DAC Investment Group LLC 053175 $1349.74 S 16’ 1 & All Lot 2 Block 8 Weston’s 1st Addn

Dahmen, Larry G 033135 $1988.08 Tabberts Sub W1/2 Lot 2 Block 8 Gerrish & Lord’s Addn

Dakota Dream LLC 039470 $3268.50 Lot 18 Block 16 Mcclellan’s Addn to West Sioux Falls

Darwol0, Elijah D & 081614 $3637.33 Lot 2 Block 6 Timberline Estates 2nd Addn

Davar, Burzin & Priyanka 086937 $1294.06 Lot 8 Block 25 Prairie Gardens Addn

Dawit, Haile 042263 $2891.50 E 106’ S1/2 8 & E 106’(Ex H2) Lot 9 Block 28 Pettigrew’s Addn

Day, Gary & Marcella 079842 $2223.88 Lot 4 Block 4 Westwood Valley Addn

DDS Properties LLC 081237 $18549.23 Lot 1 Benson 2nd Addition

De Berg, Duane E & Wanda L 037200 $1386.49 Ascot Park Sec Lot 27 Block 13 Huntington Hills Addn

Dearie, Kristopher M 051047 $976.13 W 4’ 17 & E 56’ 18 & E 56’ S1/2 Lot 19 Block 2 Valley View Addn

Decou, John P & Cynthia L 037499 $2007.49 Lot 13 Block 5 Johnson’s Addn

Dejong, Travis 086391 $8005.12 Lot 3 Kum & Go First Addition 

Deleo, Monica 080172 $3407.26 Lot 13 Block 2 Cherry Creek Heights Ii Addn

Derieg, Yohana & Anay Khamis 064332 $2340.91 Tract A Lot 15 Block 1 Bentwood Park Addn

Deschepper, Bruce D & Susan C 069014 $3271.10 Lot 1 Block 7 Palmer Glen Addn

Devaney, Barbara L 040766 $518.66 W 110’ Lot 11 Block 9 North Park Addn

Devriend, Henrietta 030590 $1208.10 198 & Lot 199 Eastview Subd

Devries, Pamela J 067713 $1477.15 Lot 22 Block 10 Green Hills Addn

Dewitt Properties LLC 087832 $9370.55 Lot 7b Block 1 I-90 Place 2nd Addn

Dhaemers, Thomas L 030253 $1004.96 S 64’ E 88’ Ne1/4 Block 5 East Sioux Falls Addn

Dodson, Clay P 029421 $1972.03 Lot 13 Block 7 Crestview Addn

Donahue, Sandra R & Michael T 029889 $1433.15 Lot 6 Block 1 Deer Creek Addn

Donat, Tyrone L 040023 $879.44 W1/3 10 to 12 Block 62 Meredith’s 2nd Addn

Doop, Michael 026007 $1221.48 S1/2 5 & N1/2 Lot 6 Block 21 Bennett’s 1st Addn

Doop, Michael 042287 $820.45 E 45’ W 96.6’ Lots 10 & Lot 11 Block 29 Pettigrew’s Addn

Dougherty, James W Sr 053412 $6454.60 E175.4 W207.5 Tract 3 (Ex Lots H-1 & H-2) Sw1/4 34-102-49 Unplatted

Downtown Investment Property 032327 $8807.19 9 & 10 & E1/3 11 & Lot 12 Block 10 Gales 

Doyle, Todd D 047915 $1789.82 Lot 11 Block 1 Stoney Hollow Addn

Dravland, James R 033269 $725.86 Blackman’s Sub Lot 4 Block 17 Gerrish & Lord’s Addn

Duel Properties LLC 031980 $1472.72 Pedersen Sub Lot 9 Block 10 Freed’s Add to Ssf

Dunham, Ashley M Aka Ashley 066626 $3566.06 Lot 12 Block 4 Bluegrass Addn

Dunham, Christopher A 058437 $3952.83 Lot 4 Block 9 Meadow Vista Addn

Eagle, Twyla Dawn 048248 $466.43 Lot 18 Block 17 Summit Addn

Eclipse Partners LLC 042594 $5933.99 S1/2 Vac 40th St & N 39.5’ Lot 12 Block 4 Pettigrew & Tates 6th Addn

Edwards, Julene 031430 $3699.68 N74 Lot 1 (Ex H1) & N74 Lot Lot 2 Block 8 Folsom’s Addn 

Eggebraaten, Paul D 028027 $1197.04 Lot 1 Block 2 City View Addn

Ehlen, Marie 035450 $2267.37 Lot 16 Block 16 Highland Addn

Eichmann, Douglas H 030562 $973.55 Lot 170 Eastview Subd

Elcock, Scott L & Colleen D 030456 $1028.09 Lot 57 Eastview Subd

Eli, Sinzinkayo & 031427 $1246.11 Lot 6 Block 7 Folsom’s Addn 

Eljim & Ribob Co 053935 $1745.06 Pt W of Sioux River Sw1/4 Sw1/4 18-101-49 Unplatted

Ellefson, Tanner A 026694 $1125.13 S 50’ N 100’ 3 & Lot 4 Block 1 Boulevard Addn

Empire Homes LLC 090786 $3819.08 Tract 8 Copper Creek Addition

Empire Homes LLC 090787 $295.79 Tract 9 Copper Creek Addition

Empire Homes LLC 091591 $4253.61 Lot 4 Block 14 Majestic Meadows Addition

Endalew, Lemlem 030093 $2606.35 W1/2 E2/3 1 To Lot 3 Block 9 Dunning & Wagner’s East Sioux Falls Addn

Endayehu, Mulugeta S & 057216 $3742.72 Lot 17 Block 18 Ascot Park Addn

Engbrecht, Lucille J Trust By 041809 $2569.62 Carlson’s Sub (Ex E 9’) Lot 4 Block 5 Park Ridge Addn

Envirotech Ag Systems Us Inc 053390 $5565.07 Tract 10 (Ex E60 & Ex H-1) Sw1/4 34-102-49 Unplatted

Equity Trust Company Custodian 052044 $3019.43 Lot 12 Block 20 West Mesa Highlands Addn

Erickson, Bradley & Michele 028997 $2280.48 Lot 7 Block 13 Covell’s 1st Addn

Erickson, Olynn L 061811 $1514.41 Lot 2 K-Nopf Addn

Erickson, William S & Tanya R 042344 $2375.93 S1/4 3 & All Lot 4 Block 40 Pettigrew’s Addn

Eritrean Orthodox Tewahedo 053446 $1540.31 N300’ S800’ W1/2 W1/2 Nw1/4 3-101-49 Unplatted

Erlandsen, Katherine A 037882 $1576.71 Lot 5 Block 4 Kingswood Estates 2nd Addn

Erlenbusch, Glenn R & 049188 $1161.76 Lot 15 Block 7 Terrace Lawn Addn

Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahedo 029676 $130.65 Lot 10 Block 4 Dakota Improvement Co’s 1st Addn

Even, David C & Rachel 054851 $1685.06 Lot 15 Block 1 Sycamore East Addn

Evers, Diana 087571 $689.48 S445 Apt 104 Bldg 3540 Lot 7a Block 2 Gateway Addn 

Family Rentals LLC 050381 $734.83 S 12’ 12 & All Lot 11 Block 6 University Addn

Fares, Mohamad 082234 $4631.85 Lot 3 Block 11 Legacy Ridge Addition

Feeldy, Chad & Corinna 043196 $789.76 Lot 3 Pitcher Addition

Felipe, Juana 035151 $1016.43 39 & Lot 40 Block 3 Highland Addn

Fideler, Christopher L & 086575 $3363.26 Lot 25 Block 7 Hazeltine Addition

Fischer, David P & Danielle M 055397 $1168.87 Lot 16 Block 4 Pine Meadows Second Addn

Flores, Adan Huerta & 048836 $537.20 2 Thru Lot 4 Block 12 Syndicate Addn

Fodness, Michael Clark & 076601 $1504.39 Unit 4 Beacon Place Town Homes Lots 2, 3 & Lot 4 Block 1 Beacon Addn

Forbes, Oliver LLC 058447 $12215.63 Lot 1 Block 10 Sunset Hill Addn

Formiller, Edward & Ellen 025016 $1716.19 Lot 8 Block 4 Baker’s W. L. Addn

Forthman, Lacey 058230 $1868.58 Lot 11 Block 5 Kingswood Estates 5th Addn

Foss, Richard A & Steven J 079357 $5848.68 Unit 19 Commercial Center Condos Tract T River Run Addn

Frager, Robert L 028875 $1088.05 E 100’ Lot 8 Block 6 Covell’s 1st Addn

Francis, Barbara A 060491 $1433.32 Lot 9 Block 5 Sunny View East Addn

Franey, Kent 033466 $1514.37 Lot 15 Block 1 Graff’s Addn

Fritz, Karen K 039723 $1570.75 Lot 6 Block 5 Mckennan Park Addn

Fymco LLC 031328 $1215.05 Lot 16 Block 5 Fairway Park Addn 

Gababa, Abyot B & Kuli Sorsa 080174 $1739.57 Lot 15 Block 2 Cherry Creek Heights Ii Addn

Gabriel, Delores J 051241 $775.96 N 1’ 13 & All 14 & S 16’ Lot 15 Block 40 Van Eps 2nd Addn

Gallop, Laura 032012 $717.94 S 1/3 Tract 23 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Gam Enterprises LLC 027305 $3954.01 E1/2 7 & All 8 & Lot 9 Block 1 Broadview Addn

Gannon, Virgil Scott 049599 $1449.33 Lot 19 Block 2 Tomar Hills Addn

Garrels, Myron Living Trust & 048664 $2838.49 Lot 24 Block 5 Sycamore East Addn

GBR Living Trust 049632 $8467.26 Lot 10 Block 4 Tomar Hills Addn

Gilbertson, Maynard Keath 045063 $1578.19 E1/3 7 To Lot 9 Block 1 Rowland’s Addn

Gilbertson, Maynard Keath 045065 $8895.07 1 To 3 & 10 To /Ex H-1/ Lot 12 Block 1 Rowland’s Addn

Gloe, Bonnie & Fredrick W 076537 $987.62 Lot 43 Block 1 Cottonwood Heights Addn

Goddard, Jerome Aka Jerome H 031108 $3048.14 Hamilton Sub Pt Blk 2 & Vac Garfield Ave Lot 2 Block 2 Fairfax & Rowland’s 

Godi, Mustafa & Kedija Bashir 048247 $269.38 N 6’ 16 & All Lot 17 Block 17 Summit Addn

Golden Enterprise LLC 032224 $281.33 N 50’ E 201.3’ Tract 142 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Gonzalez, Jose L 033926 $706.97 (Ex H-1) Lot 6 Block 1 Greater Sioux Falls Addn

Good, Ryan D Revocable Trust 054170 $2215.66 S1/2 Nw1/4 Lot 1 of Tract 1 & Lot 1 of Tract 2 & W 109.4’ Tract 3 26-101-49 Unplatted

Good, Ryan D Revocable Trust 054206 $1311.46 E50 Co Aud Tract 1 Ne1/4 27-101-49 Unplatted

Gracia, Rogelio 032005 $816.31 N 1/2 Tract 19 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Graff, Ky & Emily Erickson 054227 $1629.99 W1/2 S 4 Rds W 20 Rds N1/2 Sw1/4 Se1/4 Sw1/4 28-101-49 Unplatted

Granite Country View LLC 061648 $1538.36 Pine Meadows 11th Addn

Greene, Fabio 049283 $2580.37 Lot 23 Block 10 Terrace Lawn Addn

Grevland LLC 065173 $8058.16 Lot 2a Grevlos Addn

Grohs, David 056388 $2712.16 Ascot Park Sec Lot 14 Block 13 Huntington Hills Addn

Grooms, Mark 036067 $2251.89 Lot 5 Block 18 Hilltop Heights Addn

Gross, Laura J 032701 $1912.22 Gales Sub Lot 3 Block D Gale’s 7th Addn 

Grubb, Macen & 053468 $865.28 W58 S150 Lot 2 Tract 3 Se1/4 4-101-49 Unplatted

Guenther, Michael E 030073 $737.90 Lot 5 Block 7 Dunning & Wagner’s East Sioux Falls Addn

Guild, Esther H 034954 $1092.56 Lot 7 Block 3 Hayward Heights Addn

Gunn, Eugene William 027383 $1436.06 S 6’ 5 & All Lot 6 Block 2 Brookings Addn

Gyger, Bruce & Kim Morrill 034560 $4190.46 S 44’ (Ex W 37’) Ne1/4 Block 5 Hayes Addn

Haas, Nancy J 080449 $1738.71 Lot 29 Block 17 Aspen Heights Addn

Habben Properties Lllp 073485 $45418.78 Lots 2 & Lot 3 Block 2 Myrl & Roys Development Park Addn

Haber Companies LLC 025384 $3108.23 N1/2 Vac St & S 22’ E1/2 Block 15 Belleview Park Addn

Hackett, Ronda K 030105 $246.35 E 1/2 Lot 3 Block 10 Dunning & Wagner’s East Sioux Falls Addn

Hagemeyer, Annette Evelyne 039595 $1603.02 N 45’ Lot 8 Block 24 Mcclellan’s Addn To West Sioux Falls

Hagen, Dana M & Nancy 078058 $3681.68 Lot 12 Block 13 Prairie Gardens Addn

Haggar, Michele L 030226 $3065.91 N88 (Ex W3) Nw1/4 Block 1 East Sioux Falls Addn

Hagos, Temesgen F & 066757 $1671.29 Lot 7 Block 3 Cliff Foss 2nd Addn

Halberstadt, Jeffrey D & 077623 $2200.15 Unit 104 Vista Towers Condominiums Tract 2 (Ex Lot 1) Vista Park Addn

Haley, Debbra L 042714 $1220.57 W 88’ N1/2 11 & W 88’ Lot 12 Block 6 Pettigrew & Tates 9th Addn

Half Moon Over Iowa LLC 029643 $2042.96 Lot 15 Block 2 Dakota Improvement Co’s 1st Addn

Hallman, Lois J 039190 $439.88 4 & /Ex N 40 2/3’ 5/ Lot 5 Block 2 Macy’s 1st Addn

Halverson, David A 043979 $691.53 Lot 23 Block 7 Residence Park Addn

Halverson, Elwood G 043458 $1214.21 N 36’ 12 & S 16’ Lot 13 Block 9 Prospect Hill Addn

Halvorsen, Todd A & Darla D 037188 $2462.24 Ascot Park Sec Lot 1 Block 13 Huntington Hills Addn

Hansen, Jill L Trust 090150 $1595.93 Lot 12 Block 11 Arbor’s Edge Addition

Hansen, Paul J & Pennie 048241 $406.91 Lot 11 Block 17 Summit Addn

Hanson, Christopher K 033123 $1717.41 Tabberts Sub N1/2 10 & All Lot 8 Block 7 Gerrish & Lord’s Addn

Hanson, Jay D 025431 $988.24 N 50’ S 175’ E1/2 Block 20 Belleview Park Addn

Hanson, Jay D 031689 $667.81 W1/3 22 To Lot 24 Block 28 Folsom’s 2nd Addn 

Hanson, Jay D 042506 $722.39 Lot 6 Block 16 Pettigrew & Tates 4th Addn

Hanson, Jay D 051331 $274.69 Lot 20 Block 3 Vista Gardens Addn

Hanson, Jay D & 036732 $2902.21 1 To (Ex S 16’ 1 & 2) Lot 4 Block 7 Hunter’s Addn

Hanson, Jay D & 052022 $1582.96 Lot 3 Block 19 West Mesa Highlands Addn

Hanson, Jay D & Dee J 045030 $2426.28 Lot 2 Block 5 Rose Hill Addn

Hanson, Jay D & Shari F 039833 $753.84 Lot 11 Block 4 Meadowbrook Addn

Hanson, Jay D & Shari F 051311 $415.60 E1/2 Vac Center Ave & Lot 12 Block 2 Vista Gardens Addn

Hanson, Todd R 042835 $3304.66 4 & N 22’ Lot 5 Block 15 Pettingill & Steadmans Addn

Hanson, Wendall L & Lori D 035759 $1209.54 Lot 28 Block 3 Hilltop Heights Addn

Hanssen, Keith A 051834 $2497.64 Lot 17 Block 9 West Mesa Highlands Addn

Happy Investments LLC 040273 $2504.02 Lot 17 Block 1 Mocking Bird Hill Addn

Harmer, Nancy M & Donald W 046572 $1167.54 Lot 5 Block 26 Sherman’s North Addn

Harmon, Chris & Kelsey 048703 $1110.22 Lot 11 Block 7 Sycamore East Addn

Hartman, Hailee & Sheryl 048990 $2529.25 Lot 1 Block 7 Tabbert’s Addn

Haugo, Roger E 054258 $3354.26 Co Aud Sub Sw1/4 Tract 5 & W 122’ N 110’ Tract 6 28-101-49 Unplatted

Hawk, Jim Truck-Trailers of 049043 $19854.55 W1/2 Vac N National Ave Lying Adj & Tract 9 (Ex Lot H1) Taylor’s Sub 3-101-49

Hawkey, Lester A & Dixie L 075285 $1605.26 Lot 12b Block 2 River Run Addn

Healy, Diane C 043989 $1516.10 Lot 7 Block 8 Residence Park Addn

Heeren, Theodore Aka Ted & 027873 $1767.62 C O Baileys Sub S 40’ Lot 2 Block 3 Carpenter’s, C.C. Addn

Heiberger, Brian & Stacey 034131 $1802.06 (Ex Lot H-1) Lot 1 Block 1 Hanson Tracts S1/2 Se1/4 Ne1/4 26 101 50 (Sf City)

Heilman, Gail R & 051220 $812.05 1 & N 11’ Lot 2 Block 39 Van Eps 2nd Addn

Hektner, Lori J 075150 $1693.89 Lot 11 Block 16 Sertoma Hills Addn

Helwig, Alvin M Trust By 038608 $1072.97 E 34’ 2 & N 3’ W 58’ 4 & W 24’ Lot 3 Block 4 Leader’s Sunrise 2nd Addn

Hennings, Larry J 032797 $1375.48 (Ex E8’) Lot 9 Block 2 Gamberg’s Addn 

Hermanson, Daniel M & Angela K 091674 $2708.64 Lot 15 Block 13 Arbor’s Edge Addition

Herr, Marcia A C 026813 $989.30 W 100’ Lot 1 Block 11 Boulevard Addn

Hidalgo, Nancy 037514 $1799.48 Lot 8 Block 6 Johnson’s Addn

Hidden Hills Apartments LLC 065804 $1678.54 E1/2 Tract 2 (Ex Railroad & Ex Pexa Addn & Ex Hidden Hills Addn) Se1/4 Sw1/4 10-101-49 Unplatted

Hidden Hills Apartments LLC 075083 $158.07 (Drainage Easement) Lot 7 Block 2 Pexa Addn

Hidden Hills Apartments LLC 088781 $94846.27 Lot 1 Block 1 Hidden Hills Addtion

Hidden Hills Apartments LLC 091000 $862.50 Lot 15 Block 3 Hidden Hills Addtion

Hildebrandt, Karen A 028869 $932.91 Lot 2 Block 6 Covell’s 1st Addn

Hill, Tyler 032884 $536.54 Apt 104 Bldg 3712 Gateway Addn 

Hjellming, Cory S & Karla N 092435 $1245.89 Lot 16 Block 29 Prairie Gardens Addn

Hoffman, Dustin 031460 $755.80 W 86’ Lot 7 Block 12 Folsom’s Addn 

Hoffman, Dustin W 046236 $769.42 Lot 10 Block 51 Shaws Sioux Falls Addn

Hoffman, Dustin W 046237 $765.61 Lot 11 Block 51 Shaws Sioux Falls Addn

Hollywood Partners LLC 066917 $23189.48 (Ex Lot E-1) Lot 1 River Market Addn

Holte, Paul Joshua & Danielle 026825 $1548.63 W 50’ 11 & Lot 12 Block 11 Boulevard Addn

Hovdenes, Deborah Kay 048304 $1160.87 E 129’ N 30’ 8 & E 129’ S 28 1/2’ Lot 9 Block 3 Sunny Heights Addn

Hovdenes, Terry 033262 $1719.23 Lot 15 & S 19’ Lot 16 Block 16 Gerrish & Lord’s Addn

Hovey, Marlowe W & Susan J 083419 $3845.20 Lot 5 Block 14 Diamond Field Estates an Addn

Howes, Jessa 049556 $5206.31 Lot 4 Block 2 Tomar Heights Addn

Hsu Family Trust 026992 $11494.57 1 To /Ex E 15’/ Lot 4 Block 1 Braley’s 1st Addn

Huber, Robbie R & Kaaren L 076091 $4573.03 Lot 28 Block 18 Brady Estates East Addn

Hummel, Diana 080272 $972.79 Unit 56 Aspen Heights Condos Lots 1 Thru 17, 18a, 19a, 20 & 21 Block 1 Aspen Heights Addn

Hummel, Matthew 031667 $883.38 S 8’ 17 & All Lot 16 Block 27 Folsom’s 2nd Addn 

Hunde, Kinfemichael D & 084421 $2875.87 Lot 8b Block 3 Cliff Foss 2nd Addn

Hurtado, Dominick & Cristine 082849 $1366.35 Lot 21 Block 18 Aspen Heights Addn

Hyde, Blake 085286 $7013.76 Lot 12e Block 1 Westwood Valley Addn

Iglesia Evangelia Nueva 040444 $1373.19 Lot 4 Block 2 Morningside 1st Addn

Iglesia Evangelica Nueva 040443 $1948.35 Lot 3 Block 2 Morningside 1st Addn

Iglesia Evangelica Nueva 040457 $1466.77 Lot 18 Block 2 Morningside 1st Addn

Immeker, Tyler 031518 $1536.04 Lot 7 Block 18 Folsom’s 2nd Addn 

Impact Dental 042959 $23531.44 4 & 5 & W1/2 6 To (Ex H-1) Lot 9 Block 4 J L Phillips Addn

Ind Real Estate LLC 073380 $3842.39 Lot 19 Block 1 Cherry Creek Heights Addn

Ind Real Estate LLC 088064 $4113.00 Lot 17 Block 7 Diamond Field Estates an Addn

Indarra LLC 031028 $3672.16 Tract 3 (Ex H1, H2, & H3) Ericksen Addn

Isackson, Mark & 042639 $2196.93 N1/2 Vac 34th St & S 23’ 5 & All Lot 6 Block 4 Pettigrew & Tates 7th Addn

Jabreshwar Sf LLC 048596 $59221.70 (Ex Lot 1 & Ex H-1) Block 10 Sunset Hill Addn

Jackson, Teri Lynn Fka 044002 $1205.11 Lot 20 Block 8 Residence Park Addn

Janak, Michael & Kari 065211 $1347.97 Lot 7a K N G Subd Addn

JB, JI & B Holdings LLC 062554 $9893.16 Lot 4 Block 4 Sioux Empire Development Park Three Addn

Jelsma, Larry 053218 $1206.27 Lot 2 Block 1 Wilkin’s Addn

Jennings, Dave M 030648 $1197.22 Co Aud Sub Lot 1 Block 13 Eastwood Addn

Jensen, Heather D & Robert L 029649 $2649.31 Lot 4 Block 3 Dakota Improvement Co’s 1st Addn

Jensen, Randall 053411 $68.37 Beginning Sw Corner Tract 6 Cas Nw Sec 34-102-49, S To Ne Corner Tract 5, E 35’,N to a Point on the S Line Tract 6 35’ E of Sw Corner of Tr 6, Then W 35’ to the Point of Beginning 34-102-49 Unplatted

Jeren Homes Inc 092150 $1336.29 Lot 24 Block 11 Willow Ridge Iii Addition

Jerke, Kristopher & Brooke 028499 $734.48 (Ex Lot H1) Lot 2a Block 1 Cottonwood Heights Addn

Jim’s Burgers LLC 046421 $7557.99 N198’ W170.5’ (Ex W7’) Block 12 Sherman’s Addn

JJL Holdings LLC 029102 $717.15 Lot 6 Block 23 Covell’s 2nd Addn

Johnson Estates LLC 054356 $23469.29 E1/2 Vac Western Ave & Johnson Tr 1 Sw1/4 32-101-49 & Trs 11 & 22 (Ex Parcel No. 42 H-1 & Ex Lot E-1 & E-2) Se1/4 31-101-49 Unplatted

Johnson Estates LLC 067483 $87.54 Lot E-1 Se1/4 Se1/4 31-101-49 Unplatted

Johnson, Amy L & Christopher L 063349 $2648.65 Lot 17 Block 13 Brady Estates East Addn

Johnson, Cindy M 036458 $1148.32 Lot 4 Block 8 Holiday Estates Addn

Johnson, David J & Sheila A 055419 $2546.48 Cottage West Sec Lot 8 Block 9 Ponderosa Place

Johnson, David L 037119 $1329.40 Ascot Park Sec Lot 11 Block 10 Huntington Hills Addn

Johnson, Jersey T 042648 $5213.12 Schock’s Sub Lot 5 Block 5 Pettigrew & Tates 7th Addn

Johnson, Lori & 068905 $5893.90 Lot 1 Block 8 Brady Estates East Addn

Johnson, Marcia L 028763 $1239.75 Apt 125 Bldg 2904 Country Club Hills Tract

Johnson, Ralph E & Maria C 036839 $3017.61 W 75’ 4 To Lot 6 Block 17 Hunter’s Addn

Johnson, Steven 037533 $1601.36 Lot 16 Block 1 Keeler’s Addn

Jones, Reid & Bryce Jones 045688 $2180.83 Corderman’s Sub of Lots 9 to 13 Lot 3 Block 2 Schiller Park Addn

Junck, Aaron 075396 $357.65 Lot 3 Block 4 Green Hills Addn

Junck, Aaron 075398 $345.15 Lot 5 Block 4 Green Hills Addn

Kabwali, Makyo Mtambo & 062211 $13103.38 Lot 4b Crowley Bussmus Addn

Kant, Tim & Jamie 040964 $671.69 E 1/2 Tract 105 Norton Tracts Subd

Karrow, Heather 054331 $1557.30 E 66’ W 99’ S 132’ N 165’ Nw1/4 Sw1/4 Se1/4 Se1/4 30-101-49 Unplatted

Kats, James 037495 $2513.16 Lot 9 Block 5 Johnson’s Addn

Keba Development LLC 083134 $406.31 Lot 1 Block 14 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083135 $336.06 Lot 2 Block 14 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083136 $329.91 Lot 3 Block 14 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083149 $336.06 Lot 16 Block 14 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083151 $336.06 Lot 18 Block 14 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083152 $336.06 Lot 19 Block 14 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083153 $336.06 Lot 20 Block 14 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083154 $336.06 Lot 21 Block 14 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083162 $339.15 Lot 7 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083163 $339.15 Lot 8 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083167 $373.41 Lot 12 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083168 $410.25 Lot 13 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083172 $356.81 Lot 17 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083173 $385.27 Lot 18 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083176 $363.13 Lot 21 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083183 $328.87 Lot 28 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083184 $328.87 Lot 29 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083185 $328.87 Lot 30 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083186 $328.87 Lot 31 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keba Development LLC 083187 $375.60 Lot 32 Block 13 Granite Valley Addn

Keller, Cynthia Lee 012261 $2787.08 E 85’ W 104’ S 136’ N 272’ Block 11 Haywards Subd 23-101-50

Kennedy, Richard 082693 $3037.55 Lot 20b Block 1 Dublin Point Addn

Keyhole Property LLC 027133 $2455.65 Lot 4 Block 11 Braley’s 1st Addn

Kinder, Samantha K 081943 $800.90 Unit 6 Westridge Condominiums Lots 1a Thru 9a & 10 Thru 15 Block 4 Westridge Ii Addn

Kitterman, Thomas R & Diana D 072895 $2073.95 Lot 5 Block 22 Roosevelt Park Addn

Knapper, Richard & 032922 $1148.33 S 445’ Apt 203 Bldg 3556 Lot 7a Block 2 Gateway Addn 

Kneip, Matthew C 052437 $2784.05 Lot 9 Block 6 West Park Estates

Koch, Sharon K Irrevocable 088048 $2372.39 Lot 13b Block 27 Aspen Heights Addn

Kocisko, David S 027250 $742.90 Lot 10 Block 16 Braley’s 1st Addn

Kogel, Brandon Page & 066651 $2004.10 Lot 5 Block 6 Bluegrass Addn

Kolbeck Properties LLC 025846 $2904.97 1 & N 33’ Lot 2 Block 9 Bennett’s 1st Addn

Kolbeck Properties LLC 025847 $477.65 S 11’ 2 & All Lot 3 Block 9 Bennett’s 1st Addn

Koob, James M 026146 $810.19 N 48’ Lot 3 Block 34 Bennett’s 2nd Addn

Kopp-O’Donnell, Jamie F 080505 $3318.95 Lot 5a Block 4 Prairie West Addn

Kramer, Christopher H 035513 $889.79 Lot 8 Block 20 Highland Addn

Krause, Amanda L 040522 $1572.47 Lot 26 Block 3 Morningside Heights Addn

Krause, Michael Ray 028717 $1676.02 Apt 307 Bldg 2501 Country Club Hills Tract

Krausman, Dea P 032118 $1427.10 S 50’ Tract 79 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Krell, Jeffrey R 054168 $3945.03 (Ex E110’) Lot 2 Tract 1 & (Ex E110’) Lot 2 Tract 2 Co Aud Tracts Old Orchard Place Nw1/4 26-101-49 Unplatted

Kroger, Joe & Virginia 054752 $2509.60 E 279.5’ Tract 12 Taylor’s Sub 3-101-49

Kruger, Gerald E & 068903 $3139.91 Lot 7 Block 4 Brady Estates East Addn

Kruger, Michael I & Jorun D 038383 $1479.80 2 & (Ex E 3.1’ 2 & 3) Lot 3 Block 1 Lakeview Addn

Kuach, Samuel & Elizabeth 036371 $1120.55 Lot 26 Block 4 Holiday Estates Addn

Kulm, David 034443 $873.09 Lot 18 Block 1 Haugo’s 1st Addn To South Sioux Falls

Kunz, Teri J 030403 $1382.79 227 & Lot 228 Eastview Extension

Kurtenbach Properties LLC 025929 $3325.12 S 3/4 3 & All 4 & N1/2 Lot 5 Block 15 Bennett’s 1st Addn

Kurtenbach Properties LLC 034518 $3045.27 Russells Sub S 44’ N 88’ 5 To Lot 8 Block 1 Hayes Addn

Kurtenbach Properties LLC 049769 $5383.73 Lot 12 Block 11 Tomar Hills Addn

Lacey, Mary T Trust 061165 $171.65 That Pt S1/2 Ne1/4 Lying S of River & E of H-1 & S of Lot D 10 101 49 10-101-49 Unplatted

Lake, Jim 032853 $1073.29 Apt 301 Bldg 3608 Gateway Addn 

Lalley, Michael T & April 053908 $1232.18 Tract 7 (Ex E 90’) Ne1/4 17-101-49 Unplatted

Lambert, Donald H & Mila Mae 054737 $1614.65 Lots 1 to 3 Block 16 Berwick Addn

Lambert, Fred C Iii 028818 $3078.82 Lot 9 Block 2 Covell’s 1st Addn

Lambertz, Rebecca 033642 $1381.06 Lot 1 Block 7 Grandview Park Addn

Lampert Yards Inc 076368 $227.80 Tract 5 Lot B Park South Addn

Lampert Yards Inc 076369 $2433.71 Tract 5 Lot A Park South Addn

Landaverde, Andrez Tello 032057 $2553.03 Tract 49 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Larock, Daniel & Marie 090262 $3219.31 Lot 8 Block 4 Dawley Farm Village Addn

Larson, Scott R 050898 $2580.29 Lot 4 Block 7 Valley Park Addn

Lavin Properties LLC 059231 $6237.59 Lot D Tract 3 Cherry Creek Addn

Lawson, Mary Ellen 076611 $2504.39 Lot 4a Block 6 Berry Addn

LCT North 40 032245 $732.01 N 50’ (Ex W 50’) Tract 152 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Le, Jada 065870 $1751.34 Lot 7 Block 1 Roosevelt South Add

Le, Thu Van Thi 048106 $1219.25 Lot 2 Block 8 Summit Addn

Leach, Jason 065185 $2370.12 Lot 9 Block 9 Homestead Trails

Leischner, Heather L 088861 $1511.28 Lot 20c Block 9 Westwood Valley Addn

Lemme, Sharlene 048030 $266.38 E 50’ Lot 6 Block 1 Summit Addn

Leners, Edward Charles Liv Tr 032955 $1135.83 S 445’ Apt 104 Bldg 3544 Lot 7a Block 2 Gateway Addn 

Lienhard, Mary N 030709 $106.12 Parkers Sub Blks 1 & 8 N22 8 & S22 Lot 9 Emerson’s Addn

Lindsey, John & Erin 026816 $1999.28 Lot 4 Block 11 Boulevard Addn

Linner, Richard L 045277 $2014.91 A.P. Eno’s Sub Lot 4 Block 10 Rowland’s 2nd Addn

Llyn, Deanna 050694 $962.92 Lot 16 Block 27 University 2nd Addn

Lock It and Leave It Storage 067775 $15899.87 Tract 1 Lots 10a & Lot 11a Terin Addn

Lock It and Leave It Storage 089346 $10909.10 Tract 1 Quarry Ii Addition

Lockwood, Scott 057239 $6652.55 Lot 4 Burke Addn A Subd Tract 1 Orchard Place Tract 

Loe, James Living Trust By 040535 $1667.72 Lot 13 Block 4 Morningside Heights Addn

Lofts at Lorraine LLC 090074 $10493.77 Lot 7b Block 2 Lake Lorraine Addition

Lokkeberg, Jerry D 053092 $2290.12 N 55’ 19 & S 40’ Lot 20 Block 5 Westmoor 3rd Addn

Lovro, Michelle L & Doug L 082639 $1841.23 Lot 5a Block 18 Summer Hill South Addn

Lucas, Linda M 043726 $1974.24 Lot 28 Block 8 Raven Oaks Addn 

Lund, Ennis 048332 $2596.99 Lot 1 Block 1 Sunnyslope Addn

Lyon, Patricia 045775 $1950.12 Young & Kennedy Sub Blks 8, 9, 10, 16 & 17 Lot 3 Block 1 Scott’s 1st Addn

Maas, Randy W 039943 $1058.28 E 25’ 7 & 8 & E 25’ S 36’ 9 & W 26’ 4, 5 & Lot 6 Block 49 Meredith’s 2nd Addn

Madden Properties LLC 090792 $1390.50 Lot 16 Block 4 Copper Creek Addition

Manascu, Haim 061730 $4079.37 Tract A Lot 1 Block 2 River Run Addn

Manuylo, Vasiliy & Tamara 067204 $1117.88 Lot 3 Block 3 Bylsma Addn

Map Properties Ltd 074987 $157.82 Tract A Lot 3 Block 4 Fairway Drive Addn

Map Properties, Ltd & Susan K 062131 $4502.76 Lot 1 Block 4 Fairway Drive Addn

Mar100 LLC 027876 $3580.91 C O Baileys Sub Lot 5 Block 3 Carpenter’s, C.C. Addn

Maravilla, Jose 035492 $936.29 Lot 14 Block 18 Highland Addn

Maravilla, Jose 045122 $1691.26 Lot 2 Block 10 Rowland’s Addn

Marshall, Arnold 038427 $668.55 4 & N 8 1/3’ Lot 5 Block 3 Lawler’s Addn

Matchan, Hope Okerlund & 068936 $5300.20 Lot 4 Block 17 Brady Estates East Addn

Mathews, Eugene L & Margaret A 055763 $2781.81 W1/2 Lot 14 Block 14 Tomar Hills Addn

Mathews, Eugene L & Margaret A 056094 $2892.96 E1/2 Lot 14 Block 14 Tomar Hills Addn

Mattson, Brian 031539 $3403.97 N 24.75’ 14 & S1/2 Lot 15 Block 19 Folsom’s 2nd Addn 

Matzen, Michael C 032443 $1234.68 W1/3 Lot 7 Block 27 Gale’s Addn 

Mauney, Jonathan J 074473 $4026.71 Lot 6 Block 3 North Raegan Addn

Mccomish, Stephen T 070666 $1681.65 Lot 23 Block 2 Green Hills Addn

Mcconniel, James H & Lisa M 037318 $1514.93 Lot 6 Block 1 Jacobson’s 1st Addn

Mcfarland, Steven L 051478 $1542.59 Lot 9 Block 4 Wallner’s Addn

Mcgregor, Nicholas 025913 $2105.08 N 3’ W 2/3 17 & W 2/3 Lot 18 Block 13 Bennett’s 1st Addn

Mclaren, Mitchell S 042228 $1051.02 Lot 8 Pedersen Subd Tract 2 Se1/4 Sec 26-101-50

Mclaughlin, Joshua D & 040726 $2115.48 Lot 1 Block 1 Noll’s Addn

Mcmahan, Gregory R 048132 $157.95 N 11’ Vac Alley & All Lot 10 Block 9 Summit Addn

Mcmahon, John F 051267 $1642.64 S 6’ Vac St & N 7’ 15 & All Lot 16 Block 43 Van Eps 2nd Addn

Mcmunigal, Michael C 041885 $1241.13 Lot 9 Block 1 Park View Addn

Mcmunigal, Mike 047042 $1677.20 W 132’ Tr 9 Co Aud Subd Trs 1 To 10 S.S.F. & Lot 16 Block 7 Smith’s, F.A. Addn

Mcneill, Scott & Rue, Julie & 052945 $803.44 Lot 7 Block 4 Westmoor Addn

Meigs, John E Family Trust 024632 $6219.37 Lots 11 & Lot 12 Block 36 Airport Addn

Meinders, Raymond M 045897 $1174.02 N1/2 Vac Sioux St & S 17’ Lot 9 Block 3 Scott & Dunning’s Addn

Menk, James & Joyce 078119 $2440.74 Lot 10a Block 1 Baseline Heights Addn

Menlo Heights Townhomes 086388 $240.27 Lot 3a Block 41 Pettigrew’s Addn

Meraker Land & Cattle Company 046423 $4900.30 E 100’ S 69.5’ Ne1/4 Block 13 Sherman’s Addn

Merrick, Janice 039800 $2182.90 Lot 3 Block 2 Meadowbrook Addn

Mertens, Linda 041597 $832.83 E 37’ Nw1/4 Block 31 Park Addn

Messer, Barbara M 028802 $1228.81 Apt 332 Bldg 2904 Country Club Hills Tract

Meyer, Emily Jo 030849 $2401.85 Co Aud Sub Pt E1/2 Lot 1 Block 15 Emerson’s Addn

Millard, Bernadette M 047564 $2413.01 Replat Lot 4 Block 5 Spencer Highlands Addn

Minnehaha County 029190 $800.40 E 46 1/2’ 10 & Lot 11 Block 29 Covell’s 2nd Addn

MJG Properties LLC 052512 $8615.61 E 96’ 10 & Lot 11 Block 3 West Sioux Falls Addn

MJG Properties LLC 052513 $370.17 W 54’ 10 & Lot 11 Block 3 West Sioux Falls Addn

MJG Properties LLC 052514 $476.73 Lot 12 Block 3 West Sioux Falls Addn

Mogen, Gene P 041145 $2580.37 S305 Tract 2 (Ex W 90) & W64.04 S305 Tract 3 Orchard Place Tracts

Montileaux, Larry L & 049230 $1019.38 Lot 4 Block 9 Terrace Lawn Addn

Mosena, Daniel 028804 $811.00 Apt 334 Bldg 2904 Country Club Hills Tract

Muller, Wilfred Edward & 036516 $1688.22 Lot 9 Block 1 Holly Addn

Mux Construction Inc 092144 $663.51 Lot 18 Block 11 Willow Ridge Iii Addition

Mux Construction Inc 092542 $577.43 Lot 18 Block 4 Hazeltine Addition

Myers, Claude F 040204 $1704.79 Resubd Blks 1 & 2 Lot 18 Block 2 Roger Mills 1st Addn

Naber, Elizabeth A & 026856 $5307.20 Belatti’s & Scofield Sub Pt Pt Blk Lot 1 Block 15 Boulevard Addn

Nagorniuk, Joseph 039198 $641.52 Lot 12 Block 2 Macy’s 1st Addn

Nagorniuk, Peter & Alena 082779 $2036.57 Lot 3 Block 1 Wild Meadows Addition

Nash Property Management LLC 031426 $1516.63 Lot 5 Block 7 Folsom’s Addn 

Nat Partners LLC 043120 $5460.52 E44 Lot 5 (Ex H-1) & All Lot 6 (Ex N1’9 Inches W84 & Ex H-1 & H-2) & All Lot 7 & S6’ Lot 8 Block 4 Phillips Addn To East Sioux Falls

Natz, Robert J 039303 $2342.58 Lot 6 Block 2 Mark Twain Addn

Negewo, Bedilu T & 066858 $3768.45 Lot 26 Block 9 Raegan Addn

Nelson, Alvin N Living Trust 010435 $1185.15 Tr A (Ex H-2) Ne1/4 Ne1/4 19-101-48 Unplatted

Nelson, Alvin N Living Trust 088187 $1053.87 Tract 2 Nelson’s Addition 

Nelson, Douglas L 012491 $3893.60 Lot 6 Webster Grove Sub Tract 8

Nelson, Michael E 070623 $1061.74 Tract 1 Lot 12 Block 4 Grasslands Addn

Nelson, Ron L 045566 $3480.41 Lot 2 Block 1 Scenic Hills Addn

Nelson-Bunker, Amber R 034266 $1585.95 Lot 13 Block 3 Happy Hollow 2nd Addn

Neon Properties LLC 038963 $4069.53 Lot 2 Block 53 Linwood Park Addn

Neuman, Autumn 063783 $1387.69 Lot 4 Block 2 Bentwood Park Addn

New Oak Christian Church 051462 $437.89 1 To 7 & Lot 10 Block 3 Wallner’s Addn

Nguyen, Joseph & Phong Thi 069188 $1247.00 Lot 6 Block 11 Summer Hill South Addn

Nguyen, Thanh 025918 $653.56 W 39’ E1/2 10 to 12 Block 14 Bennett’s 1st Addn

Nichol, Gloria C By 045784 $981.75 Young & Kennedy Sub Blks 8 9 10 16 & 17 Lot 9 Block 1 Scott’s 1st Addn

Nicolai, Timothy A & Nancy J 031487 $1769.30 Boyces Sub S 72’ Lot 1 Block 15 Folsom’s Addn 

Nielson, Christoffer & Tracy 081624 $3898.37 Lot 12 Block 6 Timberline Estates 2nd Addn

Nielson, Kelly J 091882 $1994.25 Lot 27 Block 3 Hayward Meadows Addition

Nolz, Michael E Jr & Lavelle J 047575 $1974.10 N1/2 Vac 23rd St & S 22’ Lot 7 Block 3 Spicer’s Addn

Noonan, Rick J 025026 $3360.52 Lot 20 Block 4 Baker’s W. L. Addn

Nosal, Erin R 046574 $992.35 E 82’ Lot 6 Block 26 Sherman’s North Addn

Novak 1031 LLC 084357 $4705.66 Lot 1 Block 5 Legacy North Farm Addition

NRG Homes LLC 086621 $1914.22 Lots 10a & Lot 10 Block 6 Cherry Lake Reserve Addn

Ntaki, Alex & 066879 $819.37 Unit #7 Sycamore Ridge Condos Lot 3 Block 12 Richmond Estates 4th Addn

Nwadibia, Obinna 064422 $2034.02 Lot 3 Block 2 Jandl Heights Addn

Nyhus, Alan 071908 $1709.63 Lot 6 Block 14 Summer Hill South Addn

Nylen, Virginia Rae 044541 $609.43 12 & S 15.25’ Lot 13 Block 12 Riverside Addn

Nyok, John D & Mary 064339 $1344.30 Tract A Lot 22 Block 1 Bentwood Park Addn

O’Connor, Timothy & Andrea 049053 $638.92 Lot 9 Block 1 Teigen’s Addn

Oines, Lacey 080239 $1002.56 Unit 23 Aspen Heights Condos Lots 1 Thru 17, 18a, 19a, 20 & 21 Block 1 Aspen Heights Addn

Okrina, Kerry L 041565 $1046.69 N 42’ Sw1/4 Block 29 Park Addn

Oldacres, Susan 034032 $1405.79 Lot 6a Block 4 Grigsby’s Addn

Oligmueller, Andrew C & 046871 $1226.50 Tabberts Sub Lot 13 Block 1 Sioux Heights Addn

Olkhovyi, Igor A 014908 $565.57 Lot 24 Block 5 Highland Park Subd

Ollerich, James K & Jerome M 092090 $720.98 Lot 2b Block 22 Westwood Valley 2nd Addition

Ollerich, Jerome & James 081946 $1606.67 Unit 9 Westridge Condominiums Lots 1a Thru 9a & 10 Thru 15 Block 4 Westridge Ii Addn

Olsen, Angie Marie 091961 $2192.71 Lot 14b Block 4 Copper Creek Addition

Olsen, Kenneth & Mary 077065 $2860.79 Lot 7 Block 25 Sertoma Hills Addn

Olson, Daniel M 036083 $1459.50 Lot 21 Block 18 Hilltop Heights Addn

Olson, Russell E 044553 $2006.91 S 16’ 2 & All Lot 3 Block 16 Riverside Addn

Olson, Warren E 055540 $1161.88 Lot 12 Block 4 West Mesa Highlands 2nd Addn

Oster, Matthew 060932 $2252.96 Lot 3a Block 2 Anfinson Addn

Ouch, Sem 030888 $2033.08 E 46’ 1 to Lot 3 Block 20 Emerson & Sherman’s Addn To East Sioux Falls

Ovens, Stephen & 060384 $3029.79 Lot 39 Block 4 Richmond Estates 3rd Addn

Pankonin, Russell J 055834 $1209.19 Lot 13 Block 4 Silver Valley Third Addn

Parsley, James 028482 $2077.53 E 8’ 10 & 11 & S 11’ Lot 6 & All 7 & N1/2 Lot 8 Block 6 Cooper’s Addn

Parsley, James 028483 $1903.98 S1/2 8 & All Lot 9 Block 6 Cooper’s Addn

Pavek, Bradley W & Monica S 026625 $1567.31 E1/2 Lot 7 Blackman’s Addn

Pedersen, Darryl D & Pamela R 049215 $1271.21 Lot 13 Block 8 Terrace Lawn Addn

Perez, Fortunato & Rosemary 049922 $3060.57 Lot 8a Block 5 The Park in Tuthill Highlands Addn

Perkins, Kristofer A 088398 $5007.19 Lot 8 Block 2 Cherry Lake Reserve Addn

Persinger, Carl & Lerae 037737 $320.31 Replat Tr 2 Lot 10b Kingstowne 2nd Addn

Petersen, Sharon Kay Living 090754 $2190.03 Lot 5a Block 22 Westwood Valley 2nd Addition

Peterson Enterprises LLC 039910 $1783.58 7 To Lot 9 Block 30 Meredith’s 1st Addn

Peterson, Eric A & Janice L 049180 $2497.18 Lot 5 Block 7 Terrace Lawn Addn

Peterson, Gerald W & Sharon J 032225 $298.17 S 60’ N 110’ Tract 142 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Peterson, Mark Alan Revocable 065215 $2923.82 Tract 1a Oakwood Park Christian Church Addn

Peterson, Mark Alan Revocable 084066 $2864.68 Tract 1b Oakwood Park Christian Church Addn

Petta Family Trust 054418 $5168.14 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 Tract 7 33-101-49 Unplatted

Pfeifle, Brad K & Michele L 057232 $2894.62 Lot 1 Block 20 Bluffs 1st Addn

Phelps, Krystal 029040 $2212.10 8 (Ex N 22 2/3’) & All Lot 9 Block 15 Covell’s 1st Addn

Pietz, Wayne J & Anita J 085655 $1670.62 Lot 9 Block 10 Manifold Acres Addn

Poe, James T & Sara L 034426 $1104.90 7, 8 & S 12’ Lot 9 Block 31 Harrisons Addn

Poe, James T & Sara L 044859 $1785.93 Lot 17 Block 2 Rolling Hills Addn

Precision Computers Systems Inc 058718 $32544.86 Lot 1a Block 5 Valhalla Addn

Precision Computers Systems Inc 060018 $27913.14 Lot 1c Block 5 Valhalla Addn

Precision Computers Systems Inc 063522 $73704.28 Lot 2e Blk 4 & Tract M Lot 1 Block 6 Valhalla Addn

Price Land & Cattle Company 032260 $1956.04 W60 S100 Tract 148 Cas Ne1/4 4-101-49 & Including E Ike’s Pl (Private Dr) & Lot 2 Greenbrier Estates

Price Land & Cattle Company 032264 $534.28 E 39’ S 133.5’ Tract 165 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Prins, Cheryl A 092397 $713.53 Lot 5b Block 25 Aspen Heights Addn

Prokop, Marcella 039445 $729.94 Lot 12 Block 9 Mcclellan’s Addn To West Sioux Falls

Pulse, Paula 032553 $1873.43 /Ex N 25’/ Lot 12 Block 37 Gale’s 6th Addn 

Pyper, David J 026079 $973.19 R F Pettigrew Sub Lot 4 Lots 6 & Lot 7 Block 25 Bennett’s 2nd Addn

Pyper, David J & Sharlene A 042373 $686.37 S 12.4’ W1/3 17 & W1/3 Lot 16 Block 41 Pettigrew’s Addn

Qme Properties LLC 047252 $1956.43 Lot 5 Block 3 Southlawn Subdivision

Que Paso LLC 044762 $13402.82 S41’ Lot 2 & All Lot 3 Block 3 Rogers Subd No. 2

R & T Unit Can Company 049033 $9860.23 Tract 7 Taylor’s Sub 3-101-49

Rafferty Trust 043671 $2614.56 Lot 11 Block 1 Raven Oaks Addn 

Rai, Harka & 061395 $2117.45 Lot 6 Block 1 Golden Valley Addn

Rai, Harka Dhan & 081596 $717.04 Lot 17 Block 1 Timberline Estates 2nd Addn

Ramirez, Jesus & Rosa 031464 $861.36 E 46’ W 96’ 10 & Lot 11 Block 12 Folsom’s Addn 

Randall, Jesse L 039308 $1801.20 Lot 11 Block 2 Mark Twain Addn

Ranjitkar, Barun & 072765 $3910.26 Lot 11 Block 7 Sertoma Hills Addn

Rasmussen, Aaron R & Raena K 061431 $3532.12 Tract 7 Richmond Estates 4th Addn

Raszkowski, Robyn 043787 $6618.56 Lot 3a Block 12 Raven Oaks Addn 

Rathjen, Madyson & 032940 $1405.73 S 445’ Apt 101 Bldg 3548 Lot 7a Block 2 Gateway Addn 

Rave LLC 057063 $7539.21 N162 Lot 1 Block 2 Taggart Addn

Rbw Holdings LLC 024567 $6619.68 5 & Lot 6 Block 8 Airport Addn

Reimer, Brad & Salena 090338 $43.34 Lot 9a Block 7 Cherry Lake Reserve Addn

Reiners Ludens Family Trust 092049 $1149.11 Lot 9 Block 12 Cherry Lake Reserve Addn

Reinicke, Dawn M 050061 $2158.64 Lot 11 Block 15 The Park In Tuthill Highlands Addn

Relm Partners LLC 044732 $5348.08 N 52’ 11 & S 43’ Lot 12 Block 1 Roger’s Park Addn

Revier, Marilyn J 047365 $1431.24 W1/2 11 & Lot 12 Block 2 South Sioux Subd

Ribob Company 054455 $7139.84 E1/3 S1/2 Se1/4 (Ex Platted Part) 13-101-50 Unplatted

Ribob Company 064802 $12587.03 Tract 2 (Ex Lots 1 & 2) Elmen’s 2nd Addn

Richards, Greg & Janine C 025506 $1615.29 N 66’ S 99’ W1/2 Block 31 Belleview Park Addn

Rocky Mountain Investments LLC 027690 $17185.93 Lot 6 Block 2 Brown Addn

Roemeling, Timothy A 042875 $939.25 1/2 Vac St & S 21’ Lot 6 Block 19 Pettingill & Steadmans Addn

Rotelli, Lisa 077640 $1675.15 Unit 307 Vista Towers Condominiums Tract 2 (Ex Lot 1) Vista Park Addn

Roth, Darwin & Lindia 092156 $1399.35 Lot 9 Block 9 Canterbury Heights Addn

Rubin, Doris A 053430 $396.31 Nelsons Sub Pt Tract 2 Nw1/4 Sw1/4 Lot 3 1-101-49 Unplatted

Rubin, Doris A 053431 $478.96 Nelsons Sub Pt Tract 2 Nw1/4 Sw1/4 Lot 4 1-101-49 Unplatted

Rud, Sean 028180 $1369.90 Lot 1 Block 56 College Addn

Ruyter, Lyndon H & Sue M 027066 $1712.73 N 44’ S 88’ Lot 13 Block 5 Braley’s 1st Addn

Rykhus, Kathleen M 051031 $1106.43 Lot 18 Block 1 Valley View Addn

Sager, Douglas D & Abraham C 047776 $10938.00 Lot 10 Block 1 Spruceleigh Addn

Sakwa LLC 011774 $2252.95 Tract 2 Holiday Park Addn

Salisbury, Tally & 042386 $293.69 Co Aud Sub of Blk 18&Pt 23 Tract 8 Pettigrew & Tates 4th Addn

Sanchez, Alejadro Sr & Deanna 032159 $833.55 N1/2 Tract 104 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Sanchez, Aurelio & Maria 033810 $1290.49 Lot 8 Block 16 Grandview Park Addn

Sandvik-Mcclaflin, Bonnie L & 063931 $2433.69 Lot 41 Block 2 Prairie Highlands Addn

Sanford Medical Center 043240 $1447.16 Lot 48 Pitcher Addition

Sas3 Properties LLC 034923 $3793.18 20 & S1/2 Lot 21 Block 1 Hayward Heights Addn

Savold, Michael M 048057 $152.57 Lot 13 Block 5 Summit Addn

Savold, Roger P 048056 $998.77 Lot 12 Block 5 Summit Addn

Sb & Sk Realty LLC 083693 $36092.13 Including Lot A Lot 1 & Lot 1 Block 1 Granite Valley Addn

Schaefer, Kimberly 044237 $2373.33 Lot 7 Block 4 Riverdale Addn

Schafer, Neil 036447 $2535.87 Lot 39 Block 7 Holiday Estates Addn

Schafer, Neil 038497 $2776.54 Lot 15 Block 4 Leader’s Sunrise Addn

Schenkel, Rochelle 045411 $1952.95 Lot 1a Block 3a Scenic Heights Addn

Schmaus, Mary & 024757 $1695.08 Lot 5 Block 2 Arcadia Heights Addn

Schmidt, Harold S & Eva Lou 024787 $1961.82 Lot 20 Block 3 Arcadia Heights Addn

Schmidt, Timothy J 036599 $1247.78 Lot 9 Block 5 Homestead Trails

Schmoll, Jerry 032811 $2061.71 Lot 2 Block 1 Gamberg’s 2nd Addn 

Schneekloth, Kathy 031557 $1889.50 E 60.5’ 19 & 20 & E 60.5’ N 11’ Lot 18 Block 20 Folsom’s 2nd Addn 

Schock, Steve & Bridgett 044705 $7132.73 Tract 40a Riverview Heights Addn

Schramm, Michael Trust By 041286 $1046.32 Richardsons Sub E 1’ S 44’ 9 & S 66’ 10 To Lot 12 Block 4 Park Addn

Schriever, Craig A & Pamela R 045274 $599.97 A.P. Eno’s Sub N 37’ Lot 1 Block 10 Rowland’s 2nd Addn

Schroer, Christopher J 051207 $697.04 Ronnings Sub Lot 30 Van Eps 2nd Addn

Schulte, Robert J & Linda E 072888 $2388.56 Lot 14 Block 21 Roosevelt Park Addn

Schulz, Marlene K 035095 $1738.21 1 & Lot 2 Block 2 Highland Addn

Schwarzhoff, Theresa & 039946 $425.71 N 8’ 9 & All 10 & S 4’ Lot 11 Block 49 Meredith’s 2nd Addn

Scott, Rex And Barbara 055213 $1433.77 Lot 20 Block 2 Richmond Estates Addn

Sechser, Ann 039277 $1437.23 Lot 2 Block 10 Maplewood Park Addn

Secretary of Housing & Urban 033622 $1182.79 Lot 19 Block 4 Grandview Park Addn

Shah, Syed Asif & 062523 $5181.51 Lot 15 Block 13 Rustic Hills Addn

Shields, John & Jannifer 031081 $3325.18 Lot 7 Block 4 Ericksen-Austin Addn

Shirley Avenue Partners LLC 075963 $19797.17 Lots 7c & Lot 8a Meadows on The River Addn

Sievert, Shain Leroy 032035 $751.69 S 60’ N 1/3 Tract 37 Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Simon, Ronald L 052963 $2182.90 Lot 27 Block 4 Westmoor Addn

Sioux Falls Church of Christ 075966 $1831.18 Lot 1 Block 1 Beacon Addn

Sioux Falls School District 029804 $1069.86 Lot 12 Block 7 Dakota Improvement Co’s 2nd Addn

Siouxland Properties LLC 026467 $1445.87 Lot 17 Block 2 Beverly Gardens Addn

Sixth & Minnesota LLC 079317 $7158.55 Tract 1 City Center Addn

Sjomeling, Darren P 026506 $2528.49 N 44’ 6 & S 6’ Lot 7 Block 4 Beverly Gardens Addn

Skinlo, Gary L 046488 $720.27 W1/3 1 To Lot 3 Block 9 Sherman’s North Addn

Skylark Capital LLC 047236 $1794.85 Lot 2 Block 2 Southlawn Subdivision

Slattery, Aaron T & Jean M 089416 $3727.40 Lot 20 Block 5 Canterbury Heights Addn

Slattery, Mary T 049550 $3333.46 Lot 8 Block 1 Tomar Heights Addn

SLS Financial Services LLC 055528 $10357.95 Lot 1 Tract 4 Brown Addn

Smith Development Company LLC 030241 $1852.68 S1/3 Ne1/4 Block 3 East Sioux Falls Addn

Smith Development Company LLC 092622 $1176.22 Lot 8 Block 5 Dawley Farm Village Addn

Smith, Abbey L 027930 $928.72 Lot 16 Block 2 Carpenter Park Addn

Smith, Kenneth C & Margret M 033635 $2718.00 Lot 14 Block 5 Grandview Park Addn

Solid Rock LLC 031299 $1243.79 Lot 7 Block 4 Fairway Park Addn 

Solid Rock Properties 049073 $1187.61 Lot 13 Block 1 Terrace Lawn Addn

Solid Rock Properties Holding 038269 $1198.95 Lot 14 Block 5 Klondike Addn

Solid Rock Properties Holdings 027258 $1049.76 W44’ E88’ 28 To Lot 30 Block 16 Braley’s 1st Addn

Solid Rock Properties Holdings 038744 $607.00 E 100’ Lot 8 Block 6 Lewis Addn

Solid Rock Properties Holdings 050960 $1741.50 Lot 11 Block 5 Valley Park 2nd Addn

Solid Rock Properties Holdings 061853 $842.04 Bridgeport Village Lot 27 Silver Park Place Blk 9 Silver Valley 3rd Add 

Solid Rock Properties Holdings 066878 $759.10 Unit #6 Sycamore Ridge Condos Lot 3 Block 12 Richmond Estates 4th Addn

Solma, Kevin E 042183 $3166.98 Lot 1 Block 11 Pebble Creek Addn

Sorto, Noe 035568 $882.98 Lot 1b Block 24 Highland Addn

Southwick, Bradley H & Nicole 048334 $2305.53 Lot 3 Block 1 Sunnyslope Addn

Spaid, Russell & Candace 027320 $2761.81 7 & Lot 8 Block 2 Broadview Addn

Spielmann, William M & Connie 034311 $988.91 Sub Pt Blk 4 & All Blk 13 Lot 12 Harrisons Addn

Spomer, Carly 082753 $2438.14 Unit 44 Aspen Heights Condominiums Phase Ii Lots 1a, 2a, 3a, 4a, 5a, 6a, 7, 8, 16,17, 18, 22 To 28, 29a, 30, 31 & 32 Block 21 Aspen Heights Addn

Srstka, William J Jr & Carol L 026667 $2305.21 Lot 2 Block 11 Bluffs 1st Addn

Stadheim, Trent 026790 $4170.77 Realty Co’s Sub N 75’ 1 & Lot 2 Block 8 Boulevard Addn

Stadheim, Trent 030851 $2903.12 Co Aud Sub Pt E1/2 Lot 3 Block 15 Emerson’s Addn

Stanford, Robert G & Lynne E 049477 $2533.12 Lot 8 Block 1 Thurman’s Subd of Pt Lot 6 of Resubd Sioux Falls Farmstead

Stangeland, Jerry J & Jolene 057217 $1653.06 Lot 18 Block 18 Ascot Park Addn

Stefani, Robert 039422 $799.62 E 72’ Lot 9 Block 8 Mcclellan’s Addn To West Sioux Falls

Stem LLC 056396 $2840.44 Lot 3 Block 16 Ascot Park Addn

Stewart, Parker G 040095 $2725.03 W 88’ 7 To Lot 9 Block 71 Meredith’s 2nd Addn

Stiefel Properties LLC 055339 $6081.82 S187.5’ E160’ Block 5 New Town West Addn

Stock, Daniel 091817 $9909.53 Lot 1 Oberg Properties 

Stone Arch Partners LLC 011340 $3458.23 Vac N Cossington Ave Lying Adj & E1/2 Sw1/4 Ne1/4 (Ex Canterbury Heights Addn) 12-101-49 Unplatted

Stone, Jennifer 032507 $2695.33 Replat Lots 1,2,10,11 & 12 Lot 10a Block 33 Gale’s 4th Addn 

Stonewall Storage LLC 081002 $7107.42 E1/2 Vac N Eleanor Ave Lying Adj & Lot 1 Block 2 Sioux Empire Development Park 5 Addn

Storm, Clinton L & Amelia A 075395 $3839.06 Lot 2 Block 4 Green Hills Addn

Stroud, Delton R 032222 $2620.10 Tract 141 (Ex Lot H1) Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Stuefen, Myrna B 060481 $2988.91 Lot 14 Block 4 Sunny View East Addn

Stupka Properties LLC 086766 $4590.16 Lot 13 Block 8 Southern Vistas Addition

Sturlaugson, Stephen & Wanda 051026 $2788.97 W 1’ 12 & E 62’ Lot 13 Block 1 Valley View Addn

Sudbeck, Jill 092210 $2724.43 Lot 26d Block 3 Hayward Meadows Addition

Susemihl, Jonathan & 042492 $1190.55 S 27 1/2’ 1 & N1/2 Lot 2 Block 15 Pettigrew & Tates 4th Addn

Sutherland, Rick David 052232 $2633.62 Lot 31 Block 13 West Mesa Highlands 2nd Addn

Swenson, Max 052323 $2790.95 Lot 16 Block 4 West Park Addn

Swier, Christopher 059243 $1947.68 Lot 4 Block 4 Kingswood Estate 6th Addn

T & L Investments LLC 025765 $616.57 W2/3 Lot 18 Block 1 Bennett’s 1st Addn

Takahashi, Kathy 063856 $3530.50 Lot 7 Block 4 Golden Valley Addn

Taylor, Randy & Anita 038254 $2988.29 Lot 20 Block 4 Klondike Addn

TB Partnership LLC 051159 $3319.87 Lot 1 River Bridge Subd

Tellinghuisen, Kelvin 060952 $2255.80 Lot 3 Block 47a Oak Wood Park Addn

Ten Six Developers LLC 090647 $1702.88 Lot 16 Block 2 Arbor’s Edge Addition

Ten Six Developers LLC 090648 $1691.02 Lot 17 Block 2 Arbor’s Edge Addition

Ten Six Developers LLC 090652 $1721.04 Lot 21 Block 2 Arbor’s Edge Addition

Ten Six Developers LLC 090667 $2602.85 Lot 8 Block 13 Arbor’s Edge Addition

Tennessen, Aloysius 012232 $1534.15 E 66’ W 132’ N 137’ S 274’ Block 9 Haywards Subd 23-101-50

Tentinger, Larry & Darlene 012503 $682.76 Lot 18 Webster Grove Sub Tract 8

Terpstra, Michael A 083200 $1082.58 Unit 20 Villas At Southern Vistas Lot 1 Block 10 Southern Vistas Addition

Tewolde, Tesfay 034027 $3282.64 E 44’ W 100’ 1 & Lot 2 Block 4 Grigsby’s Addn

Thesenvitz, William F 040961 $1658.29 W 1/2 Tract 104 Norton Tracts Subd

Thompson Living Trust 037760 $1717.54 Lot 4a Blk 7 Fairway Park & Lot 4 Block 2 Kingswood Estates Addn

Thompson, Brian K & Shona 046958 $1566.81 Vac 16th St Lying Adj & Lot 7 Block 5 Sioux Heights Addn

Thompson, Lee A & Judy K 035063 $3533.82 4 & Lot 5 Block 1 Heidebrinks Addn

Thompson, Scott A & 078388 $1673.79 Lot 35 Block 14 Aspen Heights Addn

Thygeson, Linda & Allen 088668 $6889.93 Unit 201 Jones 421 Condominiums Lot 2 Block 1 Hazard Addition

Tiesler, Theresa 032823 $536.54 Apt 103 Bldg 3600 Gateway Addn 

Tiggelaar, Pamela 065447 $5209.81 Lot 15 Block 2 All Saints Hill on Crown Pointe Addn

Tingley, Mary E 050519 $1421.44 Lot 5 Block 15 University Addn

TM Real Estate Investments LLC 041884 $2362.92 Lot 8 Block 1 Park View Addn

TNA Property LLC 084473 $23843.19 Lot 11a Block 17 Dawley Farm Village Addn

Tona, Julius E & 034409 $2420.77 /Ex N 43’/ 2 & All 3 & N 19.5’ Lot 4 Block 29 Harrisons Addn

Tounjian, Edward 032169 $1008.55 Tract 108 Lot D Co Aud Sub Ne1/4 4-101-49 (Aka Froleich)

Tran, Anthony A 072626 $3149.81 Lot 35 Block 3 Sertoma Hills Addn

Tri State Ag Services LLC 027350 $2838.16 Lot 8 Block 1 Brooks Addn

Trusted Homes LLC 030786 $3178.41 9 & E22 Subdiv N1/2 Lot 10 Block 10 Emerson’s Addn

Trusted Homes LLC 043930 $1492.69 Lot 12 Block 5 Residence Park Addn

Tschetter, Grant & Ann M 077130 $1059.56 Lot 5 Block 3 Timberline Estates Addn

Tunge, Thomas N & Paulla Ann 030757 $955.28 Tuft’s Sub W1/2 Vac S Lake Ave Lying Adj & S1/4 Lot 14 (Ex W21) & S1/2 Lots 15 & Lot 16 Block 4 Emerson’s Addn

Turner, Devin B 091986 $3622.51 Lot 40 Block 20 Westwood Valley 2nd Addition

Tuttle, Jennifer 045977 $2445.77 N 33’ Vac 14 St Adj & All /Ex N 9’/ Lot 9 Block 14 Scott & Dunning’s Addn

Tyree, Stan Gene & Lynn Marie 092155 $6732.26 Lot 1 Block 10 Canterbury Heights Addn

Tzadik South Cliff LLC 056320 $12241.62 Lot 1 River Boulevard Addn

Uecker, Robert L, Jr 028225 $3160.79 Se1/4 (Ex N 44’) Block 60 College Addn

United Auto LLC 048193 $1433.64 E100’ (Ex H1) Lots 1 & 2 & All Lot 3 Block 14 Summit Addn

Unruh, Dean J 026849 $1244.63 Lot 12 Block 13 Boulevard Addn

Urbatsch, Mark 079843 $3396.85 Lot 5 Block 4 Westwood Valley Addn

Urinko, Charlie & Lori 046445 $2243.58 S 45 1/2’ Ne1/4 & N 4 1/2’ Se1/4 Block 15 Sherman’s Addn

Van Regenmorter, Jon Paul 030338 $1662.04 W1/3 Ne1/4 Block 12 East Sioux Falls Addn

Vandeberg, Dr Kevin M Aka 039257 $2789.70 Lot 4 Block 7 Maplewood Park Addn

Vandekamp Properties LLC 033686 $1320.31 Lot 1 Block 9 Grandview Park Addn

Vandermeulen, Scott E 079724 $6315.07 Lot 18 Block 5 Prairie Gardens Addn

Vanderwoude, Becky 089819 $2485.60 Lot 2a Block 11 Discovery Park Addition

Vanheuveln, Norma Jean 030063 $1968.28 5 & Lot 6 Block 5 Dunning & Wagner’s East Sioux Falls Addn

Vanotterloo, Barbara A & 042778 $2383.21 N1/2 Vac St & S 27 1/2’ Lot 7 Block 6 Pettingill & Steadmans Addn

Vantol Properties Inc 044730 $6760.60 8, 9 & (Ex E 83’6 Inches) Lot 10 Block 1 Roger’s Park Addn

Vantol Properties LLC 054336 $10855.79 (Ex H-1 & H-2) S135’ W135’ Sw1/4 Sw1/4 Se1/4 30-101-49 Unplatted

Vanwyk, Erik 071762 $2275.95 Unit 103 Park Haven Condominiums Lot 19 Block 1 Cottonwood Heights Addn

Velasquez, Gloris Elizabeth 045546 $3409.39 Lot 10a Block 12 Scenic Heights Addn

Viehweg Revocable Trust 039760 $1674.62 Lot 1 Block 5 Meadow Vista Addn

Vien, Chua Ky 046094 $219.31 Anderson’s Sub Tract 45 Lot 21 Shamrock Tracts

Vining, John & Sarah 025047 $1674.57 Lot 18 Block 5 Baker’s W. L. Addn

Viste, David A & Karen Jo 048607 $1300.09 Lot 6 Block 1 Sycamore East Addn

Vogel, Matt & Danel 040105 $1105.85 N 26’ 9 & S 26’ Lot 10 Block 72 Meredith’s 2nd Addn

VR Properties LLC 027509 $1396.12 Lot 6 Block 11 Brookings Addn

VR Properties LLC 048154 $1495.83 Lot 14 Block 11 Summit Addn

Vroom, Jonathan & Heather 090171 $2542.84 Lot 18 Block 1 Diamond Field Estates Second Addn

Waack, Keith Allen 053455 $106.10 E1/2 Nw1/4 Se1/4 (Ex Lacey Park Addn & Lot 1 Lacey Addn) 4-101-49 Unplatted

Waggoner, Mark Allen & 091960 $1811.52 Lot 13b Block 4 Copper Creek Addition

Wagner, Richard H 051330 $393.62 Lot 19 Block 3 Vista Gardens Addn

Wahle, Travis 027588 $951.45 Lot 14 Block 23 Brookings & Edmunds Addn

Walden, William L & Veronica M 052417 $4098.08 Lot 26 Block 5 West Park Estates

Waldner, Kaleb & Rachel 084289 $3459.19 Lot 19 Block 16 Southern Vistas Addition

Waldner, Miranda & Justin 030896 $767.58 Lot 1 Block 21 Emerson & Sherman’s Addn To East Sioux Falls

Walsh, Jason & James 036154 $2449.04 Lot 4 Block 23 Hilltop Heights Addn

Walton, Dorothy M & 049500 $3590.50 N1/2 1 & N1/2 W 8’ Lot 2 Block 2 Thurman’s Subd of Pt Lot 6 of Resubd Sioux Falls Farmstead

Walz, Jason M 061725 $3024.64 Lot 10b Block 1 River Run Addn

Ward, Curtis N & Lynn A 069543 $2608.28 Lot 9 Block 4 Palmer Glen Addn

Washington, Danny & Karla 043639 $1409.52 Lot 11 Block 9 Prospect Park Addn

Weber, Adam Austin & 025871 $696.11 W 33’ 1 & Lot 2 Block 11 Bennett’s 1st Addn

Weber, Thomas H 038368 $1241.39 W75’ 7 To Lot 9 Block 4 Lakeside Addn

Wehrkamp, Michael J 056777 $6421.09 Lot 6a Block 2 Richmond Estates 2nd Addn

Welker, Don 031530 $2643.51 1a & Lot 1 Block 19 Folsom’s 2nd Addn 

Welker, Don J 034120 $1717.03 Lot 18 Block 10 Grigsby’s Addn

Welker, Donald 037169 $1587.34 Ascot Park Sec of Lot 21 Block 12 Huntington Hills Addn

Welsh Enterprises LLC 053537 $2054.91 Tract 27 & N 227’ Tract 33 Co Aud Sub E1/2 8-101-49 Unplatted

Wenzel, Michael D 056043 $1135.59 Setens Replat Lot 4 Block 35 Van Eps 2nd Addn

Wilkison Holdings LLC 027079 $12879.40 N 51’ 6 & All Lot 7 Block 6 Braley’s 1st Addn

Willaredt, Susan 045862 $1256.50 E1/2 Vac Alley & W1/2 1 To Lot 4 Block 12 Scott’s 1st Addn

Williamson, Myrna H 061659 $2481.62 Unit 304 Custer Lane Condominiums (Phase Ii) Tract 6b Rettedal Park Addn

Wilson, Jason D & Melanie K 069568 $4253.58 Lot 10 Block 3 Richmond Estates 4th Addn

Wiltch Construction LLC 092139 $2120.52 Lot 1 Block 14 Willow Ridge Iii Addition

Winfield Corp 077154 $1079.25 Lot 13 Block 6 Timberline Estates Addn

Winfield Corp 077155 $1153.10 Lot 14 Block 6 Timberline Estates Addn

Winfield Corp 077156 $1353.81 Lot 15 Block 6 Timberline Estates Addn

Wingert, Anthony 048994 $2256.33 Lot 5 Block 7 Tabbert’s Addn

Winker, Thomas P 051332 $1623.91 Lot 21 Block 3 Vista Gardens Addn

Winker, Thomas P 051333 $2961.43 Lot 22 Block 3 Vista Gardens Addn

Winker, Tom 031535 $2271.79 8 & S 26’ Lot 9 Block 19 Folsom’s 2nd Addn 

Winker, Tom 051334 $1320.91 Lot 23 Block 3 Vista Gardens Addn

Wipf, Donna 052034 $1761.36 Lot 2 Block 20 West Mesa Highlands Addn

Wipf, James 076719 $1386.99 Lot 3 Block 4 Granite Valley Addn

Wirt, Gary M & Adair, Keith E 026113 $1709.89 Pettigrew Sub Lts 1,3 & 4 E 22 1/2’ 21 & W1/2 Lot 22 Block 26 Bennett’s 2nd Addn

Wirt, Lucille A & Lawrence J 061663 $561.17 Unit 102a Georgetown on the River Condominiums Lot 5a Block 4 River Ridge Addn

Wittrock, Michael A & Kristi 045709 $644.61 Lot 28 Block 2 Schiller Park Addn

Wold, Frank E & Mary A & 048879 $636.20 1 To 5 Lying Nw Burnside St & E 20’ 20 To Lot 24 Block 24 Syndicate Addn

Wollman, Mike & Becky 086777 $4045.31 Lot 14 Block 9 Southern Vistas Addition

Yang, Pai 048084 $396.78 W69.5’ Lot 1 Block 7 Summit Addn

Yilma, Mebrahtu E & 036620 $1247.20 Lot 5 Block 7 Homestead Trails

Yoshino, Kimberly Beth & 033957 $2099.27 Lot 36 Block 1 Greater Sioux Falls Addn

Yost, Brenton Henry & 032499 $1955.70 Lot 3 Block 33 Gale’s 4th Addn 

Yusuf, Said 055153 $2981.83 Lot 3 Park Meadows Addn

Zakrzewski, Lacey A 065848 $61.70 Lot B of Lots 3 & Lot 4 Block 9 Grigsby’s Addn

Zara Properties LLC 034898 $756.15 E 66’ S 136’ Block 10 Haywards Subd 23-101-50

Zara Properties LLC 035474 $899.50 Lot 22 Block 17 Highland Addn

Zara Properties LLC 046482 $1095.41 Lot 7 (Ex S 7’ For St) & S1/2 Lot 8 Block 8 Sherman’s North Addn

Zara Properties LLC 054834 $1204.41 Lot 3 Block 9 Fairway Park Addn 

Zuehlke, Daryl 027140 $363.68 S 44’ Lot 9 Block 11 Braley’s 1st Addn

Zuehlke, Shana L 090941 $1756.83 Lot 18d Block 9 Hazeltine Addition

Zweep, Colleen S 043836 $2171.13 Lot 28 Block 16 Raven Oaks Addn 

** Sioux Falls Township **

Map Properties Ltd 011411 $436.61 Lot 18 Cactus Heights Townsite 12-101-49

Peterson, Mark Alan Revocable 011446 $3264.70 Lot 48 Cactus Heights Townsite 12-101-49

 ** Split Rock Township **

Ailts, Jill A & Daron E 011067 $3544.93 Lot 9 Block 4 Pine Lake Hills Addn 18-101-48

Anderson, Gregory G & 010715 $1280.21 Lot 2 Ledge Rock Addition Se1/4 26-101-48

Begtrup, Gerald & Kathryn 089607 $659.43 Unit 11 of Prairie Creek Garages, Usa Located on Lot 6 Ledge Rock Addition Se1/4 26-101-48

Gruenig Properties LLC 089979 $2373.25 Tract 1 Anderson’s Addition Se1/4 26 101 48

Hellman, Tracy J 057578 $533.40 Lot 10 Country Gable Estates 2nd Addn 5-101-48

Jorgensen, Benjamin & Leslie 010412 $1196.48 Reed’s Addn Nw1/4 Ne1/4 18-101-48 Lot 1

Jorgensen, Benjamin & Leslie 092475 $1495.42 Reed’s Addn Nw1/4 Ne1/4 18-101-48 Lot 3

Knutson, Jason & Tricia 010252 $508.21 Tract 2 (Ex Lot 1) Oak Ridge Tracts S1/2 Se1/4 5 101 48 & S1/2 Sw1/4 4 101 48

Kuehl, Karla & 011285 $2163.90 Lot 6 Block 5 Split Rock Heights Second Addition

Merron, James W & Cynthia L 011065 $4447.70 Lot 7 Block 4 Pine Lake Hills Addn 18-101-48

Nelson, Chris & Julie 072773 $826.39 Tract 2 Devitt Addn Se1/4 11-101-48

Nicolai, Timothy A Aka Tim & 010895 $2078.23 Lots 4 & 5 Lathrop & Rudd Addn 34 101 48 Lathrop And Rudd Subd 34-101-48

Petersen, Arden H & Bonnie J 011002 $4022.74 Lot 2 Block 12 Pine Hill Addition 29-101-48

Petersen, Bruce R & Karen J 011172 $1172.08 Tract 15 Preston Place Addition 27-101-48

Sazonov, Alexander & Marina 076671 $3660.20 Tract 2 O’Hanlons Addn To East Sioux Falls

Taylor, Jennifer & Natalie 010697 $55.48 E7’ Vac Douglas Ave & Vac Alley & N25’ Lot 8 Block 12 Rowena Original 26-101-48

** Sverdrup Township **

City of Sioux Falls 017167 $51.24 Nesheim 2nd Addition E1/2 Ne1/4 20 103 49

City of Sioux Falls 017193 $56.36 E1/2 Sw1/4 (Ex H-1) 21 103 49

City of Sioux Falls 017272 $106.65 Tract 1 Nw1/4 (Ex H-1) & Tract 1 Se1/4 & N1/2 Vac Rd Lying Adj & Ne1/4 Ne1/4 (Ex 3.75 Ac & Ex H-1 & Ex Swartz’s Addn) & S1/2 Ne1/4 (Ex 1.25 Ac & H-1) & Tr 1d Ne1/4 28 103 49

City of Sioux Falls 083451 $88.85 Se1/4 (Ex Swartz’s Addn & Ex H-1 & H-2) 21 103 49

Foss, Mary Annette 060566 $1890.50 W783.45’ E982.29’ S556.0’ S1/2 Ne1/4 7 103 49

Hefty, Brian D 017317 $1901.20 S25’ Sw1/4 Nw1/4 & Se1/4 Nw1/4 & Sw 1/4 Ne 1/4 31 103 49

Hefty, Brian D 017323 $950.93 Nw1/4 Sw1/4 (Ex .15 Ac in Se Cor & Ex S392.5’ N659.5’) 31-103-49

Hefty, Brian D 017325 $1157.56 Ne1/4 Sw1/4 31 103 49

Hefty, Brian D 017327 $23.01 Se Cor Nw1/4 Sw1/4 31 103 49

Hefty, Brian D 017330 $969.23 Pt Nw1/4 Se1/4 & Pt Ne1/4 Se1/4 W O F Ry 31 103 49

Muston Family Trust By 017333 $85.81 N 2 Rds N1/2 Se1/4 E of Ry 31 103 49

Pedde, Richard J 017463 $1232.58 Lot 6 Block 3 Rock Ridge Addn 34-103-49

Rieffer, Max & Traci 072857 $1849.50 Tract 1a Peterson’s 3rd Addition Se1/4 Ne1/4 26 103 49

Sather, Judy Erica & Troy D 091717 $2946.29 Tract 1 Olson’s Addition Sw1/4 Sw1/4 19 103 49

Stoel, Matthew L 017399 $1598.31 Lot 4 Aasens Subd 31-103-49

 ** Taopi Township **

Bowden, Alan B & Terri 019364 $1371.04 Se1/4 Se1/4 & S1/2 Ne1/4 Se1/4 Including Portion of Tr 1 Contained There In (E475’ S1631’ & Ex S1050’ But Including N383’ W478’ E716’ S1050’) 11 104 51

Bowden, Alan B & Terri T 019366 $1436.52 N 1/2 Ne 1/4 Se 1/4 (Ex H-1) 11 104 51

Fedeler, Karl & Linda 058191 $1172.75 S669’ W469’ (Ex H-1) S1/2 Sw1/4 6 104 51

 ** Valley Springs City **

Avery, Robert D 024294 $581.58 S 1/2 Lots 9 To Lot 12 Block 16 Original Subd

Bollwerk, Richard L P & Corry 024295 $954.65 S 1/2 Lots 13 To Lot 16 Block 16 Original Subd

Johnson, Michele L 078900 $334.50 Lot 2 Block 4 Southern Estates

Kocer, Joel J & 024445 $2055.06 Lot 8 Block 1 Grants Addn

Larsen, Aaron Properties LLC 024515 $2263.83 S150’ Co Aud Tr 6 (Ex W90’ & E75’) Ne1/4 3 101 47 Unplatted

Mckinney, Kelsey G & Sidney M 024434 $273.04 (Ex N 75’) Lot 2 Block 3 Gibson Severson Addn

Mulroy, Katherine & Thomas 024441 $2030.06 Lot 4 Block 1 Grants Addn

Schrank, Roy Lee 024291 $1729.87 Lots 1 To (Ex N 90’) Lot 4 Block 16 Original Subd

 ** Valley Springs Township **

Lee, William J 083489 $838.06 N1/2 Sw1/4 N of RR (Ex Svennes Tract No 1) 6 101 47

Skyberg, Gary D 063175 $2481.77 Tr 1 (Ex E140’) Nelson’s Addn Se1/4 Sw1/4 18-101-47

Skyberg, Raymond D & Xiaofei 010172 $3331.69 Nw1/4 N of Ry (Ex Ry Lot H-1 & Ex Rodman Tr 1 & Ex Tr 1 Skyberg Addn) 31-101-47

** Wall Lake Township **

3 Little Pigs LLC 013189 $2723.87 Tr 2 Lots 29 & Lot 30c Voigts Subd 21-101-51

Devries, Duane 013219 $286.14 Tr 7 W 2’ S 15’ Lot 2 & All Lot 1 Voigts Subd 21-101-51

Hammers, Kimberly & 078465 $924.11 Lot 14 Block 1 Golden Shore Addn Ne1/4 21-101-51 

Krienitz, Arvy A Aka Arvy 013236 $1654.18 Tract 4 Waitt Tracts Ne1/4 35-101-51

Laqua, David L 013179 $9927.98 Lot 1 Laqua’s Addition Sw1/4 21 101 51

Ries, Tracy S 013221 $1001.44 Tract 7 Lots 3 & Lot 4 Voigts Subd 21-101-51

Schock, Steven & Bridget 012958 $1916.83 Nw1/4 31 101 51

Zanderson, Lynette L Liv Trust 012894 $3111.38 Tract 3 Jacob’s Second Addition Ne1/4 25 101 51

Zuber, James W & Sherie C 013084 $2902.10 Lot 8 Block 2 Country Villa Estates Addn 26-101-51

 ** Wayne Township **

Augustad, Alex 011740 $1059.49 E1/2 Tr 2 (Ex H-1) Nw1/4 Ne1/4 22 101 50

Berg, Constance 012030 $4161.51 Lot 6 Block 1 Country Acres 2nd Addn 31-101-50

Bertelsen, Paul & Bonnie 056330 $1116.78 Tract 1 Burts Addn Sw1/4 Sw1/4 16 101 50

Christian, Pernell C & Jill D 012077 $722.12 Lot 16a Block 7 Country Acres 2nd Addn 31-101-50

CSI Common Sense Investing Inc 092465 $1102.98 Tract 2 Friessen Addn S1/2 Se1/4 19 -101-50

Dirks, Bradley 012019 $722.12 Lot 3 Block 2 Country Acres Addn 31-101-50

Fisher, Elizabeth 012015 $722.12 (Ex H1) Lot 1 Block 1 Country Acres Addn 31-101-50

Gilliland, Robert & Lori 011744 $270.75 N110’ S638’ E165’ Nw1/4 Ne1/4 22 101 50

Gilliland, Robert D & Lori L 011747 $531.07 S528’ E165’ Nw1/4 Ne1/4 22 101 50

Hendriks, Doug 011562 $38.18 CNW-RR-Row Sw 1/4 9 101 50

Hoff, Jerald J 012553 $2692.14 Tract 4 (Ex H-1) West Acres Sw1/4 17-101-50

Hoff, Mary Catherine Estate 012554 $1554.17 Tract 5 (Ex H-1) West Acres Sw1/4 17-101-50

Koch, Terra J & Jason P 012034 $722.12 Lot 10 Block 1 Country Acres 2nd Addn 31-101-50

Kuchta, Terrance L 012671 $110.17 N1/2 Lot 15 Block 1 Harvard Alguires 1st Addn to Ellis 101-50 

LBL Enterprises LLC 011742 $1587.32 W1/2 E 10 A (Ex H-3) Nw1/4 Ne1/4 22 101 50

Lots-’O-Rocks LLC 011640 $3467.51 W 17’ Tr 8 (Ex H-2) & All Tr 9 (Ex H-1) E1/2 Se1/4 15 101 50

Lots-’O-Rocks LLC 011641 $2590.68 Tr 10 (Ex H-1) E1/2 Se1/4 15 101 50

Nielson, Robert Dean & 011694 $1983.31 N1/2 Nw1/4 (Ex W1/2 N1/2 Lot 2 & Ex H2 & H-4) 19 101 50

Nielson, Robert Dean & 011695 $606.02 W1/2 N1/2 of Lot 2 Nw1/4 (Ex H-1, H-2, H2 & H4) 19 101 50

Price, Jacob 012676 $2698.18 Lots 4 & Lot 5 Block 1 Harvard Alguires 1st Addn to Ellis 101-50 

Schultz, Larry A & Kathleen R 012613 $133.90 N1/2 of Tract 57 West Acres Sw1/4 17-101-50

Schultz, Larry A & Kathleen R 012614 $1188.91 S1/2 of Tract 57 West Acres Sw1/4 17-101-50

Sharits, Robert E Ii 012567 $3421.47 Tract 18 (Ex H-1) West Acres Sw1/4 17-101-50

** Wellington Township **

Rand, Ivan 013370 $988.56 Se1/4 Ne1/4 16 101 52

Rand, Ivan R 013335 $1405.76 Se1/4 9 101 52

Rand, Ivan R 071964 $1541.05 N1/2 Vac Section Line Row Lying Adj & Tract 1 Rand Addition Se1/4 8 101 52

Schock, Steven & Bridget 013503 $456.00 Se1/4 Ne1/4 36 101 52

Vanvelzen, Jason P & Carrie R 062896 $2794.41 W505’ E2118.17’ S462.42’ Se1/4 36-101-52

Z & S LLP 013455 $1030.02 Tr 1 Crist Sub Sw 1/4 27 101 52

Z & S LLP 013456 $970.29 Tr 2 Crist Sub Sw 1/4 27 101 52

Published once at the total approximate cost of $1,065.60

Dec. 15, 2021

 

|

Minnehaha County

_________ Minutes _________

NOTICE OF DELINQUENT MOBILE HOME AND BUILDING ON LEASED SITE TAXES

State of South Dakota, County of Minnehaha

The following is a list of taxpayers owing delinquent 2020 taxes for building/mobile home on leased site.  The total amount of tax due as advertised in the list includes the principal, interest, penalty and advertising owed by the persons listed for all of 2020 and preceding years.

Dated this 8th day of December, 2021

County Treasurer, Minnehaha County, SD

BUILDING/MOBILE HOME ON LEASED SITE

Abraham, Daniel or Craig   143.17

Ahrens, Troy                75.81

Albertus, Scott                     263.54

Alfaro Orozco, Ena              170.59

Almont, Robert J                    13.74

Amesoli, Teresa or Fernandez    

            167.83

Anderson, David or               39.16

Anderson, William E           357.50

Andrade Rivas, Agustin         80.10

Anema, Lori                         205.49

Arevalo, Rubidia                  432.85

Armstrong, Angela               158.61

Arroyo, Jose                         327.25

Aschmiller, Diane L             170.50

Austin, Heather or Roger      615.02

Azumatan Aceituno, Ariana  534.04

Baatz, Kenneth R Jr               20.70

Babock, David                     411.35

Bachtell, Lorna                    187.81

Backens, Noah D                841.73

Bakke, Matthew                   64.30

Barcklay, James L or Bonnie L 

            9466.98

Barillas-Retana, Katerin N     94.75

Barrera, Edgar                      211.67

Basillo, Pedro                         93.42

Baumgard, David                  83.98

Becker, Glen Jr                      37.02

Beech, Timothy                    518.35

Beltran, Agustin                   268.71

Beltran, Agustin                   264.23

Berscheid, Doris                  277.04

Betancourt, Gerardo            801.06

Betancourt, Selina or            72.22

Blake, Christopher              107.66

Blakey, Rebecca                 106.42

Blomberg, Richard or Carol   77.29

Blue Sky Leasing LLC          7062.82

Boelman, Bryan                     58.87

Boitnott, Tracy                     419.36

Bond, Tim                            440.27

Bowden, Florence                417.52

Brandis, Ian or Shana            85.79

Brandsgaard, Kristy             502.90

Bray, Jeff                                94.08

Brewer, Larry                         60.04

Brockey, Grant A                 164.25

Brower, Lovette                   119.83

Brower, Shawna & Burke Briski   

            271.31

Brown, Vance or April             32.62

Brown, Vickie                      395.06

Buchholz, Shawn M or        171.57

Buck, Rick                           214.10

Burnett, Penny                     367.98

Burns, Douglas & Lisa        509.38

Busse, Collin                       933.58

Byers, Stephen C                 220.46

Calkins, Luella Kay             473.17

Campos, Stephany               189.79

Carillo, Yermi                        49.09

Carlin, Clifford                    352.29

Carlson III, Robert               309.17

Carlson, Christine                110.31

Carlson, Eric or Faith          218.95

Carlson, Larissa                   235.79

Carlson, Mike                      667.56

Carlson, Ronald or Julie      259.42

Carrillo, Luis                         30.55

Carver, Betty J                     694.12

Castillo Obregon, Wuylmer N     

            92.66

Castillo Ortega, Manuel         58.78

Castillo Vasquez, Laura A     88.00

Cheeseman, James V           332.27

Christensen, Diane K           110.67

Cink, Melissa M                   542.21

Clippard, David or Darcy    191.98

Cloud, Leslie                         82.33

Cockerhan, Melissa             203.13

Contreras, Carrie                   67.83

Cooper, Tina A                     346.56

Corria, Karen                       276.04

Cortes, Gloria                      129.46

Cortez, Herberth                  440.81

Country View MHP MHD39      

          321.27

Countryview MHC              411.27

Cox, Kayla or Justin             855.33

Crapser, Nancy                    349.54

Crawford, Steven Todd       106.75

Crusinberry, Carol               202.87

Cunningham, David or Sherry L   

          508.87

Dahmen, Kayla                      73.33

Dakota Investments               88.11

Dakota Investments LLC      96.37

Dakota Leasing                 1007.69

Davila, Elvira                        57.16

Davis, Julie                            58.29

Davis, Robert I                    133.29

Day, Dorothea                     174.89

De Leon, Mayra Lorena      182.49

De Paz Obregon, Nelson     208.89

Decker, Marcus H               203.40

Degroot, Robert & Lisa       518.04

Dejesus Gutierrez, Teresa    146.52

Del Cid, Alvaro or Ramiro  664.77

Deleon Paz, Shirley or Merida 

              51.23

Deroo, Joseph or Steven or  204.15

Deyoung, Todd                      25.99

Diaz, Juan or Iris                   81.48

Diaz, Juan or Iris                 519.52

Dierkson, Gary A                646.90

Dodd, Jack & Anderson, Lavonne           165.30

Dohrer, Ron or Holli             82.13

Dolge, Cody                        148.50

Dominguez, Ancarma            26.22

Donis, Eddy                           27.35

Donis, Eddy                         302.44

Donis, Ever or Carrera, Glenda

            289.58

Donis, Melvin                      156.39

Dossett, Robert                    106.69

Doty, Caleb or                     778.46

Douglas, Herman L or Roxanne             192.07

Dulaney, Robert                  226.06

Dullerud, Wayne or Sharon  78.75

Duncan, Steve                     729.38

Durnil, Shelbie or                  62.85

Dvorak, Brad                         81.12

Eaglestar, Donald K            437.98

Eastman, Kermit or Debra  126.60

Eckman, Dustin                  334.93

Eich, James M                       96.25

EJW LLC                            264.36

Eldridge-Tomes, Judy A      468.19

Eliker, Brent                        324.73

Ellefson, John                       35.97

Elshere, Scott A or Tim M   568.27

Embertson Jr, Terry               75.52

Emerson, Joseph or             210.40

Engle, Timothy                   235.83

Enriquez Trejo, Wilbur         60.71

Erdmann, Amanda              198.77

Erks, Kevin                          147.13

Espinoza Lira, Manuel        322.21

Espinoza, Blanca                   66.14

Evenson, Jeff or Tina          104.89

Everett,Timothy                   318.11

Everhart, Jalaine or              527.54

Everson, Larry                       21.89

Ewoldt, Brent & Wendy      524.98

Fajardo Rivera, Dulce Maria  

            332.85

Fanning, Todd                     174.55

Fascinetto, Juan Carlos          62.63

Faue, Marcia K                      37.37

Fergosos-Parra, Samuel or  280.92

Fetters, Larry R or Phyllis J 263.23

Fields, Wanda or Caroline     58.87

Fillmore, Becky                     28.57

Fillmore, Shavar                    29.10

Fletcher, Gwendolyn             781.29

Flores Castillo, Adolfo or      611.86

Flores, Georgina                    72.62

Flores, Rigoberto or              62.42

Fodor, Steve                          88.89

Folkerts, Gary                      566.41

Foster, Andrew or Richard or

          272.48

Foster, Jesse or Amanda        71.54

Friman, John                          64.36

Gacke, Jeremy                     789.23

Galdamez-Munguia, Madeline                 94.67

Gallegos, Juana                       72.31

Galvez, Claudia                    741.33

Garcia, Agustin                     191.98

Garcia, Blanca M or Emielo    84.27

Gardia De Rodas, Maria A        72.19

Gates, Jared or                        78.81

German, Mike                      429.08

Gibson, Cindy                      182.17

Giebink, Maura or                489.09

Gilbertson, Joshua or           265.67

Gilliland, Ronald J & Sandra  60.88

Giron-Ramirez, Adan B           182.94

Gomez, Jose                           94.71

Gonzalez, Jonathan              435.88

Gough, Jordan                      150.98

Gray, Heather                       326.27

Grayson Group                     215.69

Greenpoint Credit               4077.05

Gregerson, Clint                   355.88

Grim, Cody                          163.29

Gross, Trevor                     1140.38

Groth, Theresa                     271.27

Guerra, Alejandro or            666.19

Guevara Santamaria, Natasha R                       213.64

Guevara, Delfina                    28.46

Guthrie, Tina                        335.06

Gutierrez, Rodrigo                 38.02

Guzman, Fabian                  500.02

H & H Moblie Home Service Inc                  89.81

Haffner-Sternhagen, Lisa        258.79

Hagel, Tana                          414.19

Hagen, Michael                    150.48

Hai, Dwight C & Marsha J     161.80

Haines, Courtney                    49.67

Haper, Jeffrey                       583.91

Harman, Dan                          20.46

Hartman, Patricia                 442.48

Hartz, William or Johannsen,   

            261.45

Harvey Louis LLC                 71.58

Hauger, Shane                      277.27

Havermann, David                 61.39

Hawe, Kimberly                  225.72

Hawkey, Angie                      278.93

Hayes, Sheila M                     34.05

Heesch, Arlen                         58.87

Heidzig, Ronald                     85.14

Heimes, Richard Lee              171.82

Helm, Nathan                       708.73

Henrickson, Eric or Scott         99.04

Her, Fue or Thanpaeng, Lia   170.69

Herding, Tom                        197.83

Herding, Tom                          72.72

Herding, Tom                         47.56

Herman, Michelle J                65.44

Hernandez Villalpando,Rodolfo 

            166.71

Hernandez-Melendez, Fredy A                    56.39

Herrick, Roger D or Jolene M                463.31

Heyder, Tara or                     274.95

Hillyer, Cedrick                    187.66

Hixon, David J                     161.04

Hoeltzner, Arthur or             518.57

Holiday Mobile Home Park  156.54

Howard, Katherine               122.17

Howlett, Christopher C        284.85

Hubbard, Angela or              720.85

Hudelson, Dominic                37.79

Hudelson, Dominic                60.71

Huetzenroeder, Tim & Garrett,                 755.63

Hullinger, Don                     109.62

Hurley, Jenny                        348.11

Hurst, William R                  135.68

Ihnen, Brandon                     258.29

Irby, Rachelle or                   103.80

Isaya, Niyukuri                     472.03

J A C Investments                 155.57

Jackson, Ross or Cheryl        503.15

Jacobs, Gary or Julie            334.83

Jandl, Troy & Herding, Rita    

                 370.35

Janzen, Scott T                     218.07

JE LLC                                   21.68

Jensen, Chris                        183.25

Jewell, Lori                        2643.80

Jimenez, Blanca & Carlos       143.60

Jimenez, Carlos                    231.88

Jimenez, Urbino                     32.30

Johnson, Clifford                    80.02

Johnson, James N                   67.70

Johnson, Karen                      59.50

Johnson, Mirna                    574.46

Johnston, Jennifer                160.61

Jones, Kim                           636.56

Jones, Martique M                 51.59

Jones, Ramona or Robert    121.27

Jones, Sheila                          60.75

Jorgenson, Michelle or Chris  63.48

Jostock, Virginia Kay             53.58

Juan, Teresa Andres                76.96

Kane, Douglas                        44.78

Keenan, Michael & Torkelson,    

            195.14

Kemp Jr, Ken or Cheryl          58.59

Kennedy, Tina Marie             189.32

Keogh, Charles                   1041.24

Kerns, Carmen                     187.66

Khao On, Vanthong Elie           40.54

King, David                            30.94

King, Travis                             61.21

Kiyukan, Tesia                      317.23

Klaassen, Lisa A &               353.83

Kleinschmit Jr, Douglas         70.12

Kopecky, Shawn                     44.19

Kotas, Thomas                        76.11

Kraft, William                       199.60

Kramer, Brian                       167.75

Kramer, Colette                       59.67

Krause, Jon R                       511.08

Kress, Chuck or Karen           240.71

Kubse, Ronald & Zandt, Connie  

            919.14

Kueter, Leslie                       140.88

Kukuk, Michelle & Loving, S    

            713.80

Lake, Kasandra M                224.71

Lambert, Christopher M            83.29

Lange, David or Valerie         129.74

Larsen, Christopher              435.48

Lathrop, Paul or Susan         287.52

Lee, Chad A & Julie A           595.92

Lentsch, Brian or Denise        261.83

Lester, Karrie or                   749.60

Leveille, Alexandre              186.54

Leyva, Pablo M                     593.54

Lindsey, Rachel                    271.10

Lopez Jeronimo, Juan A.       280.35

Lopez Martinez De Orel, Ana M                  72.56

Lopez Mendoza, Maria Silvia                  17.37

Lopez Trujillo, Alexis or       325.75

Lopez, Michelle Ann             237.00

Lopez, Sandra                      229.89

Lopez, Toney                          56.24

Lopez,Rigoberto or Lopez,Mirna               288.66

Lorang, Molly or                  430.20

Losby, Aaron                        105.25

Lottman, Jason                     143.19

Ludwig, Randy or Pam          601.16

Luing, Lorna                         859.59

Luke, Jeff L                          234.52

Lynn, David or Geri             159.19

Madrigal, Oscar                    169.36

Magar, Buddhi Maya or         635.20

Magar, Durga                        259.08

Marketon, Daniel L              403.02

Marquardt, Tony or Cherisa  130.23

Martin, Michael                      68.40

Martinez, Ernest &               420.22

Martinez, Mireya                  115.72

Mason, Steven Ray               361.58

Maxwell, David S               1581.60

Mbanda, John Peter                51.16

Mc Donald, Patrick              307.37

Mccaffrey, Sharon E            953.48

Mcchesney, Shayne                34.18

Mcclure,Tracy                      161.58

Mcconniel, Deborah              690.22

Mcglothlen, Lois or              138.19

Mcknelly, Shawn                    35.10

Mcnally, Shawn                    232.79

Medina Jimenez, Israel           666.02

Meh, Law or Soe Reh           644.44

Mehlhoff, Mike or Rosa        298.52

Meinberg, Tavern C              125.98

Mendoza Cardona, Roger Alfredo               198.77

Menendez-Hernandez, Christine               255.61

Micka, Randy L                   475.29

Miller, Brady J                     844.21

Miller, Kimberly L               215.79

Miranda, Eveling                    93.21

Miranda, Martha                  192.46

Mitzel, Linda                        118.11

Mohr, Eddie                           32.09

Montes, Carlos &                   26.22

Monzat, Terri or Douglas or  230.37

Moore, April or Cruz Guzman             107.13

Morales, Maritza                  274.17

Morataya-Mayen, Damarys Y                     133.83

Morgan, Donna                   126.33

Mota Escobar, Salvador        382.92

Mukaneza, Josiane               358.09

Mullinix, Georgia or Chance             361.88

Murray, James B                  163.29

Nagel, Mike K                      212.29

Natalie Gutierrez Valancia     219.67

Ndayihimbaze, Charlotte       709.71

Nebben, Jennifer Ann             68.67

Nelson, Frank                        563.11

Nelson, Glenn or Sandra         72.96

Nelson, Jared                        580.96

Nelson, Michael J                 581.16

Ness, Allen                           237.06

Ness, Erik                             225.96

Neuroth, Jacob or                   85.25

Nevarez Maturin, Maria          83.69

Nguyen, Trung or Shonna       63.93

Nhem, Amie                           17.09

Niehaus, Mischelle              405.94

Nielsen, Daniel L or Donna F             240.43

Nisich, G S or Dba Great       139.40

Noonan, Robert Jon           1188.07

Northeast Investments LLC     91.54

Northeast Investments LLC     79.92

Northeast Investments LLC  156.19

Notestine, Heather                240.16

Obregon, Jackeline Y              35.97

Olson, Jacque or                   182.44

Opland, Jared J                     297.62

Opland, Randy W                   76.39

Orellana Aguilar, Sirey or      151.82

Otto, Steven R                      462.25

Painter Properties LLC           49.24

Parker, Andrea or                  214.48

Parra, Marco                         164.42

Patch, Natalie Ann                223.89

Peralta, Jocelyn                    318.42

Peshlakai, Geraldine            402.54

Peters, Cherylyn C               151.69

Peterson, Travis                    238.01

Peterson, Travis and             394.67

Plienis, Shawn                      223.07

Portillo, Cesar                       236.17

Portiuo, Nora                        185.35

Pozuelos, Deidre or Alvaro    129.46

Pryor, Sheila                           57.24

Quinn, Billie                         143.30

Quinones, Christian                32.05

Quinonez, Miguel                508.04

Raderschadt, Sherry or         476.37

Rai, Karna Bahadur              406.04

Rai, Prem                              505.85

Ramirez, Sonia                     206.96

Ramirez, Stephany                127.17

Ramon, Guillermo                 253.09

Ramos, Loyda                       605.14

Rash, Kerry                          130.18

Rasmussen, Ethan or            432.03

Reese, Laurel                         190.31

Regimbal, Richard or Shelly             709.50

Reiners, Joyce E or Gwyn D 899.25

Reiter, Joseph W or              290.69

Reta Castillo, Pablo                79.38

Reutter, Carla or Dale L         121.86

Reyes, Carlos                        763.93

Reynolds, Steven L Jr           187.66

Rezac, Mark E & Carol L       396.50

Richard A Rogers Living Trust               53.51

Richardson, Tyler                 468.91

Riddle, Harold & Ethel          355.46

Ridley, Erin                            61.75

Riffle, Dwain                        232.06

Rivera, Jose L or Perez, Hilda             749.87

Rivera, Rosa                         570.16

Rockvam, Lane                      27.63

Rodriguez Chilel, Imner          313.95

Rodriguez Quevedo, Luis or             825.98

Rodriguez, Luis Antonio        100.92

Roebuck, Bud                         56.56

Ropp, Tessa or Scott             131.26

Rosalez, Steven R or Sno Lin 58.91

Rose, Debra A                        46.04

Roso, Harry                            67.66

Ross, Joyce                             47.05

Ruiz Nunez, Angel                 74.42

Ruiz, Jose Anzora                   37.05

Sa Partners LLC                     44.93

Saarheim, Larry                    160.38

Saucedo, Francisco and        622.02

Schnabel, Dawn A                360.96

Schranck, Jim L And Susan A                 368.25

Schrank, Leroy                       96.48

Schroder, Domonique R         254.38

Schuldt, Kenneth R              835.35

Schuler, Scott, Robert          288.15

Schwartz, Darrell                   38.88

Seasons MHP Portfolio Homes                    86.73

Seasons MHP Portfolio Homes                    28.08

Seasons MHP Portfolio Homes                    44.14

Seezs, Tim                            328.19

Sehr, Francis                           81.06

Seibert, Spencer                   622.02

Selchert, Jerry A                   405.29

Shea, Robin or Guffin, Rod    41.37

Sheeley, Larry G & Connie J             919.98

Shelburg, Tiffany                  183.77

Shields, Robert                       94.23

Siems, William                       75.08

Sistanich, Larry or Rose        186.06

Siyawong, Somrack                33.03

Smit, Leron                             80.50

Smith, Jessica R                   402.29

Smith, Justin & Richard       161.08

Smith, Melissa                        55.96

Souphimddara, Carol             587.10

Sowl, Jessica L                     263.28

Spencer, Leeann                   191.35

Starlite Estates                      893.15

Stearns, Bradley                      74.21

Steele, Nate                           164.36

Steineke, Charles                  118.33

Stepp, Marjorie                       58.87

Stoakes, Karla                         88.27

Stonepoint Properties Inc       48.60

Summers, Leroy & Judy          274.54

Swanson, Michael                  27.48

Swanson, Nicole A                 90.10

Swayze, Timothy or Bousfield,               301.62

Switzenberg, Tracey             356.19

Switzenberg, Tracey             224.71

Switzenberg, Tracey             253.62

Switzenberg, Tracy              354.87

Switzenberg, Tracy or          289.91

Taylor, Tracey L                     53.71

Terveen, Scott                        85.96